Season 2023
FIA
Alpe Adria Cup 2023
Drivers will have chance to choose between Rally Piancavalo and Rally Kumrovec as 7th round.
8 starts allowed, best 6 results will be classified in final standings. Minimal three starts.
Junior rating valid from 31.12.1996.
Codrivers standings merged AARC and AART together. Also senior drivers section.
8 starts allowed, best 6 results will be classified in final standings. Minimal three starts.
Junior rating valid from 31.12.1996.
Codrivers standings merged AARC and AART together. Also senior drivers section.
31. 3. – 2. 4. 2023, Karlovac • AK Delta • entries/finish - 62/51 • asphalt 115.42 km • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Toksport WRT | 1:05:45.3 | ||
2. | Greensmith Gus - Patterson Chris | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Toksport WRT | 1:06:08.1 | ||
3. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:09:39.2 |
1. | Regner Thomas - Witzmann Gottfried | Renault Clio R3 | 1:19:53.2 | |||
2. | Dvořák Jan - Kalkus Jiří | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:20:21.2 | |||
3. | Magličić Željko - Poljak Ivan | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | AK Delta | 1:23:50.7 |
28. 4. – 29. 4. 2023, Ajdovščina • AK Ajdovščina Motorsport • entries/finish - 85/58 • asphalt 98.95 km • Other years
Alpe Adria Cup #2 • CEZ Historic #2 • Alpe Adria Trophy #2 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria Challenge #2 • Austria Challenge Alternative #2 • Austria Historic Challenge #2 • Austria Junior Challenge #2 • Austria Production Challenge #2 • Austria Trophy #2 • Slovenia Historic #1
1. | Laurencich Federico - Mlakar Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:02:27.6 | |||
2. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 1:02:33.2 | ||
3. | Mayer Daniel - Baumann Alessandra | Peugeot 208 T16 | 1:03:34.7 |
1. | Szilágyi János - Balai Róbert | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | AK Delta Sport | 1:09:06.5 | ||
2. | Regner Thomas - Witzmann Gottfried | Renault Clio R3 | 1:11:39.4 | |||
3. | Wurm Manuel - Hackl Stefan | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Waldherr Motorsport Team | 1:12:27.7 |
16. 6. – 18. 6. 2023, Zagreb • AK Delta • entries/finish - 48/29 • asphalt 125.16 km • Other years
1. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:22:32.9 | |||
2. | Šebalj Juraj - Stublić Marijan | Toyota GR Yaris | AK Delta | 1:23:02.2 | ||
3. | Peljhan Darko - Čar Matej | Volkswagen Polo RN4 | Dirkalno Društvo R | 1:24:22.0 |
1. | Szilágyi János - Balai Róbert | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | AK Delta Sport | 1:27:42.6 | ||
2. | Irlacher Wolfgang - Lerch Jennifer | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | MSC Priental e.V. | 1:32:06.0 | ||
3. | Regner Thomas - Witzmann Gottfried | Renault Clio R3 | 1:33:14.9 |
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2023, Železniki • ŠD Omikron Plus • entries/finish - 64/46 • asphalt 94.65 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | GM Racing | 1:04:57.0 | ||
2. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:05:41.8 | ||
3. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 1:07:37.3 |
1. | Szilágyi János - Balai Róbert | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | AK Delta Sport | 1:14:30.4 | ||
2. | Magličić Željko - Poljak Ivan | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | AK Delta | 1:16:04.8 | ||
3. | Regner Thomas - Witzmann Gottfried | Renault Clio R3 | 1:16:54.4 |
4. 8. – 5. 8. 2023, Scorzè • Scorzè Corse ASD • entries/finish - 72/53 • asphalt 60.27 km - (cancelled 10.80 km) • Other years
1. | Signor Marco - Michi Daniele | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Sama Racing A.S.D. | 34:48.9 | ||
2. | Bravi Filippo - Bertoldi Enrico | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | MRC Sport | 35:21.6 | ||
3. | Pasa Giacomo - Puppato Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Team SRL | 35:49.7 |
1. | Retzer Johann - Retzer Lisa | Peugeot 208 R2 | MSC Priental e.V. | 39:14.0 | ||
2. | Dvořák Jan - Jindra Petr | Renault Clio Rally5 | BRYNDA racing | 40:31.2 | ||
3. | Irlacher Wolfgang - Cerny Karin | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | MSC Priental e.V. | 40:35.1 |
11. 8. – 12. 8. 2023, Perg • Rallye Club Perg • entries/finish - 76/53 • asphalt 92.00 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Schwarz Siegfried | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 51:29.8 | |||
2. | Eibisberger Peter - Maier Claudia | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 53:42.4 | ||
3. | Zellhofer Christoph - Kachel André | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 54:02.5 |
1. | Dvořák Jan - Jindra Petr | Renault Clio Rally5 | BRYNDA racing | 59:32.2 | ||
2. | Irlacher Wolfgang - Lutz Tamara | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | MSC Priental e.V. | 59:54.0 | ||
3. | Magličić Željko - Poljak Ivan | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 1:00:37.4 |
1. 9. – 2. 9. 2023, Aviano - Maniago • Automobile Club Pordenone • entries/finish - 100/77 • asphalt 84.14 km • Other years
1. | Mabellini Andrea - Lenzi Virginia | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Northon Racing | 56:29.9 | ||
2. | Fontana Corrado - Arena Nicola | Hyundai NG i20 WRC | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 56:39.8 | ||
3. | Rossetti Luca - Fenoli Manuel | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 56:53.4 |
1. | Gutai Marcell - Hajdina Martin | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:05:35.2 | |||
2. | Magličić Željko - Poljak Ivan | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 1:05:46.1 | |||
3. | Reschenhofer Christian - Cerny Manfred | BMW 325i E36 | 1:11:51.5 |
7. 9. – 9. 9. 2023, Kumrovec • AK Delta Sport • entries/finish - 80/58 • asphalt 101.96 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:08:57.7 | ||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Brose Motorsport | 1:09:08.3 | ||
3. | Hadik András - Kertész Krisztián | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | VANT Performance Kft. | 1:10:28.4 |
1. | Dvořák Jan - Kalkus Jiří | Renault Clio Rally5 | BRYNDA racing | 1:16:12.9 | ||
2. | Irlacher Wolfgang - Lerch Jennifer | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | MSC Priental e.V. | 1:17:39.1 | ||
3. | Regner Thomas - Witzmann Gottfried | Renault Clio R3 | 1:19:06.2 |
20. 10. – 21. 10. 2023, Dobersberg • Rallye Gemeinschaft Waldviertel • entries/finish - 113/89 • asphalt 99.94 km • Other years
1. | Tänak Ott - Järveoja Martin | Ford Puma Rally1 | M-Sport Ford WRT | 51:57.6 | ||
2. | Fourmaux Adrien - Coria Alexandre | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | M-Sport Ford WRT | 53:06.1 | ||
3. | Ciamin Nicolas - Roche Yannick | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 53:26.8 |
1. | Wurm Manuel - Hackl Stefan | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Waldherr Motorsport Team | 1:01:13.1 | ||
2. | Dvořák Jan - Jindra Petr | Renault Clio Rally5 | BRYNDA racing | 1:02:50.4 | ||
3. | Regner Thomas - Witzmann Gottfried | Renault Clio R3 | 1:03:22.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Regner Thomas |
14 |
14 |
14 |
13 | - |
9 | - |
14 |
10 |
79 |
||
2. | Jung Thomas | - |
12 |
12 | - | - |
8 | - | - |
8 |
40 |
||
Kronabeter Martin | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
- |
12 |
- |
23 |
|||
Schelle Nikolaus |
7 R
|
- | - | - | - |
2 R
|
- | - | - |
9 |
|||
Kellner Stefan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
7 |