Season 2022
FIA
Alpe Adria Trophy 2022
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2022, Ajdovščina • AK Ajdovščina Motorsport • entries/finish - 85/67 • asphalt 96.05 km - (cancelled 34.80 km) • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Toksport WRT | 42:18.5 | ||
2. | Cais Erik - Těšínský Petr | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 42:52.4 | ||
3. | Virves Robert - Lesk Aleks | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 43:50.0 |
1. | Eibisberger Peter - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 45:57.3 | ||
2. | Prosdocimo Alessandro - Zanet Marsha Loredana | Škoda Fabia R5 | 47:56.2 | |||
3. | Boscariol Simone - Manfredi Jasmine | Renault Clio N5 | BB Competition | 55:20.1 |
Due organizated less than 75% of stages, just half of points counted into slovenian championship standings. Leban (2x 1st and 3x 2nd) won ahead Žvokelj (2x 1st and 2x 2nd) in Yugo Cup.
14. 5. – 15. 5. 2022, Maniago • entries/finish - 125/87 • asphalt 73.00 km • Other years
1. | Pedersoli Luca - Tomasi Anna | Citroën DS3 WRC | 49:29.1 | |||
2. | Signor Marco - Bernardi Patrick | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Sama Racing A.S.D. | 49:37.8 | ||
3. | Tomasso Dimitri - Caldart Cristina | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | MRC Sport | 50:02.3 |
1. | Prosdocimo Alessandro - Zanet Marsha Loredana | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | MRC Sport | 52:12.9 | ||
2. | Boscariol Simone - Manfredi Jasmine | Renault Clio N5 | BB Competition | 55:39.3 |
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2022, St. Veit • Event & Rallyeclub St. Veit • entries/finish - 63/23 • asphalt 130.92 km • Other years
Alpe Adria Cup #3 • CEZ Historic #6 • Alpe Adria Trophy #3 • Austria #4 • Austria 2WD #4 • Austria Historic #4 • Austria Historic Cup #4 • Austria Junior #4 • Austria Rally Cup #4 • Austria Challenge #4 • Austria Historic Challenge #4 • Austria Junior Challenge #4 • Austria Production Challenge #4 • Austria Trophy #4
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:14:40.5 | ||
2. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 1:16:20.5 | ||
3. | Roßgatterer Martin - Seidl Anna-Maria | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:18:13.0 |
1. | Prosdocimo Alessandro - Zanet Marsha Loredana | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:05:52.7 | |||
2. | Boscariol Simone - Manfredi Jasmine | Renault Clio N5 | BB Competition | 1:05:56.6 |
Austrian challenge/trophy and AARC/AART counted just up to SS9.
5. 8. – 6. 8. 2022, Scorzè • entries/finish - 83/60 • asphalt 62.73 km • Other years
1. | Bizzotto Giampaolo - Tommasini Sandra | Škoda Fabia R5 | For Sport ASD | 41:30.4 | ||
2. | Toffano Giovanni - Gambasin Matteo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rally Team SRL | 41:34.9 | ||
3. | Bravi Filippo - Bertoldi Enrico | Hyundai i20 R5 | MRC Sport | 41:35.4 |
12. 8. – 13. 8. 2022, Perg • Rallye Club Perg • entries/finish - 82/60 • asphalt 98.88 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Schwarz Siegfried | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 52:58.2 | ||
2. | Keferböck Johannes - Zemanek Markus | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | K4 Rally Team | 54:08.6 | ||
3. | Roßgatterer Martin - Thauerböck Andreas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 54:08.7 |
1. | Rigler Gerald - Heigl Jürgen | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Rallye Club Perg | 1:00:41.0 | ||
2. | Steinbock Markus - Steinbock Sabine | Hyundai i20 R5 | MSC Schenkenfelden | 1:02:17.3 | ||
3. | Boscariol Simone - Manfredi Jasmine | Renault Clio N5 | BB Competition | 1:03:14.6 |
8. 9. – 10. 9. 2022, Kumrovec • AK Delta Sport • entries/finish - 69/48 • asphalt 75.40 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Team Hyundai Slovenija | 52:05.2 | ||
2. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 53:38.5 | |||
3. | Isaev Ignat - Iliev Milen | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Megaport | 53:58.4 |
1. | Eibisberger Peter - Maier Claudia | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 55:47.3 | ||
2. | Prosdocimo Alessandro - Falomo Massimo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 59:30.6 | |||
3. | Boscariol Simone - Manfredi Jasmine | Renault Clio N5 | 1:03:59.0 |
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2022, Dobersberg • Rallye Gemeinschaft Waldviertel • entries/finish - 86/70 • asphalt 98.78 km • Other years
1. | Skála Jan - Skořepa Jiří | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 57:22.5 | |||
2. | Eibisberger Peter - Maier Claudia | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 59:13.0 | ||
3. | Zeiringer Gernot - Stampfl Bianca Marina | Ford Fiesta R5 | 59:42.0 |
1. | Eibisberger Peter - Maier Claudia | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 59:13.0 | ||
2. | Steinbock Markus - Steinbock Sabine | Hyundai i20 R5 | MSC Schenkenfelden | 1:03:00.6 | ||
3. | Prosdocimo Alessandro - Zanet Marsha Loredana | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:03:39.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Prosdocimo Alessandro |
48 [2.] |
28 [1.] |
55 [1.] | - | - |
48 [2.] |
43 [3.] |
222 |
||
2. | Boscariol Simone |
44 [3.] |
26 [2.] |
49 [2.] | - |
44 [3.] |
44 [3.] |
2 R |
209 |
||
3. | Eibisberger Peter |
55 [1.] | - | - | - |
2 R |
55 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
162 |
||
4. | Steinbock Markus | - | - | - | - |
43 [2.] |
7 R |
43 [2.] |
93 |
||
5. | Rigler Gerald |
7 R | - |
2 R | - |
50 [1.] | R |
- |
59 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Eibisberger Peter | 3 | |
2. | Prosdocimo Alessandro | 2 | |
3. | Rigler Gerald | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Eibisberger Peter | 21 | |
2. | Rigler Gerald | 11 | |
3. | Prosdocimo Alessandro | 9 | |
4. | Boscariol Simone | 3 |
Rally leaders
1. | Eibisberger Peter | 19 | |
2. | Rigler Gerald | 13 | |
3. | Prosdocimo Alessandro | 9 | |
4. | Boscariol Simone | 1 |