Season 2021
Italy
Nazionale Zona 8 2021
7. 5. – 8. 5. 2021, Termini Imerese • Automobile Club Palermo • entries/finish - 77/52 • asphalt 60.00 km • Other years
1. | Lombardo Roberto - Spanò Andrea Domenico | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Motor Team Nisseno | 34:33.5 | ||
2. | Mirabile Maurizio - Calderone Calogero | Å koda Fabia R5 | 35:17.0 | |||
3. | Angelucci Fabio - Cambria Massimo | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Island Motorsport | 35:19.7 |
1. | Lombardo Roberto - Spanò Andrea Domenico | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Motor Team Nisseno | 34:33.5 | ||
2. | Mirabile Maurizio - Calderone Calogero | Å koda Fabia R5 | 35:17.0 | |||
3. | Angelucci Fabio - Cambria Massimo | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Island Motorsport | 35:19.7 |
12. 6. – 13. 6. 2021, Caltanissetta • entries/finish - 53/34 • asphalt 50.19 km • Other years
1. | Lombardo Roberto - Spiteri Alessio Dario | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Caltanissetta Corse | 30:46.6 | ||
2. | Craparo Agostino - Lo Verme Giovanni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RO Racing | 31:28.2 | ||
3. | Lo Cascio Salvatore - Raimondi Manfredi | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 31:28.3 |
1. | Lombardo Roberto - Spiteri Alessio Dario | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Caltanissetta Corse | 30:46.6 | ||
2. | Craparo Agostino - Lo Verme Giovanni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RO Racing | 31:28.2 | ||
3. | Lo Cascio Salvatore - Raimondi Manfredi | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 31:28.3 |
10. 7. – 11. 7. 2021, Gliaca Di Piraino • entries/finish - 76/52 • asphalt 54.45 km • Other years
1. | Pollara Marco - Mangiarotti Daniele | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | CST Sport | 34:05.3 | ||
2. | Lombardo Roberto - Spanò Andrea Domenico | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 34:51.3 | |||
3. | Morreale Gabriele Domenico - Scolaro Giuseppe | Å koda Fabia R5 | 35:02.8 |
1. | Pollara Marco - Mangiarotti Daniele | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | CST Sport | 34:05.3 | ||
2. | Lombardo Roberto - Spanò Andrea Domenico | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 34:51.3 | |||
3. | Morreale Gabriele Domenico - Scolaro Giuseppe | Å koda Fabia R5 | 35:02.8 |
7. 8. – 8. 8. 2021 • entries/finish - 104/71 • asphalt 55.65 km • Other years
1. | Profeta Alessio - Raccuia Sergio | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Tempo Srl | 35:29.6 | ||
2. | Nastasi Andrea - Rappazzo Graziella | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Team del Mago ASD | 37:10.4 | ||
3. | Mistretta Bartolomeo - Anastasi Alessandro | Renault Clio R3 | Team del Mago ASD | 37:40.7 |
1. | Profeta Alessio - Raccuia Sergio | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Tempo Srl | 35:29.6 | ||
2. | Nastasi Andrea - Rappazzo Graziella | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Team del Mago ASD | 37:10.4 | ||
3. | Mistretta Bartolomeo - Anastasi Alessandro | Renault Clio R3 | Team del Mago ASD | 37:40.7 |
11. 9. – 12. 9. 2021 • entries/finish - 72/53 • asphalt 62.64 km • Other years
1. | Pollara Marco - Mangiarotti Daniele | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | CST Sport | 36:09.2 | ||
2. | Profeta Alessio - Pirollo Luigi | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Island Motorsport | 36:23.2 | ||
3. | Di Giorgio Giuseppe - Rosato Ivan Carmelo | Å koda Fabia R5 | Casarano Rally Team | 36:40.9 |
1. | Pollara Marco - Mangiarotti Daniele | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | CST Sport | 36:09.2 | ||
2. | Profeta Alessio - Pirollo Luigi | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Island Motorsport | 36:23.2 | ||
3. | Di Giorgio Giuseppe - Rosato Ivan Carmelo | Å koda Fabia R5 | Casarano Rally Team | 36:40.9 |
Standings - drivers
(1.5) |
(1.5) |
(1) |
(1.5) |
(1) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Lombardo Roberto |
15 [1.] |
15 [1.] |
8 [2.] | - | R |
38 |
||
2. | Profeta Alessio | - | - | - |
15 [1.] |
8 [2.] |
23 |
||
3. | Pollara Marco | - | - |
10 [1.] | - |
10 [1.] |
20 |
||
4. | Mirabile Maurizio |
12 [2.] | - |
5 [4.] | - | - |
17 |
||
5. | Nastasi Andrea |
1.5 [8.] | - |
3 [6.] |
12 [2.] | - |
16.5 |
||
6. | Craparo Agostino |
[10.] |
12 [2.] |
2 [7.] | - | - |
14 |
||
6. | Morreale Gabriele Domenico |
6 [5.] |
[11.] |
6 [3.] | - |
2 [7.] |
14 |
||
8. | Angelucci Fabio |
9 [3.] | - |
4 [5.] | - | - |
13 |
||
9. | Armaleo Antonino | - |
3 [7.] |
[11.] |
7.5 [4.] | - |
10.5 |
||
9. | Palazzo Placido |
7.5 [4.] | - | - | - |
3 [6.] |
10.5 |
||
11. | Mistretta Bartolomeo | - | - | - |
9 [3.] | R |
9 |
||
11. | Lo Cascio Salvatore | - |
9 [3.] | - | - | - |
9 |
||
13. | Scannella Giuseppe | - |
7.5 [23.] | - | - | - |
7.5 |
||
14. | Corbetto Gaspare | - |
6 [5.] |
[9.] | - |
1 [8.] |
7 |
||
14. | Molica Franco Carmelo |
[11.] | - |
1 [8.] |
6 [5.] | - |
7 |
||
16. | Di Giorgio Francesco | - | - | - | - |
6 R |
6 |
||
17. | Cutrera Giovanni | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] |
5 |
||
18. | Tripolino Giuseppe |
4.5 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
4.5 |
||
18. | Nicoletti Giuseppe |
[15.] | R |
- |
4.5 [6.] | - |
4.5 |
||
20. | Calandrino Marcello | - | - | - | R |
4 [5.] |
4 |
||
21. | Scannella Salvatore Pio |
3 [7.] |
[4.] |
[10.] | R |
[12.] |
3 |
||
21. | Riolo Ernesto | - | - | - |
3 [7.] | - |
3 |
||
23. | Nucita Giuseppe | - | - | - |
1.5 [8.] | - |
1.5 |
||
23. | Miraglia Mario | R |
1.5 [8.] | R |
- | - |
1.5 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pollara Marco | 2 | |
= | Lombardo Roberto | 2 | |
3. | Profeta Alessio | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Pollara Marco | 11 | |
2. | Lombardo Roberto | 10 | |
3. | Profeta Alessio | 7 | |
4. | Di Giorgio Giuseppe | 3 | |
5. | Craparo Agostino | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Pollara Marco | 15 | |
2. | Lombardo Roberto | 11 | |
3. | Profeta Alessio | 6 | |
4. | Craparo Agostino | 1 |