Season 2023
Austria
Austria 2WD 2023
5. 1. – 7. 1. 2023, Freistadt • Jännerrallye Freistadt GmbH • entries/finish - 74/57 • asphalt 168.05 km • Other years
1. | Fourmaux Adrien - Coria Alexandre | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 1:41:09.8 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:41:19.5 | |||
3. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:42:27.7 |
1. | Waldherr Luca - Maier Claudia | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Waldherr Motorsport Team | 1:54:15.5 | ||
2. | Franz Michael - Franz Markus | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | 2:01:47.9 | |||
3. | Pröglhöf Luca - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta Mk6 ST | RayBAT Racing Team | 2:02:02.5 |
17. 3. – 18. 3. 2023, Leutschach • Tourismusverein Rebenland - Leutschach • entries/finish - 81/51 • asphalt 165.44 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:40:44.0 | |||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:41:07.0 | ||
3. | Klausz Kristóf - Papp Tamás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:43:25.5 |
1. | Škulj Mark - Šumer Pia | Opel Corsa Rally4 | AMD Gorica | 1:52:23.5 | ||
2. | Waldherr Luca - Maier Claudia | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Waldherr Motorsport Team | 1:56:48.1 | ||
3. | Müller Liam - Hirsch Alexander | Opel Corsa Rally4 | MSC Fränkische Schweiz e.V. | 1:56:49.3 |
Maybe not 100% correct classification for ORC and CEZ due missing official final results.
14. 4. – 15. 4. 2023, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • MSC Lavanttal • entries/finish - 76/67 • asphalt 151.90 km - (cancelled 28.92 km) • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:17:27.0 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:17:44.6 | ||
3. | Klausz Kristóf - Papp Tamás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:20:17.8 |
1. | Waldherr Luca - Maier Claudia | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Waldherr Motorsport Team | 1:25:47.7 | ||
2. | Škulj Mark - Šumer Pia | Opel Corsa Rally4 | AMD Gorica | 1:26:23.2 | ||
3. | Rončel Simon - Kavčič David | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | ŠD Gas Kras | 1:29:10.6 |
The “Slowly Sideways / Historic” vehicles started 40 minutes before starting number 1.
2. 6. – 3. 6. 2023, Horn • Initiative Rallye W4 • entries/finish - 39/28 • gravel 130.56 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:21:55.2 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:22:02.7 | |||
3. | Tóth Tibor - Bán Viktor | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | T+T Autóklíma Centrum Kft. | 1:29:28.6 |
1. | Waldherr Luca - Maier Claudia | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Waldherr Motorsport Team | 1:30:04.1 | ||
2. | Zeiringer Fabian - Letz Angelika | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Waldherr Motorsport Team | 1:30:15.2 | ||
3. | Stengg Roland - Seidl Anna-Maria | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:32:42.3 |
SS10/12 shorted by 0,08km for safety reason.
13. 7. – 15. 7. 2023, Weiz • Rallye Club Steiermark • entries/finish - 43/32 • asphalt 145.30 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:22:10.1 | |||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:22:37.3 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:24:40.6 |
1. | Schulz Timo - Wenzel Michael | Opel Corsa Rally4 | ADAC Saarland e.V. | 1:28:24.8 | ||
2. | Waldherr Luca - Maier Claudia | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Waldherr Motorsport Team | 1:28:50.0 | ||
3. | Zeiringer Fabian - Letz Angelika | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:28:52.8 |
Crews started after historics.
16. 9. – 17. 9. 2023, Krumbach • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • entries/finish - 51/26 • asphalt 135.96 km • Other years
Austria #6 • Austria 2WD #6 • Austria Historic #6 • Austria Historic Cup #6 • Austria Junior #6 • Austria Rally Cup #6 • Austria Challenge #4 • Austria Challenge Alternative #4 • Austria Historic Challenge #4 • Austria Junior Challenge #4 • Austria Production Challenge #4 • Austria Trophy #4 • Austria Trophy (ORM) #6
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:08:57.4 | |||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:09:02.6 | ||
3. | Waldherr Luca - Maier Claudia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Waldherr Motorsport Team | 1:10:57.2 |
1. | Zeiringer Fabian - Letz Angelika | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Waldherr Motorsport Team | 1:16:23.9 | ||
2. | Wagner Julian - Ostlender Hanna | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:16:36.6 | ||
3. | Klamminger Peter - Klamminger Tobias | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | 1:23:41.9 |
Challenge sections just on Leg 1
Stats
Event victories
1. | Waldherr Luca | 3 | |
2. | Škulj Mark | 1 | |
= | Schulz Timo | 1 | |
= | Zeiringer Fabian | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Waldherr Luca | 43 | |
2. | Zeiringer Fabian | 16 | |
3. | Schulz Timo | 8 | |
4. | Škulj Mark | 7 | |
5. | Wagner Julian | 4 | |
6. | Stengg Roland | 1 | |
= | Dirnberger Raphael | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Waldherr Luca | 42 | |
2. | Zeiringer Fabian | 21 | |
3. | Schulz Timo | 13 | |
4. | Škulj Mark | 5 | |
5. | Stengg Roland | 1 |