14. Telstra Rally Australia 2001
1. 11. – 4. 11. 2001, Perth • gravel 396.77 km - (cancelled 45.42 km) • total distance including road sections - 1358.70 km • Other years
#42
Top Run
N4
Final results
25. overall
9. class N4
25. WRC
9. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:40.0 | 40.
16. class N4 40. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
79.2 km/h 4.23 s/km |
1:40.0 | 40.
16. class N4 40. WRC 16. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 15:24.1 | 34.
12. class N4 34. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
94.0 km/h 4.16 s/km |
17:04.1 | 34.
12. class N4 34. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena South 1 (18.43 km) | 10:47.4 | 29.
8. class N4 29. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
102.5 km/h 3.51 s/km |
27:51.5 | 32.
11. class N4 32. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS4 Kev's (9.56 km) | 6:41.3 | 33.
12. class N4 33. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
85.8 km/h 4.16 s/km |
34:32.8 | 32.
11. class N4 32. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (26.46 km) | 16:46.0 | 31.
10. class N4 31. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
94.7 km/h 4.30 s/km |
51:18.8 | 30.
9. class N4 30. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 13:35.2 | 31.
12. class N4 31. WRC 12. Group N Cup |
88.2 km/h 4.33 s/km |
1:04:54.0 | 30.
10. class N4 30. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 15:29.5 | 31.
11. class N4 31. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
93.5 km/h 4.98 s/km |
1:20:23.5 | 30.
10. class N4 30. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 10:47.7 | 26.
6. class N4 26. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
102.4 km/h 3.99 s/km |
1:31:11.2 | 30.
10. class N4 30. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:22.0 | 29.
10. class N4 29. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
78.8 km/h 4.68 s/km |
1:34:33.2 | 30.
10. class N4 30. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:37.5 | 28.
9. class N4 28. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
81.2 km/h 3.05 s/km |
1:36:10.7 | 28.
10. class N4 28. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 22:39.4 | 32.
14. class N4 32. WRC 14. Group N Cup |
94.0 km/h 5.09 s/km |
1:58:50.1 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 10:33.8 | 28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
94.5 km/h 5.13 s/km |
2:09:23.9 | 27.
11. class N4 27. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Harvey Weir (6.97 km) | 4:19.7 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
96.6 km/h 4.58 s/km |
2:13:43.6 | 27.
11. class N4 27. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:14.4 | 24.
8. class N4 24. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
93.1 km/h 3.42 s/km |
2:23:58.0 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 11:53.6 | 24.
8. class N4 24. WRC 8. Group N Cup |
93.5 km/h 3.95 s/km |
2:35:51.6 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:39.9 | 29.
11. class N4 29. WRC 11. Group N Cup |
79.3 km/h 4.64 s/km |
2:37:31.5 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (34.57 km) | 19:09.2 | 21.
5. class N4 21. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
108.3 km/h 3.08 s/km |
2:56:40.7 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 21:51.6 | 22.
6. class N4 22. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
101.1 km/h 3.94 s/km |
3:18:32.3 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (28.65 km) | 18:39.1 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 10. Group N Cup |
92.2 km/h 4.43 s/km |
3:37:11.4 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (5.63 km) | 4:13.5 | 37.
19. class N4 37. WRC 19. Group N Cup |
80.0 km/h 8.06 s/km |
3:41:24.9 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 9. Group N Cup |