11. API Rally Australia 1998
5. 11. – 8. 11. 1998, Perth, Bunnings • gravel 404.69 km • Other years
#44
N4
Final results
23. overall
5. class N4
23. WRC
17. APRC
5. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:42.3 | 25.
6. class N4 25. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
77.4 km/h 4.68 s/km |
1:42.3 | 25.
6. class N4 25. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS2 York Railway (5.30 km) | 2:58.2 | 28.
7. class N4 28. WRC 19. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
107.1 km/h 3.83 s/km |
4:40.5 | 28.
6. class N4 28. WRC 19. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS3 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 3:55.7 | 30.
7. class N4 30. WRC 21. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
104.0 km/h 3.58 s/km |
8:36.2 | 28.
6. class N4 28. WRC 19. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS4 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 3:49.8 | 28.
6. class N4 28. WRC 19. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
106.7 km/h 3.33 s/km |
12:26.0 | 28.
6. class N4 28. WRC 19. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (28.59 km) | 18:51.7 | 41.
16. class N4 41. WRC 33. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
90.9 km/h 6.06 s/km |
31:17.7 | 33.
11. class N4 33. WRC 25. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
SS6 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:45.5 | 54.
21. class N4 54. WRC 46. APRC 21. Group N Cup |
70.6 km/h 9.68 s/km |
35:03.2 | 36.
14. class N4 36. WRC 28. APRC 14. Group N Cup |
SS7 Kevs (10.18 km) | 6:52.1 | 36.
11. class N4 36. WRC 28. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
88.9 km/h 5.82 s/km |
41:55.3 | 34.
12. class N4 34. WRC 26. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS8 Flynns (34.01 km) | 23:25.8 | 32.
11. class N4 32. WRC 24. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
87.1 km/h 5.81 s/km |
1:05:21.1 | 34.
12. class N4 34. WRC 26. APRC 12. Group N Cup |
SS9 Helena (30.05 km) | 19:03.3 | 30.
8. class N4 30. WRC 22. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
94.6 km/h 4.61 s/km |
1:24:24.4 | 31.
10. class N4 31. WRC 23. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
SS10 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 3:19.3 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
79.8 km/h 4.30 s/km |
1:27:43.7 | 29.
9. class N4 29. WRC 21. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS11 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:45.0 | 42.
18. class N4 42. WRC 34. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
75.4 km/h 5.86 s/km |
1:29:28.7 | 29.
9. class N4 29. WRC 21. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Murray Pines 1 (18.53 km) | 12:16.6 | 27.
5. class N4 27. WRC 19. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
90.6 km/h 4.52 s/km |
1:41:45.3 | 29.
9. class N4 29. WRC 21. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS13 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:20.5 | 25.
5. class N4 25. WRC 17. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
92.0 km/h 4.02 s/km |
1:47:05.8 | 29.
9. class N4 29. WRC 21. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:31.7 | 26.
5. class N4 26. WRC 18. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
90.6 km/h 3.47 s/km |
1:57:37.5 | 29.
9. class N4 29. WRC 21. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 22:27.3 | 26.
6. class N4 26. WRC 19. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
94.8 km/h 3.95 s/km |
2:20:04.8 | 26.
7. class N4 26. WRC 19. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS16 Wellington Dam (45.38 km) | 28:55.5 | 26.
6. class N4 26. WRC 19. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
94.1 km/h 4.07 s/km |
2:49:00.3 | 26.
6. class N4 26. WRC 19. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS17 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 10:38.3 | 31.
9. class N4 31. WRC 24. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
93.8 km/h 4.77 s/km |
3:00:38.6 1:00 |
28.
8. class N4 28. WRC 21. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
Penalty 1:00 | |||||
SS18 Murray Pines 2 (18.53 km) | 12:30.8 | 30.
9. class N4 30. WRC 23. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
88.8 km/h 5.70 s/km |
3:13:09.4 1:00 |
29.
9. class N4 29. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS19 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 1:41.1 | 23.
6. class N4 23. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
78.3 km/h 4.14 s/km |
3:14:50.5 1:00 |
29.
9. class N4 29. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Bunnings East (13.77 km) | 8:20.8 | 22.
5. class N4 22. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
99.0 km/h 3.84 s/km |
3:23:11.3 1:00 |
29.
9. class N4 29. WRC 22. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
SS21 Bunnings West (35.29 km) | 19:46.8 | 22.
4. class N4 22. WRC 15. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
107.0 km/h 3.65 s/km |
3:42:58.1 1:00 |
27.
7. class N4 27. WRC 20. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS22 Bunnings North (31.92 km) | 19:41.3 | 21.
5. class N4 21. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
97.3 km/h 4.32 s/km |
4:02:39.4 1:00 |
25.
6. class N4 25. WRC 18. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS23 Bunnings South (25.16 km) | 16:52.9 | 23.
6. class N4 23. WRC 17. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
89.4 km/h 3.88 s/km |
4:19:42.3 1:10 |
24.
5. class N4 24. WRC 17. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS24 API TV Stage (2.73 km) | 1:46.6 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
92.2 km/h 3.85 s/km |
4:21:28.9 1:10 |
23.
5. class N4 23. WRC 17. APRC 5. Group N Cup |