11. API Rally Australia 1998
5. 11. – 8. 11. 1998, Perth, Bunnings • gravel 404.69 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:48.3 | 55.
23. class N4 55. WRC 46. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
73.1 km/h 7.41 s/km |
1:48.3 | 55.
23. class N4 55. WRC 46. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
|
SS2 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:04.1 | 39.
12. class N4 39. WRC 30. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
103.6 km/h 4.94 s/km |
4:52.4 | 44.
16. class N4 44. WRC 35. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
|
SS3 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:05.5 | 43.
14. class N4 43. WRC 34. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
99.9 km/h 5.02 s/km |
8:57.9 | 44.
16. class N4 44. WRC 35. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
|
SS4 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:00.1 | 44.
16. class N4 44. WRC 35. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
102.1 km/h 4.85 s/km |
12:58.0 | 44.
16. class N4 44. WRC 35. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
|
SS5 Beraking (28.59 km) | 18:33.5 | 33.
11. class N4 33. WRC 25. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
92.4 km/h 5.42 s/km |
31:31.5 | 35.
13. class N4 35. WRC 27. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
|
SS6 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:22.6 | 30.
12. class N4 30. WRC 23. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
78.5 km/h 4.50 s/km |
34:54.1 | 34.
12. class N4 34. WRC 26. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
|
SS7 Kevs (10.18 km) | 6:44.7 | 31.
7. class N4 31. WRC 23. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
90.6 km/h 5.09 s/km |
41:38.8 | 33.
11. class N4 33. WRC 25. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
|
SS8 Flynns (34.01 km) | 23:06.4 | 30.
10. class N4 30. WRC 22. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
88.3 km/h 5.24 s/km |
1:04:45.2 | 33.
11. class N4 33. WRC 25. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
|
SS9 Helena (30.05 km) | 19:28.6 | 35.
11. class N4 35. WRC 27. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
92.6 km/h 5.45 s/km |
1:24:13.8 | 30.
9. class N4 30. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
|
SS10 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 4:38.9 | 60.
21. class N4 60. WRC 52. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
57.1 km/h 22.31 s/km |
1:28:52.7 | 31.
10. class N4 31. WRC 23. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
|
SS11 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:44.1 | 37.
15. class N4 37. WRC 29. APRC 15. Group N Cup |
76.1 km/h 5.45 s/km |
1:30:36.8 | 30.
10. class N4 30. WRC 22. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS12 Murray Pines 1 (18.53 km) | 12:28.3 | 34.
11. class N4 34. WRC 26. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
89.1 km/h 5.15 s/km |
1:43:05.1 | 32.
11. class N4 32. WRC 24. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
|
SS13 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:29.3 | 37.
11. class N4 37. WRC 29. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
89.5 km/h 5.09 s/km |
1:48:34.4 | 32.
11. class N4 32. WRC 24. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
|
SS14 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:51.0 | 37.
12. class N4 37. WRC 29. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
87.9 km/h 4.68 s/km |
1:59:25.4 | 33.
11. class N4 33. WRC 25. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
|
SS15 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 23:25.5 | 39.
12. class N4 39. WRC 32. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
90.9 km/h 5.59 s/km |
2:22:50.9 | 34.
11. class N4 34. WRC 27. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
|
SS16 Wellington Dam (45.38 km) | 34:13.6 | 56.
21. class N4 56. WRC 49. APRC 24. Group N Cup |
79.6 km/h 11.08 s/km |
2:57:24.5 0:20 |
39.
14. class N4 39. WRC 32. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
|
Penalty 0:20 - Late (2 min) at TC | ||||||
SS17 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:13.1 | 36.
10. class N4 36. WRC 29. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
88.9 km/h 6.86 s/km |
3:08:37.6 0:20 |
36.
11. class N4 36. WRC 29. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
|
SS18 Murray Pines 2 (18.53 km) | 13:07.6 | 38.
13. class N4 38. WRC 31. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
84.7 km/h 7.69 s/km |
3:21:45.2 0:20 |
35.
11. class N4 35. WRC 28. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
|
SS19 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:48.8 | 45.
17. class N4 45. WRC 38. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
72.8 km/h 7.64 s/km |
3:23:34.0 0:20 |
35.
11. class N4 35. WRC 28. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS20 Bunnings East (13.77 km) | Retired |