44. SATA Rallye Açores 2009
IRC #4 • European Cup South #2 [coef 10] • IRC 2WD #4 • Portugal #3 • Açores #2 • Taça da Região Autónoma #2
7. 5. – 9. 5. 2009, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 229.86 km - (cancelled 21.94 km) • Other years
#23
A6
Final results
22. overall
2. class A6
17. IRC
22. European Cup South
2. IRC 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Grupo Marques 1 (1.70 km) | 2:05.5 | 37.
5. class A6 28. IRC 37. European Cup South 5. IRC 2WD |
48.8 km/h 12.06 s/km |
2:15.5 0:10 |
37.
6. class A6 28. IRC 37. European Cup South 6. IRC 2WD |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS2 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:57.0 | 34.
4. class A6 26. IRC 34. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD |
64.5 km/h 9.01 s/km |
9:12.5 0:10 |
34.
5. class A6 28. IRC 34. European Cup South 6. IRC 2WD |
SS3 S. Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 12:08.5 | 30.
2. class A6 25. IRC 30. European Cup South 4. IRC 2WD |
72.3 km/h 7.51 s/km |
21:21.0 0:10 |
30.
4. class A6 24. IRC 30. European Cup South 4. IRC 2WD |
SS4 Pinhal da Paz 1 (13.82 km) | 11:41.0 | 26.
2. class A6 21. IRC 26. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
71.0 km/h 7.06 s/km |
33:02.0 0:10 |
26.
3. class A6 22. IRC 26. European Cup South 4. IRC 2WD |
SS5 Marques 1 (13.50 km) | 9:34.9 | 29.
3. class A6 24. IRC 29. European Cup South 4. IRC 2WD |
84.5 km/h 5.45 s/km |
42:36.9 0:10 |
27.
3. class A6 22. IRC 27. European Cup South 4. IRC 2WD |
SS6 Coroa da Mata 1 (7.36 km) | 7:35.5 | 24.
1. class A6 20. IRC 24. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
58.2 km/h 9.57 s/km |
50:12.4 0:10 |
25.
3. class A6 20. IRC 25. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD |
SS7 L. Maia / Achada Das Furnas (18.20 km) | 13:36.4 | 25.
3. class A6 20. IRC 25. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD |
80.3 km/h 5.88 s/km |
1:03:48.8 0:10 |
24.
3. class A6 19. IRC 24. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD |
SS8 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 6:39.9 | 26.
3. class A6 21. IRC 26. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD |
67.2 km/h 7.60 s/km |
1:10:28.7 0:10 |
24.
3. class A6 19. IRC 24. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD |
SS9 S. Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | 11:59.2 | 25.
3. class A6 20. IRC 25. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD |
73.3 km/h 7.30 s/km |
1:22:27.9 0:10 |
24.
3. class A6 19. IRC 24. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD |
SS10 Pinhal da Paz 2 (13.82 km) | 11:46.9 | 24.
3. class A6 19. IRC 24. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD |
70.4 km/h 8.02 s/km |
1:34:14.8 0:10 |
24.
3. class A6 19. IRC 24. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Ribeira Grande 1 (7.24 km) | 7:05.6 | 29.
3. class A6 23. IRC 29. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD |
61.2 km/h 10.17 s/km |
1:41:20.4 0:10 |
23.
3. class A6 18. IRC 23. European Cup South 3. IRC 2WD |
SS12 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 20:46.8 | 26.
2. class A6 20. IRC 26. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
62.9 km/h 10.83 s/km |
2:02:07.2 0:10 |
21.
2. class A6 16. IRC 21. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
SS13 Tronqueira 1 (21.94 km) | 23:09.6 | 26.
2. class A6 20. IRC 26. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
56.8 km/h 9.85 s/km |
2:25:16.8 0:10 |
22.
2. class A6 17. IRC 22. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
SS14 Marques 2 (13.50 km) | 9:53.6 | 25.
2. class A6 19. IRC 25. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
81.9 km/h 6.35 s/km |
2:35:10.4 0:10 |
22.
2. class A6 17. IRC 22. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
SS15 Coroa da Mata 2 (7.36 km) | 7:46.0 | 26.
2. class A6 20. IRC 26. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
56.9 km/h 10.34 s/km |
2:42:56.4 0:10 |
22.
2. class A6 17. IRC 22. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
SS16 SSS Grupo Marques 2 (1.70 km) | 2:08.8 | 28.
2. class A6 21. IRC 28. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
47.5 km/h 10.47 s/km |
2:45:05.2 0:10 |
22.
2. class A6 17. IRC 22. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
SS17 Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 16:58.2 | 3.
1. class A6 3. IRC 3. European Cup South 1. IRC 2WD |
77.0 km/h 0.48 s/km |
3:02:03.4 0:10 |
22.
2. class A6 17. IRC 22. European Cup South 2. IRC 2WD |
SS18 Tronqueira 2 (21.94 km) | cancelled |