20. Rothmans Manx International Rally 1982
16. 9. – 18. 9. 1982, Douglas • asphalt • Other years
Service Penalties added to competitors last stage.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Brandywell 1 | 5:38 | 3.
2. class 16 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
5:38 | 3.
2. class 16 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Ireland Tarmac 3. Great Britain |
|
SS2 Curraghs 1 | 4:56 | 6.
4. class 16 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Great Britain 6. Ireland Tarmac |
|
10:34 | 3.
2. class 16 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Ireland Tarmac 3. Great Britain |
|
SS3 Glascoe 1 | 5:46 | 2.
2. class 16 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain 2. Ireland Tarmac |
|
16:20 | 3.
2. class 16 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Ireland Tarmac 3. Great Britain |
|
SS4 Tholt Y Will 1 | 4:17 | 3.
3. class 16 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
20:37 | 2.
2. class 16 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Ireland Tarmac 2. Great Britain |
|
SS5 St Marks 1 | 5:19 | 3.
2. class 16 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
25:56 | 2.
2. class 16 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Ireland Tarmac 2. Great Britain |
|
SS6 South Barrule 1 | cancelled | |||||
SS7 St. Aarvey 1 | 7:01 | 4.
3. class 16 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
32:57 | 4.
3. class 16 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Ireland Tarmac 4. Great Britain |
|
SS8 Injebreck 1 | 9:21 | 5.
3. class 16 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
|
42:18 | 4.
3. class 16 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Ireland Tarmac 4. Great Britain |
|
SS9 Brandywell 2 | 5:35 | 3.
2. class 16 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
47:53 | 4.
3. class 16 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Ireland Tarmac 4. Great Britain |
|
SS10 Curraghs 2 | 4:50 | 5.
4. class 16 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
|
52:43 | 4.
3. class 16 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Ireland Tarmac 4. Great Britain |
|
SS11 Glascoe 2 | 5:42 | 4.
3. class 16 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
58:25 | 4.
3. class 16 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Ireland Tarmac 4. Great Britain |
|
SS12 Tholt Y Will 2 | 4:14 | 3.
2. class 16 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain 3. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:02:39 | 4.
3. class 16 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Ireland Tarmac 4. Great Britain |
|
SS13 St Marks 2 | 5:23 | 4.
3. class 16 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain 4. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:08:02 | 4.
3. class 16 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Ireland Tarmac 4. Great Britain |
|
SS14 South Barrule 2 | 11:28 | 5.
4. class 16 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain 5. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:19:30 | 4.
3. class 16 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Ireland Tarmac 4. Great Britain |
|
SS15 St. Aarvey 2 | 7:19 | 7.
6. class 16 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain 7. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:26:49 | 5.
4. class 16 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Ireland Tarmac 5. Great Britain |
|
SS16 Injebreck 2 | 8:27 | 9.
6. class 16 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain 9. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:35:16 | 5.
4. class 16 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Ireland Tarmac 5. Great Britain |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS17 Little Mill 1 | 8:51 | 1.
1. class 16 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain 1. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:44:07 | 5.
4. class 16 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Ireland Tarmac 5. Great Britain |
|
SS18 Eairy 1 | 5:27 | 1.
1. class 16 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain 1. Ireland Tarmac |
|
1:49:34 | 5.
4. class 16 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Ireland Tarmac 5. Great Britain |
|
SS19 St Marks 3 | Camshaft |