44. SATA Rallye Açores 2009
IRC #4 • European Cup South #2 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #4 • Portugal #3 • Açores #2 • Taça da Região Autónoma #2
7. 5. – 9. 5. 2009, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 229.86 km - (cancelled 21.94 km) • Other years
#28
N4
Final results
16. overall
16. class N4
8. Portugal
16. European Cup South
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Grupo Marques 1 (1.70 km) | 4:45.0 | 43.
29. class N4 43. European Cup South 11. Portugal |
21.5 km/h 105.88 s/km |
4:45.0 | 43.
29. class N4 43. European Cup South 11. Portugal |
SS2 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:18.3 | 16.
16. class N4 16. European Cup South 6. Portugal |
71.1 km/h 3.83 s/km |
11:03.3 | 41.
27. class N4 41. European Cup South 10. Portugal |
SS3 S. Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 11:17.0 | 16.
16. class N4 16. European Cup South 6. Portugal |
77.8 km/h 4.00 s/km |
22:20.3 | 35.
26. class N4 35. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
SS4 Pinhal da Paz 1 (13.82 km) | 10:48.5 | 12.
12. class N4 12. European Cup South 3. Portugal |
76.7 km/h 3.26 s/km |
33:08.8 | 27.
22. class N4 27. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS5 Marques 1 (13.50 km) | 8:56.3 | 19.
19. class N4 19. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
90.6 km/h 2.59 s/km |
42:05.1 | 24.
22. class N4 24. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS6 Coroa da Mata 1 (7.36 km) | 7:03.6 | 18.
18. class N4 18. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
62.5 km/h 5.23 s/km |
49:08.7 | 21.
21. class N4 21. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS7 L. Maia / Achada Das Furnas (18.20 km) | 12:44.4 | 16.
16. class N4 16. European Cup South 5. Portugal |
85.7 km/h 3.02 s/km |
1:01:53.1 | 20.
20. class N4 20. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 6:15.5 | 17.
17. class N4 17. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
71.6 km/h 4.34 s/km |
1:08:08.6 | 20.
20. class N4 20. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS9 S. Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | 11:10.8 | 18.
18. class N4 18. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
78.6 km/h 4.00 s/km |
1:19:19.4 | 20.
20. class N4 20. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS10 Pinhal da Paz 2 (13.82 km) | 11:00.6 | 14.
14. class N4 14. European Cup South 6. Portugal |
75.3 km/h 4.67 s/km |
1:30:20.0 | 19.
19. class N4 19. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Ribeira Grande 1 (7.24 km) | 6:28.5 | 18.
18. class N4 18. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
67.1 km/h 5.04 s/km |
1:36:48.5 | 18.
18. class N4 18. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS12 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 18:43.3 | 17.
17. class N4 17. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
69.8 km/h 5.16 s/km |
1:55:31.8 | 17.
17. class N4 17. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS13 Tronqueira 1 (21.94 km) | 20:57.0 | 15.
15. class N4 15. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
62.8 km/h 3.81 s/km |
2:16:28.8 | 17.
17. class N4 17. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS14 Marques 2 (13.50 km) | 9:18.1 | 20.
20. class N4 20. European Cup South 9. Portugal |
87.1 km/h 3.72 s/km |
2:25:46.9 | 17.
17. class N4 17. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS15 Coroa da Mata 2 (7.36 km) | 7:07.9 | 16.
16. class N4 16. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
61.9 km/h 5.16 s/km |
2:32:54.8 | 17.
17. class N4 17. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS16 SSS Grupo Marques 2 (1.70 km) | 1:56.8 | 15.
15. class N4 15. European Cup South 7. Portugal |
52.4 km/h 3.41 s/km |
2:34:51.6 | 17.
17. class N4 17. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS17 Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 16:58.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 1. Portugal |
77.0 km/h 0.48 s/km |
2:51:49.8 | 16.
16. class N4 16. European Cup South 8. Portugal |
SS18 Tronqueira 2 (21.94 km) | cancelled |