9. Int. Semperit Rallye 1989
9. 11. – 11. 11. 1989, Waidhofen • asphalt 222.51 km • Other years
#88
N3
Final results
30. overall
6. class N3
29. ERC
19. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Niederedlitz 1 (12.67 km) | 8:34 | 51.
11. class N3 50. ERC 31. Austria |
88.7 km/h 7.10 s/km |
8:34 | 51.
11. class N3 50. ERC 31. Austria |
SS2 Rappolz 1 (11.80 km) | 8:36 | 42.
9. class N3 42. ERC 26. Austria |
82.3 km/h 6.19 s/km |
17:10 | 48.
10. class N3 48. ERC 30. Austria |
SS3 Waldkirchen 1 (12.47 km) | 9:18 | 66.
16. class N3 65. ERC 35. Austria |
80.5 km/h 9.30 s/km |
26:28 | 52.
12. class N3 51. ERC 30. Austria |
SS4 Niederedlitz 2 (12.67 km) | 8:55 | 53.
12. class N3 52. ERC 30. Austria |
85.3 km/h 9.08 s/km |
35:23 | 50.
11. class N3 49. ERC 29. Austria |
SS5 Rappolz 2 (11.80 km) | 9:11 | 46.
7. class N3 45. ERC 27. Austria |
77.1 km/h 8.73 s/km |
44:34 | 46.
9. class N3 45. ERC 29. Austria |
SS6 Waldkirchen 2 (12.47 km) | 9:12 | 48.
8. class N3 47. ERC 28. Austria |
81.3 km/h 9.14 s/km |
53:46 | 46.
8. class N3 45. ERC 28. Austria |
SS7 Niederedlitz 3 (12.67 km) | 8:48 | 44.
9. class N3 43. ERC 27. Austria |
86.4 km/h 7.73 s/km |
1:02:34 | 40.
8. class N3 39. ERC 26. Austria |
SS8 Rappolz 3 (11.80 km) | 9:03 | 41.
8. class N3 40. ERC 25. Austria |
78.2 km/h 8.31 s/km |
1:11:37 | 39.
8. class N3 38. ERC 26. Austria |
SS9 Waldkirchen 3 (12.47 km) | 9:05 | 38.
7. class N3 37. ERC 21. Austria |
82.4 km/h 8.42 s/km |
1:20:42 | 38.
7. class N3 37. ERC 25. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Gross Eberharts 1 (7.82 km) | 6:30 | 41.
8. class N3 40. ERC 24. Austria |
72.2 km/h 9.72 s/km |
1:27:12 | 37.
7. class N3 36. ERC 23. Austria |
SS11 Waidhofen 1 (20.89 km) | 15:09 | 38.
9. class N3 37. ERC 23. Austria |
82.7 km/h 7.37 s/km |
1:42:21 | 36.
7. class N3 35. ERC 22. Austria |
SS12 Hollenbach 1 (8.52 km) | 6:05 | 38.
8. class N3 37. ERC 23. Austria |
84.0 km/h 7.75 s/km |
1:48:26 | 36.
7. class N3 35. ERC 22. Austria |
SS13 Gross Eberharts 2 (7.82 km) | 6:20 | 35.
7. class N3 34. ERC 23. Austria |
74.1 km/h 8.18 s/km |
1:54:46 | 34.
6. class N3 33. ERC 22. Austria |
SS14 Waidhofen 2 (20.89 km) | 15:07 | 40.
10. class N3 39. ERC 23. Austria |
82.9 km/h 7.90 s/km |
2:09:53 | 33.
6. class N3 32. ERC 22. Austria |
SS15 Hollenbach 2 (8.52 km) | 6:05 | 33.
6. class N3 32. ERC 20. Austria |
84.0 km/h 8.10 s/km |
2:15:58 | 31.
6. class N3 30. ERC 20. Austria |
SS16 Gross Eberharts 3 (7.82 km) | 6:19 | 31.
7. class N3 30. ERC 20. Austria |
74.3 km/h 8.44 s/km |
2:22:17 | 30.
6. class N3 29. ERC 19. Austria |
SS17 Waidhofen 3 (20.89 km) | 15:27 | 38.
11. class N3 37. ERC 22. Austria |
81.1 km/h 8.71 s/km |
2:37:44 | 30.
6. class N3 29. ERC 19. Austria |
SS18 Hollenbach 3 (8.52 km) | 6:10 | 29.
7. class N3 28. ERC 20. Austria |
82.9 km/h 8.69 s/km |
2:43:54 | 30.
6. class N3 29. ERC 19. Austria |