43. SATA Rallye Açores 2008
3. 7. – 4. 7. 2008, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 227.09 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Grupo Marques 1 (1.70 km) | 1:43.5 | 10.
10. class N4 10. European Cup South |
59.1 km/h 1.29 s/km |
1:43.5 | 10.
10. class N4 10. European Cup South |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Feteiras 1 (7.47 km) | 6:07.7 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South |
73.1 km/h 0.74 s/km |
7:51.2 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South |
SS3 Sete Cidades 1 (14.64 km) | 10:59.3 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup South |
79.9 km/h 1.21 s/km |
18:50.5 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South |
SS4 Pico da Pedra 1 (9.25 km) | 6:23.4 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South |
86.9 km/h 0.84 s/km |
25:13.9 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South |
SS5 Feteiras 2 (7.47 km) | 6:00.5 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South |
74.6 km/h 0.44 s/km |
31:14.4 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South |
SS6 Sete Cidades 2 (14.64 km) | 10:43.9 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South |
81.9 km/h 1.00 s/km |
41:58.3 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South |
SS7 Pico da Pedra 2 (9.25 km) | 6:23.9 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup South |
86.7 km/h 1.19 s/km |
48:22.2 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South |
SS8 Marques 1 (13.30 km) | 7:57.0 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup South |
100.4 km/h 0.68 s/km |
56:19.2 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South |
SS9 Coroa da Mata 1 (6.70 km) | 7:05.9 | 9.
9. class N4 9. European Cup South |
56.6 km/h 1.72 s/km |
1:03:25.1 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup South |
SS10 Lomba da Maia / Achada das Furnas (18.73 km) | 12:41.6 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South |
88.5 km/h 0.37 s/km |
1:16:06.7 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South |
3. leg | |||||
SS11 Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 17:10.5 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup South |
76.1 km/h 1.55 s/km |
1:33:17.2 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South |
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (22.37 km) | 19:49.7 | 9.
9. class N4 9. European Cup South |
67.7 km/h 0.98 s/km |
1:53:06.9 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South |
SS13 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.97 km) | 5:55.7 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South |
70.5 km/h 0.69 s/km |
1:59:02.6 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South |
SS14 Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 17:10.5 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup South |
76.1 km/h 1.63 s/km |
2:16:13.1 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South |
SS15 Tronqueira 2 (22.37 km) | 19:30.4 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South |
68.8 km/h 0.78 s/km |
2:35:43.5 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South |
SS16 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.97 km) | 5:57.1 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South |
70.3 km/h 1.35 s/km |
2:41:40.6 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South |
SS17 Marques 2 (13.30 km) | 8:00.5 | 9.
9. class N4 9. European Cup South |
99.6 km/h 1.45 s/km |
2:49:41.1 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South |
SS18 Coroa da Mata 2 (6.70 km) | 7:19.0 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup South |
54.9 km/h 3.24 s/km |
2:57:00.1 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South |
SS19 Grupo Marques 2 (1.70 km) | 1:45.2 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup South |
58.2 km/h 2.41 s/km |
2:58:45.3 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South |