Season 2023
Italy
Nazionale Zona 7 2023
22. 4. – 23. 4. 2023 • Casarano Rally Team • entries/finish - 59/42 • asphalt 61.50 km • Other years
1. | Pedersoli Luca - Bonato Corrado | Citroën DS3 WRC | 42:09.2 | |||
2. | Rizzello Francesco - Sorano Fernando | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 42:23.1 | |||
3. | Bergantino Giuseppe - Di Vincenzo Mirko | Å koda Fabia R5 | 42:29.3 |
1. | Rizzello Francesco - Sorano Fernando | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 42:23.1 | |||
2. | Bergantino Giuseppe - Di Vincenzo Mirko | Å koda Fabia R5 | 42:29.3 | |||
3. | Tribuzio Carmine - Cipriani Fabiano | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 42:54.9 |
26. 5. – 27. 5. 2023, Lecce • Automobile Club Lecce • entries/finish - 46/33 • asphalt 96.82 km • Other years
1. | Campedelli Simone - Canton Tania | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:04:22.8 | |||
2. | Fontana Corrado - Arena Nicola | Hyundai NG i20 WRC | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 1:04:45.0 | ||
3. | Albertini Stefano - Fappani Danilo | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | BS Sport | 1:04:46.2 |
1. | Testa Giuseppe - Abatecola Gino | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | RO Racing | 1:05:05.3 | ||
2. | Liburdi Stefano - Cipriani Mattia | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Motor Valley Racing Divisione | 1:07:05.6 | ||
3. | Pisacane Riccardo - Potera Gianmarco | Å koda Fabia R5 | Casarano Rally Team | 1:07:15.1 |
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2023, Pofi • entries/finish - 64/37 • asphalt 66.24 km • Other years
1. | Testa Giuseppe - Abatecola Gino | Å koda Fabia R5 | RO Racing | 39:03.2 | ||
2. | Bergantino Giuseppe - Di Vincenzo Mirko | Å koda Fabia R5 | New Jolly Motors | 39:19.0 | ||
3. | Liburdi Stefano - Silvaggi Valerio | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Motor Valley Racing Divisione | 40:07.9 |
1. | Testa Giuseppe - Abatecola Gino | Å koda Fabia R5 | RO Racing | 39:03.2 | ||
2. | Bergantino Giuseppe - Di Vincenzo Mirko | Å koda Fabia R5 | New Jolly Motors | 39:19.0 | ||
3. | Liburdi Stefano - Silvaggi Valerio | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Motor Valley Racing Divisione | 40:07.9 |
8. 7. – 9. 7. 2023, Piedimonte Matese • New Matese Motorsport • entries/finish - 44/25 • asphalt 69.62 km • Other years
1. | Testa Giuseppe - Abatecola Gino | Å koda Fabia R5 | RO Racing | 41:55.0 | ||
2. | Di Iuorio Riccardo - Lazzarini Nicolò | Škoda Fabia R5 | RO Racing | 43:00.1 | ||
3. | Bucciarelli Antonio - Roma Vincenzo Mauro | Å koda Fabia R5 | Meteco Corse | 43:44.5 |
1. | Testa Giuseppe - Abatecola Gino | Å koda Fabia R5 | RO Racing | 41:55.0 | ||
2. | Di Iuorio Riccardo - Lazzarini Nicolò | Škoda Fabia R5 | RO Racing | 43:00.1 | ||
3. | Bucciarelli Antonio - Roma Vincenzo Mauro | Å koda Fabia R5 | Meteco Corse | 43:44.5 |
29. 7. 2023, Fiuggi • Motorsport Italia • entries/finish - 33/24 • asphalt 66.28 km - (cancelled 7.32 km) • Other years
1. | Di Iuorio Riccardo - Maini Doriano | Å koda Fabia R5 | RO Racing | 37:00.6 | ||
2. | D'Alto Gianluca - Liburdi Mirko | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Casarano Rally Team | 37:09.7 | ||
3. | Bucciarelli Antonio - Roma Vincenzo Mauro | Å koda Fabia R5 | Meteco Corse | 37:12.3 |
1. | Di Iuorio Riccardo - Maini Doriano | Å koda Fabia R5 | RO Racing | 37:00.6 | ||
2. | D'Alto Gianluca - Liburdi Mirko | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Casarano Rally Team | 37:09.7 | ||
3. | Bucciarelli Antonio - Roma Vincenzo Mauro | Å koda Fabia R5 | Meteco Corse | 37:12.3 |
23. 9. – 24. 9. 2023, Vieste • A.S.D. Piloti Sipontini • entries/finish - 63/46 • asphalt 70.03 km - (cancelled 9.41 km) • Other years
1. | Bergantino Giuseppe - Di Vincenzo Mirko | Å koda Fabia R5 | New Jolly Motors | 42:59.3 | ||
2. | Porta Davide - Quistini Andrea | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Sport Management | 43:31.1 | ||
3. | Liburdi Stefano - Silvaggi Valerio | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Motor Valley Racing Divisione | 43:44.3 |
1. | Bergantino Giuseppe - Di Vincenzo Mirko | Å koda Fabia R5 | New Jolly Motors | 42:59.3 | ||
2. | Porta Davide - Quistini Andrea | Å koda Fabia Rally2 evo | Sport Management | 43:31.1 | ||
3. | Liburdi Stefano - Silvaggi Valerio | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Motor Valley Racing Divisione | 43:44.3 |
Standings - drivers
(1.5) |
(1.5) |
(1.5) |
TOTAL | |||||||
1. | Testa Giuseppe | - |
15 [1.] |
15 [1.] |
10 [1.] | - | - |
40 |
||
2. | Bergantino Giuseppe |
8 [2.] |
7.5 [4.] |
12 [2.] | - | - |
10 [1.] |
37.5 |
||
2. | Di Iuorio Riccardo |
2 [7.] |
3 [7.] |
4.5 [6.] |
8 [2.] |
15 [1.] |
5 [4.] |
37.5 |
||
4. | Liburdi Stefano | - |
12 [2.] |
9 [3.] | - | R |
6 [3.] |
27 |
||
5. | D'Alto Gianluca |
5 [4.] | - |
7.5 [4.] | - |
12 [2.] | - |
24.5 |
||
6. | Bucciarelli Antonio | - | - |
6 [5.] |
6 [3.] |
9 [3.] | - |
21 |
||
7. | Rizzello Francesco |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
8. | Stracqualursi Dennis |
[15.] | - |
[11.] |
3 [6.] |
6 [5.] | - |
9 |
||
8. | Pisacane Riccardo | - |
9 [3.] | - | - | - |
[15.] |
9 |
||
8. | Taglienti Simone | - | - |
1.5 [8.] | - |
7.5 [4.] | - |
9 |
||
11. | Porta Davide | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [2.] |
8 |
||
12. | Trotta Antonio |
[10.] | - |
[13.] |
2 [7.] |
4.5 [6.] | - |
6.5 |
||
13. | Andriolo Rudy | - |
6 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
13. | Tribuzio Carmine |
6 [3.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
6 |
||
15. | Nota Samuele | R |
- |
3 [7.] | - | - |
2 [7.] |
5 |
||
15. | Girardi Enrico | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - |
5 |
||
17. | Menegatti Paolo | - |
4.5 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
4.5 |
||
18. | Silva Marco Giuseppe | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] |
4 |
||
18. | De Rosa Massimo |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
18. | Giannetti Emanuele | - | - |
[10.] |
4 [5.] | R |
- |
4 |
||
21. | Trotta Mario | - | - |
[9.] | R |
3 [7.] | R |
3 |
||
21. | Solitro Fabio | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] |
3 |
||
21. | Di Gesù Maurizio |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - | R |
3 |
||
24. | Di Giorgio Cesare | - | - | - | - |
1.5 [8.] | - |
1.5 |
||
24. | Saresera Gianluca | - |
1.5 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
1.5 |
||
26. | D'Avelli Alessandro | - | - |
[14.] |
1 [8.] |
[14.] | - |
1 |
||
26. | Dettori Antonio | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] |
1 |
||
26. | Garzia Paolo |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Testa Giuseppe | 3 | |
2. | Rizzello Francesco | 1 | |
= | Di Iuorio Riccardo | 1 | |
= | Bergantino Giuseppe | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Testa Giuseppe | 10 | |
2. | Rizzello Francesco | 7 | |
3. | Fontana Corrado | 5 | |
= | Di Iuorio Riccardo | 5 | |
5. | Bergantino Giuseppe | 4 | |
6. | Liburdi Stefano | 3 | |
7. | Pedersoli Luca | 2 | |
8. | Bucciarelli Antonio | 1 | |
= | Porta Davide | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Bergantino Giuseppe | 10 | |
= | Testa Giuseppe | 10 | |
3. | Pedersoli Luca | 5 | |
4. | Rizzello Francesco | 4 | |
5. | Fontana Corrado | 3 | |
= | Di Iuorio Riccardo | 3 | |
7. | Liburdi Stefano | 2 | |
8. | Porta Davide | 1 |