32. Barum Rally Zlín 2002
13. 9. – 15. 9. 2002, Zlín • asphalt 295.77 km • Other years
#11
Joka Team
A8
Final results
8. overall
8. class A8
8. Czech Republic
8. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ludkovice (7.94 km) | 4:11.1 | 7.
7. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
113.8 km/h 1.32 s/km |
4:11.1 | 7.
7. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
SS2 Ořechov (14.77 km) | 8:04.4 | 27.
16. class A8 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
109.8 km/h 3.66 s/km |
12:15.5 | 14.
14. class A8 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (20.59 km) | 10:53.8 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
113.4 km/h 1.18 s/km |
23:09.3 | 11.
11. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Zádveřice 1 (13.64 km) | 7:03.2 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
116.0 km/h 1.37 s/km |
30:12.5 | 11.
11. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS5 Pindula 1 (19.58 km) | 10:42.3 | 9.
9. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
109.7 km/h 1.89 s/km |
40:54.8 | 11.
11. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS6 Komárov 2 (20.59 km) | 10:51.4 | 11.
11. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
113.8 km/h 1.33 s/km |
51:46.2 | 10.
10. class A8 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS7 Troják 1 (25.04 km) | 13:14.0 | 11.
11. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
113.5 km/h 2.48 s/km |
1:05:00.2 | 10.
10. class A8 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS8 Zádveřice 2 (13.64 km) | 6:59.2 | 7.
7. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
117.1 km/h 1.59 s/km |
1:11:59.4 | 9.
9. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 2 (19.58 km) | 10:42.7 | 7.
7. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
109.7 km/h 1.46 s/km |
1:22:42.1 | 9.
9. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
SS10 Troják 2 (25.04 km) | 12:59.9 | 9.
9. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
115.6 km/h 2.41 s/km |
1:35:42.0 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS11 Zádveřice 3 (13.64 km) | 6:57.6 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
117.6 km/h 1.43 s/km |
1:42:39.6 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS12 Pindula 3 (19.58 km) | 10:45.1 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
109.3 km/h 2.13 s/km |
1:53:24.7 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Jankovice 1 (11.80 km) | 6:52.4 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. Czech Republic |
103.0 km/h 1.02 s/km |
2:00:17.1 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS14 Zdounky 1 (14.57 km) | 8:28.8 | 9.
9. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
103.1 km/h 2.04 s/km |
2:08:45.9 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS15 Halenkovice 1 (14.70 km) | 9:47.9 | 28.
12. class A8 28. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
90.0 km/h 5.20 s/km |
2:18:33.8 | 9.
9. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
SS16 Jankovice 2 (11.80 km) | 6:37.6 | 7.
7. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
106.8 km/h 1.08 s/km |
2:25:11.4 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS17 Zdounky 2 (14.57 km) | 8:41.0 | 9.
9. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
100.7 km/h 2.40 s/km |
2:33:52.4 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
SS18 Halenkovice 2 (14.70 km) | 9:22.0 | 12.
8. class A8 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
94.2 km/h 3.30 s/km |
2:43:14.4 | 8.
8. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |