Season 2018
Bulgaria
Bulgaria 2WD 2018
6. 7. – 7. 7. 2018, Tvarditsa • entries/finish - 27/22 • asphalt 82.13 km • Other years
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Sivov Nedialko | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Megaport | 52:22.0 | ||
2. | Stratiev Tihomir - Borisov Dobrin | Peugeot 208 R2 | Marina Motorsport | 53:17.4 | ||
3. | Grigorov Grigor - Milenkov Daniel | Peugeot 208 R2 | Grigorov Racing Team | 53:17.9 |
1. | Stratiev Tihomir - Borisov Dobrin | Peugeot 208 R2 | Marina Motorsport | 53:17.4 | ||
2. | Grigorov Grigor - Milenkov Daniel | Peugeot 208 R2 | Grigorov Racing Team | 53:17.9 | ||
3. | Titov Anton - Georgiev Dinko | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | ASC Megaport | 56:33.0 |
27. 7. – 29. 7. 2018, Sliven • entries/finish - 34/27 • asphalt 172.27 km • Other years
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Sivov Nedialko | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Megaport | 1:35:14.5 | ||
2. | Atanasov Yordan - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:38:27.3 | ||
3. | Grigorov Grigor - Sivov Petar | Peugeot 208 R2 | Grigorov Racing Team | 1:38:51.9 |
1. | Grigorov Grigor - Sivov Petar | Peugeot 208 R2 | Grigorov Racing Team | 1:38:51.9 | ||
2. | Stratiev Tihomir - Borisov Dobrin | Peugeot 208 R2 | Marina Motorsport | 1:39:24.2 | ||
3. | Titov Anton - Georgiev Dinko | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | ASC Megaport | 1:42:18.9 |
1. 9. – 2. 9. 2018, Shumen • entries/finish - 28/22 • asphalt 81.00 km • Other years
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Sivov Nedialko | Škoda Fabia R5 | 46:46.5 | |||
2. | Vasilev Georgi - Dobrev Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 48:46.9 | |||
3. | Stratiev Tihomir - Borisov Dobrin | Peugeot 208 R2 | 48:55.4 |
1. | Stratiev Tihomir - Borisov Dobrin | Peugeot 208 R2 | 48:55.4 | |||
2. | Atanasov Hristo - Ivanov Marin | Citroën C2 | 49:52.2 | |||
3. | Titov Anton - Georgiev Dinko | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | 50:07.5 |
21. 9. – 23. 9. 2018, Vrnjačka Banja • Auto Moto Savez Srbije • entries/finish - 41/28 • asphalt 164.25 km - (cancelled 14.30 km) • Other years
1. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Prorally Team Brasov | 1:31:32.9 | ||
2. | Çakal Mustafa - Köleoğlu Mehmet | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | GP Garage My Team | 1:36:30.5 | ||
3. | Vasilev Georgi - Dobrev Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASK Dianel Racing | 1:37:44.9 |
1. | Stratiev Tihomir - Borisov Dobrin | Peugeot 208 R2 | Marina Motorsport | 1:38:18.1 | ||
2. | Titov Anton - Georgiev Dinko | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Megasport | 1:38:56.4 | ||
3. | Atanasov Hristo - Ivanov Marin | Citroën C2 | Bultrans Rally Team | 1:41:02.3 |
Two legs separate counts for serbian championship. Due to lack of competitors, rally did not count for bulgarian championship in the end.
12. 10. – 14. 10. 2018, Varna • entries/finish - 26/19 • asphalt 148.30 km • Other years
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Sivov Nedialko | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Megaport | 1:24:51.6 | ||
2. | Atanasov Hristo - Ivanov Marin | Citroën C2 | Bultrans Rally Team | 1:30:49.9 | ||
2. | Stratiev Tihomir - Borisov Dobrin | Peugeot 208 R2 | Marina Motorsport | 1:30:49.9 |
1. | Stratiev Tihomir - Borisov Dobrin | Peugeot 208 R2 | Marina Motorsport | 1:30:49.9 | ||
1. | Atanasov Hristo - Ivanov Marin | Citroën C2 | Bultrans Rally Team | 1:30:49.9 | ||
3. | Stoyanova Diana - Ivanova Ivanela | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | Diamo | 1:38:18.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Stratiev Tihomir |
38 [1.] |
48 [2.] |
39 [1.] |
[1.] |
38 [1.] |
163 |
||
2. | Atanasov Hristo |
17 [5.] |
30.4 [4.] |
29 [2.] |
[3.] |
31 [1.] |
107.4 |
||
3. | Grigorov Grigor |
31 [2.] |
62.4 [1.] | - | - | - |
93.4 |
||
4. | Titov Anton |
24 [3.] |
40 [3.] |
25 [3.] |
[2.] | - |
89 |
||
5. | Stoyanova Diana |
1 [10.] |
14.4 [7.] | - |
[4.] |
25 [3.] |
40.4 |
||
6. | Denev Emil |
8 [7.] |
19.2 [6.] |
2 R |
[6.] | R |
29.2 |
||
7. | Stanchovski Denis |
12 [6.] |
8 [8.] |
7 [7.] |
[5.] | - |
27 |
||
8. | Todorov Kiril | - |
24 [5.] | - | - | - |
24 |
||
9. | Vladimirov Stanislav | - | - |
21 [4.] | - | R |
21 |
||
10. | Stankov Dilian |
20 [4.] | R |
- | - | - |
20 |
||
11. | Kondev Dimitar | - |
[11.] | - | - |
20 [4.] |
20 |
||
12. | Popov Daniel | - | - |
16 [5.] | - | - |
16 |
||
13. | Angelov Ivan | R |
- |
1 [10.] | - |
14 [5.] |
15 |
||
14. | Kortelov Nikolay |
[11.] |
[13.] |
[13.] |
[9.] |
12 [6.] |
12 |
||
15. | Apostolov Stoyan | - | - |
11 [6.] | - | - |
11 |
||
16. | Hristozov Petar | R |
1.6 [10.] |
4 [8.] | R |
5 [8.] |
10.6 |
||
17. | Nenov Baicho | - | - | - |
[8.] |
9 [7.] |
9 |
||
18. | Gerov Hristo |
4 [8.] |
3.2 [9.] | - | - | - |
7.2 |
||
19. | Panayotov Marin |
2 [9.] | R |
- | - | - |
2 |
||
20. | Pantaleev Plamen | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - |
2 |