Season 2023
USA
ARA Central 2023
3. 12. 2022, Duquette, Minnesota • Ojibwe Forest Rally • entries/finish - 18/16 • snow - ice 53.12 km • Other years
1. | Gingras Steve - Gingras Katie | Subaru Impreza WRX | 41:59.7 | |||
2. | Matalas Tyler - Sharkozy Dustin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 42:32.3 | |||
3. | Putnam Scott - Wong Alex | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 42:35.5 |
1. | Gingras Steve - Gingras Katie | Subaru Impreza WRX | 41:59.7 | |||
2. | Matalas Tyler - Sharkozy Dustin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 42:32.3 | |||
3. | Putnam Scott - Wong Alex | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 42:35.5 |
17. 3. – 18. 3. 2023, Salem, Missouri • 100AW Performance Rally Group • entries/finish - 33/21 • gravel 177.45 km • Other years
1. | Rethy Ryan - Dallman James | Subaru Impreza Outback Sport | 1:43:06.9 | |||
2. | Draganov Ivaylo - Yanev Vladimir | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 1:43:17.5 | |||
3. | Putnam Scott - Pullen Claudia | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:45:43.8 |
1. | Rethy Ryan - Dallman James | Subaru Impreza Outback Sport | 1:43:06.9 | |||
2. | Draganov Ivaylo - Yanev Vladimir | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 1:43:17.5 | |||
3. | Putnam Scott - Pullen Claudia | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:45:43.8 |
20. 5. 2023, Laporte, Minnesota • Rally Minnesota LLC • entries/finish - 15/11 • gravel 63.12 km • Other years
1. | Farrow John - Farrow Peter | Subaru Impreza WRX | 48:44.2 | |||
2. | Matalas Tyler - Sharkozy Dustin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 48:46.5 | |||
3. | Johnson Levi - Nykanen Matthew | BMW 325i E30 | 49:03.6 |
1. | Farrow John - Farrow Peter | Subaru Impreza WRX | 48:44.2 | |||
2. | Matalas Tyler - Sharkozy Dustin | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 48:46.5 | |||
3. | Johnson Levi - Nykanen Matthew | BMW 325i E30 | 49:03.6 |
5. 8. 2023, Licking, Missouri • 100AW Performance Rally Group • entries/finish - 6/3 • gravel 95.60 km - (cancelled 23.90 km) • Other years
1. | Rethy Ryan - Dallman James | Subaru Impreza Outback Sport | 45:25.9 | |||
2. | Clark Travis - Clark Tisha | Audi 5000 Quattro | 49:38.0 | |||
3. | Stephens Kelsey - Ho William | BMW Z3 Coupé | 55:06.4 |
1. | Rethy Ryan - Dallman James | Subaru Impreza Outback Sport | 45:25.9 | |||
2. | Clark Travis - Clark Tisha | Audi 5000 Quattro | 49:38.0 | |||
3. | Stephens Kelsey - Ho William | BMW Z3 Coupé | 55:06.4 |
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2023, Detroit Lakes, Minnesota • Rally Minnesota LLC • entries/finish - 29/20 • gravel 174.92 km - (cancelled 16.26 km) • Other years
1. | Engle Michael Jr - Scott Ryan | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:55:42.5 | |||
2. | Rethy Ryan - Dallman James | Subaru Impreza Outback Sport | 1:56:37.0 | |||
3. | Peretz David - Masson Cora | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:57:08.8 |
1. | Engle Michael Jr - Scott Ryan | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:55:42.5 | |||
2. | Rethy Ryan - Dallman James | Subaru Impreza Outback Sport | 1:56:37.0 | |||
3. | Peretz David - Masson Cora | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:57:08.8 |
13. 10. – 14. 10. 2023, Marquette, Michigan • LSPR Inc. • entries/finish - 52/39 • gravel 183.29 km • Other years
1. | Jacques Zachary - Jacques Ronald | Subaru WRX STI | 1:51:09.4 | |||
2. | Johnson Levi - Johnson Griffin | BMW 325i E30 | 1:55:57.0 | |||
3. | Farrow John - Farrow Michael | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:56:19.6 |
1. | Jacques Zachary - Jacques Ronald | Subaru WRX STI | 1:51:09.4 | |||
2. | Johnson Levi - Johnson Griffin | BMW 325i E30 | 1:55:57.0 | |||
3. | Farrow John - Farrow Michael | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:56:19.6 |
3. 11. – 4. 11. 2023, Potosi, Missouri • 100AW Performance Rally Group • entries/finish - 17/11 • gravel 111.71 km - (cancelled 43.85 km) • Other years
1. | Rowley Paul - Hayes Andy | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 40:23.4 | |||
2. | Hooper Michael - Pullen Claudia | Lexus IS 350 | 42:05.7 | |||
3. | Rethy Ryan - Dallman James | Subaru Impreza Outback Sport | 43:05.8 |
1. | Rowley Paul - Hayes Andy | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 40:23.4 | |||
2. | Hooper Michael - Pullen Claudia | Lexus IS 350 | 42:05.7 | |||
3. | Rethy Ryan - Dallman James | Subaru Impreza Outback Sport | 43:05.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Randall James |
10 [2.] | R |
10 [2.] | - |
14 [2.] |
5 [7.] | - |
39 |
||
2. | Bis Steve | - |
12 [3.] | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - |
+17
|
35 |
|
3. | Engle Michael Jr | - | - | - | - |
17 [1.] |
14 [2.] | - |
31 |
||
4. | Farrow John | - | - |
12 [1.] | - | - |
17 [1.] | - |
29 |
||
5. | Panjabi Sumit | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - |
+17
|
27 |
|
6. | Putnam Scott |
12 [1.] |
14 [2.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
26 |
||
7. | Cook Jason | R |
- |
8 [3.] | - |
10 [4.] |
3 [9.] | - |
21 |
||
8. | Himes Silas |
6 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - |
18 |
||
9. | Draganov Ivaylo | - |
17 [1.] | - | - | - | R |
- |
17 |
||
10. | Balzer Nick | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
+14
|
14 |
|
11. | Jacobsohn Gabriel |
8 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
4 [8.] | - |
12 |
||
11. | Sanders Robert | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - |
12 |
||
13. | Kelsey Jovan | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
13. | Crouch Scott | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
- |
+10
|
10 |
|
15. | Schulz Colin | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [5.] | - |
8 |