Season 2023
FIA
Alpe Adria Trophy 2023
31. 3. – 2. 4. 2023, Karlovac • AK Delta • entries/finish - 62/51 • asphalt 115.42 km • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Toksport WRT | 1:05:45.3 | ||
2. | Greensmith Gus - Patterson Chris | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Toksport WRT | 1:06:08.1 | ||
3. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:09:39.2 |
1. | Mayer Daniel - Baumann Alessandra | Peugeot 208 T16 | 1:10:42.9 | |||
2. | Peljhan Darko - Čar Matej | Volkswagen Polo RN4 | Dirkalno Društvo R | 1:14:45.5 | ||
3. | Friedl Eugen - Cerny Manfred | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | MCL 68 | 1:27:47.7 |
28. 4. – 29. 4. 2023, Ajdovščina • AK Ajdovščina Motorsport • entries/finish - 85/58 • asphalt 98.95 km • Other years
Alpe Adria Cup #2 • CEZ Historic #2 • Alpe Adria Trophy #2 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria Challenge #2 • Austria Challenge Alternative #2 • Austria Historic Challenge #2 • Austria Junior Challenge #2 • Austria Production Challenge #2 • Austria Trophy #2 • Slovenia Historic #1
1. | Laurencich Federico - Mlakar Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:02:27.6 | |||
2. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 1:02:33.2 | ||
3. | Mayer Daniel - Baumann Alessandra | Peugeot 208 T16 | 1:03:34.7 |
1. | Mayer Daniel - Baumann Alessandra | Peugeot 208 T16 | 1:03:34.7 | |||
2. | Peljhan Darko - Čar Matej | Volkswagen Polo RN4 | Dirkalno Društvo R | 1:03:48.1 | ||
3. | Klemenčič Mitja - Ošlaj Viljem | Škoda Fabia R5 | ŠK PIP | 1:05:40.8 |
16. 6. – 18. 6. 2023, Zagreb • AK Delta • entries/finish - 48/29 • asphalt 125.16 km • Other years
1. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:22:32.9 | |||
2. | Šebalj Juraj - Stublić Marijan | Toyota GR Yaris | AK Delta | 1:23:02.2 | ||
3. | Peljhan Darko - Čar Matej | Volkswagen Polo RN4 | Dirkalno Društvo R | 1:24:22.0 |
1. | Peljhan Darko - Čar Matej | Volkswagen Polo RN4 | Dirkalno Društvo R | 1:24:22.0 |
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2023, Železniki • ŠD Omikron Plus • entries/finish - 64/46 • asphalt 94.65 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | GM Racing | 1:04:57.0 | ||
2. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:05:41.8 | ||
3. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 1:07:37.3 |
1. | Peljhan Darko - Čar Matej | Volkswagen Polo RN4 | Dirkalno Društvo R | 1:10:21.5 | ||
2. | Klemenčič Mitja - Ošlaj Viljem | Škoda Fabia R5 | ŠK PIP | 1:10:43.8 |
4. 8. – 5. 8. 2023, Scorzè • Scorzè Corse ASD • entries/finish - 72/53 • asphalt 60.27 km - (cancelled 10.80 km) • Other years
1. | Signor Marco - Michi Daniele | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Sama Racing A.S.D. | 34:48.9 | ||
2. | Bravi Filippo - Bertoldi Enrico | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | MRC Sport | 35:21.6 | ||
3. | Pasa Giacomo - Puppato Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Team SRL | 35:49.7 |
11. 8. – 12. 8. 2023, Perg • Rallye Club Perg • entries/finish - 76/53 • asphalt 92.00 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Schwarz Siegfried | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 51:29.8 | |||
2. | Eibisberger Peter - Maier Claudia | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 53:42.4 | ||
3. | Zellhofer Christoph - Kachel André | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 54:02.5 |
1. | Mayer Daniel - Baumann Alessandra | Peugeot 208 T16 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 55:29.4 | ||
2. | Steinbock Markus - Steinbock Sabine | Hyundai i20 R5 | MSC Schenkenfelden | 59:11.5 | ||
3. | Friedl Eugen - Aigner Helmut | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | MCL 68 | 1:06:49.5 |
1. 9. – 2. 9. 2023, Aviano - Maniago • Automobile Club Pordenone • entries/finish - 100/77 • asphalt 84.14 km • Other years
1. | Mabellini Andrea - Lenzi Virginia | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Northon Racing | 56:29.9 | ||
2. | Fontana Corrado - Arena Nicola | Hyundai NG i20 WRC | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 56:39.8 | ||
3. | Rossetti Luca - Fenoli Manuel | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 56:53.4 |
1. | Prosdocimo Alessandro - Zanet Marsha Loredana | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | MRC Sport | 1:01:40.0 |
7. 9. – 9. 9. 2023, Kumrovec • AK Delta Sport • entries/finish - 80/58 • asphalt 101.96 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:08:57.7 | ||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Brose Motorsport | 1:09:08.3 | ||
3. | Hadik András - Kertész Krisztián | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | VANT Performance Kft. | 1:10:28.4 |
1. | Friedl Eugen - Aigner Helmut | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | MCL 68 | 1:25:23.9 |
20. 10. – 21. 10. 2023, Dobersberg • Rallye Gemeinschaft Waldviertel • entries/finish - 113/89 • asphalt 99.94 km • Other years
1. | Tänak Ott - Järveoja Martin | Ford Puma Rally1 | M-Sport Ford WRT | 51:57.6 | ||
2. | Fourmaux Adrien - Coria Alexandre | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | M-Sport Ford WRT | 53:06.1 | ||
3. | Ciamin Nicolas - Roche Yannick | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 53:26.8 |
1. | Mayer Daniel - Baumann Alessandra | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 56:14.5 | ||
2. | Steinbock Markus - Steinbock Sabine | Hyundai i20 R5 | 59:31.7 | |||
3. | Friedl Eugen - Aigner Helmut | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | MCL 68 | 1:06:10.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Friedl Eugen |
12 |
13 | - | - | - |
8 | - |
14 |
8 |
55 |
||
2. | Peljhan Darko |
14 |
10 |
13 |
8 | - | - | - |
7 R | - |
52 |
||
Juhász Csaba | - |
7 R
|
- | - | - | - |
7 R
|
- | - |
14 |