Season 2023
FIA
CEZ 2023
17. 3. – 18. 3. 2023, Leutschach • Tourismusverein Rebenland - Leutschach • entries/finish - 81/51 • asphalt 165.44 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:40:44.0 | |||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:41:07.0 | ||
3. | Klausz Kristóf - Papp Tamás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:43:25.5 |
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:40:44.0 | |||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:41:07.0 | ||
3. | Klausz Kristóf - Papp Tamás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:43:25.5 |
Maybe not 100% correct classification for ORC and CEZ due missing official final results.
31. 3. – 2. 4. 2023, Valašské Meziříčí • Valašská rally s.r.o. • entries/finish - 60/45 • asphalt 152.62 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | EuroOil Team | 1:26:31.6 | ||
2. | Mareš Filip - Bucha Radovan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ACCR Entry Engineering | 1:26:35.4 | ||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Hloušek Jan | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Agrotec Škoda Rally Team | 1:26:50.8 |
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2023, Mionica • SAKS Srbija + XM Racing team • entries/finish - 21/14 • asphalt 64.04 km • Other years
1. | Titov Anton - Spirov Alexander | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Plovdiv | 33:25.9 | ||
2. | Pejić Dejan - Turudić Borko | Volkswagen Polo MK3 1.4 | ASU NV Racing | 35:40.1 | ||
3. | Todorović Aleksandar - Maksimović Srdjan | Peugeot 106 Rallye | ASU 014 Off Road R.T. | 35:44.7 |
1. | Pejić Dejan - Turudić Borko | Volkswagen Polo MK3 1.4 | ASU NV Racing | 35:40.1 | ||
2. | Todorović Aleksandar - Maksimović Srdjan | Peugeot 106 Rallye | ASU 014 Off Road R.T. | 35:44.7 | ||
3. | Stojanac Matija - Milutinović Željko | Volkswagen Polo MK3 1.4 | ASK Racing Team Avako | 37:09.6 |
Offical overall stage distance wasn't correct. Some stage times from SS1 were edited after finish.
25. 5. – 27. 5. 2023, Poprad • AOS klub Poprad • entries/finish - 52/33 • asphalt 80.80 km • Other years
1. | Melichárek Jaroslav - Melichárek Erik | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Melico Racing | 44:59.8 | ||
2. | Majerčák Vlastimil - Slovák Jakub | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | pt PETROLTRANS Rally Team | 46:37.2 | ||
3. | Hanuš Vladimír - Čech Róbert | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | VH-Racing Team | 47:46.4 |
1. | Melichárek Jaroslav - Melichárek Erik | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Melico Racing | 44:59.8 | ||
2. | Majerčák Vlastimil - Slovák Jakub | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | pt PETROLTRANS Rally Team | 46:37.2 | ||
3. | Koči Martin - Mozner Radovan | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Styllex Motorsport s.r.o. | 48:23.9 |
16. 6. – 17. 6. 2023, Hustopeče • AGROTEC AUTOKLUB v AČR • entries/finish - 86/57 • asphalt 147.62 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | EuroOil Team | 1:22:39.2 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Hloušek Jan | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Agrotec Škoda Rally Team | 1:22:41.9 | ||
3. | Stříteský Dominik - Hovorka Jiří | Škoda Fabia R5 | Auto Podbabská Škoda Mol Team | 1:23:48.5 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | EuroOil Team | 1:22:39.2 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Hloušek Jan | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Agrotec Škoda Rally Team | 1:22:41.9 | ||
3. | Stříteský Dominik - Hovorka Jiří | Škoda Fabia R5 | Auto Podbabská Škoda Mol Team | 1:23:48.5 |
22. 6. – 24. 6. 2023, Pécs • Pécsi Sport Nonprofit Zrt. • entries/finish - 76/48 • asphalt 161.00 km - (cancelled 35.50 km) • Other years
1. | Vincze Ferenc jun. - Percze Nándor | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Korda Racing Kft. | 1:03:21.9 | ||
2. | Turán Frigyes - Farnadi Ágnes | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Turán Motorsport SE | 1:03:37.5 | ||
3. | Klausz Kristóf - Papp Tamás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:03:53.2 |
1. | Turán Frigyes - Farnadi Ágnes | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Turán Motorsport SE | 1:03:37.5 | ||
2. | Klausz Kristóf - Papp Tamás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:03:53.2 | ||
3. | Trencsényi József - Verba Gábor | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Extrém Sport Team Kft. | 1:06:32.1 |
Due to a strong storm which was arriving to the rally area and which caused a serious threat to all parties taking part in the event, the stewards decided to cancel last three stages of Leg 1 (based on FIA International Sporting Code Art. 11.9.3.).
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2023, Železniki • ŠD Omikron Plus • entries/finish - 64/46 • asphalt 94.65 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | GM Racing | 1:04:57.0 | ||
2. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:05:41.8 | ||
3. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 1:07:37.3 |
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | GM Racing | 1:04:57.0 | ||
2. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:05:41.8 | ||
3. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 1:07:37.3 |
28. 7. – 30. 7. 2023, Žagubica • ASK GAGA Avala RT • entries/finish - 15/? • asphalt 149.37 km • Other years
Event stopped right before SS1 due unknown official reason.
5. 8. – 6. 8. 2023, Veszprém • Laroco MSC • entries/finish - 62/48 • gravel 121.45 km - (cancelled 89.20 km) • Other years
1. | Ranga Péter - "Janek" | Škoda Fabia R5 | Pécsi Sport Nonprofit Zrt. | 20:44.8 | ||
2. | "Sasa" - Balai Róbert | Škoda Fabia R5 | Wish Rendezvényszervező Kft. | 20:53.0 | ||
3. | Klausz Kristóf - Papp Tamás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 20:54.1 |
1. | "Sasa" - Balai Róbert | Škoda Fabia R5 | Wish Rendezvényszervező Kft. | 20:53.0 | ||
2. | Klausz Kristóf - Papp Tamás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 20:54.1 | ||
3. | László Martin - Berendi Dávid | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Topp Autó 2010 Kft. | 21:06.0 |
Event was stopped after fatal accident on stage 1. Driver of crew #50 - Csaba Nemes died on the spot.
10. 8. – 12. 8. 2023, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski + Auto Klub Košice • entries/finish - 51/40 • asphalt 152.94 km • Other years
1. | Cais Erik - Bacigál Igor | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 1:24:59.0 | ||
2. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Motor-Sport | 1:26:11.7 | ||
3. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:26:27.9 |
1. | Cais Erik - Bacigál Igor | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 1:24:59.0 | ||
2. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Motor-Sport | 1:26:11.7 | ||
3. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:26:27.9 |
Slovakian class 3 is under SK3 (different regulations to the Polish class 3)
7. 9. – 9. 9. 2023, Kumrovec • AK Delta Sport • entries/finish - 80/58 • asphalt 101.96 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:08:57.7 | ||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Brose Motorsport | 1:09:08.3 | ||
3. | Hadik András - Kertész Krisztián | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | VANT Performance Kft. | 1:10:28.4 |
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:08:57.7 | ||
2. | Kovács Antal - Csáki Richárd | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:10:56.1 | |||
3. | Prodan Viliam - Stiperski Marko | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 1:10:57.7 |
8. 9. – 10. 9. 2023, Chorzów • Fundacja Automobilistów + Automobilklub Ziemi Tyskiej • entries/finish - 47/39 • asphalt 150.34 km • Other years
1. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:28:30.8 | |||
2. | Byśkiniewicz Łukasz - Siatkowski Daniel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:28:35.9 | |||
3. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Hyundai i20 R5 | GK Forge Lotto Rally Team | 1:28:38.3 |
1. | Wróblewski Kacper - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:28:30.8 | |||
2. | Byśkiniewicz Łukasz - Siatkowski Daniel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:28:35.9 | |||
3. | Szeja Jarosław - Szeja Marcin | Hyundai i20 R5 | GK Forge Lotto Rally Team | 1:28:38.3 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2023, Poreč • AK Poreč motorsport + AKORK Skok Racing 1993 • entries/finish - 38/26 • asphalt 74.82 km • Other years
1. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 41:54.5 | |||
2. | Grossi Marko - Stopar Marko | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 41:58.5 | ||
3. | Novak Tim - Ocvirk Uroš | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | AMD Gorica | 43:45.0 |
1. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 41:54.5 | |||
2. | Grossi Marko - Stopar Marko | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 41:58.5 | ||
3. | Novak Tim - Ocvirk Uroš | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | AMD Gorica | 43:45.0 |
21. 10. – 22. 10. 2023, Košice • Auto Klub Košice • entries/finish - 36/27 • asphalt 82.65 km • Other years
1. | Kolčák Robert - Lieskovcová Zuzana | Škoda Fabia R5 | Chooligan Racing Team | 49:26.6 | ||
2. | Béreš Jozef jun. - Plichta Radovan | Opel Ascona B 1.9 SR | Gart Racing Team | 49:39.6 | ||
3. | Kukučka Tomáš - Vejačka Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 49:55.6 |
1. | Kolčák Robert - Lieskovcová Zuzana | Škoda Fabia R5 | Chooligan Racing Team | 49:26.6 | ||
2. | Kukučka Tomáš - Vejačka Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 49:55.6 | |||
3. | Koči Martin - Ferencz Imrich | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Styllex Motorsport s.r.o. | 51:21.0 |
11. 11. – 12. 11. 2023, Idrija • Športno društvo Hg • entries/finish - 78/59 • asphalt 86.46 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:01:45.8 | ||
2. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 1:01:51.7 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:02:41.2 |
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:01:45.8 | ||
2. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 1:01:51.7 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:02:41.2 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||||||
1. | Turk Rok | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 | - | - | - |
25 |
| - | - |
25 |
68 |
||
2. | Kovács Antal | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
12 [4.] | - |
18 |
|
25 | - | - |
55 |
||
3. | Klausz Kristóf |
15 | - | - | - | - |
18 [2.] | - | - |
18 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
51 |
||
3. | Grossi Marko | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 | - | - | - | - | - |
18 | - |
18 |
51 |
||
5. | Wagner Simon |
25 | - | - | - | - | - |
25 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
6. | Majerčák Vlastimil | - | - | - |
25 [1.] |
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [2.] | - |
43 |
||
7. | Cais Erik | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
7. | Březík Adam | - |
10 | - | - |
15 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
7. | Baumschlager Raimund |
10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
25 |
||
10. | László Martin |
6 | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
15 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
11. | László Zoltán |
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [8.] | - |
15 |
| - | - | - |
20 |
||
12. | Hadik András |
4 | - | - | - | - |
12 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
12. | Kołtun Jarosław | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 | - |
8 [6.] | - | - | - |
16 |
||
14. | Kotarba Łukasz | - |
15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
15. | Vida Péter | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Wagner Simon | 2 | |
= | Turk Rok | 2 | |
3. | Pejić Dejan | 1 | |
= | Turán Frigyes | 1 | |
= | Melichárek Jaroslav | 1 | |
= | "Sasa" | 1 | |
= | Cais Erik | 1 | |
= | Pech Václav jun. | 1 | |
= | Wróblewski Kacper | 1 | |
= | Kovács Antal | 1 | |
= | Kolčák Robert | 1 |