Season 2022
Italy
Nazionale Zona 6 2022
4. 3. – 5. 3. 2022, Il Ciocco • OSE Organization Sport Events SRL • entries/finish - 47/39 • asphalt 62.19 km • Other years
1. | Ferrarotti Ivan - Bizzocchi Massimo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Movisport | 42:49.6 | ||
2. | Bonini Matteo - Costi Stefano | Škoda Fabia R5 | 44:04.9 | |||
3. | Pinelli Fabio - Mancini Michelangelo | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Motor Zone | 44:25.2 |
1. | Ferrarotti Ivan - Bizzocchi Massimo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Movisport | 42:49.6 | ||
2. | Bonini Matteo - Costi Stefano | Škoda Fabia R5 | 44:04.9 | |||
3. | Pinelli Fabio - Mancini Michelangelo | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Motor Zone | 44:25.2 |
22. 4. – 23. 4. 2022, Portoferraio • Automobile Club Livorno • entries/finish - 60/50 • asphalt 102.74 km • Other years
1. | Campedelli Simone - Rappa Gianfrancesco Maria | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Island Motorsport | 1:07:41.2 | ||
2. | Signor Marco - Bonato Corrado | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Sama Racing A.S.D. | 1:08:04.0 | ||
3. | Carella Andrea - Guglielmetti Luca | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | MS Munaretto | 1:08:08.5 |
1. | Signor Marco - Bonato Corrado | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Sama Racing A.S.D. | 1:08:04.0 | ||
2. | Pinzano Corrado - Zegna Marco | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | New Driver's Team | 1:08:11.0 | ||
3. | Testa Giuseppe - Inglesi Emanuele | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RO Racing | 1:08:27.0 |
28. 5. – 29. 5. 2022, San Marcello Pistoiese • Abeti Racing • entries/finish - 82/54 • asphalt 68.86 km • Other years
1. | Gasperetti Federico - Ferrari Federico | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Pistoia Corse | 46:08.5 | ||
2. | Vescovi Roberto - Guzzi Giancarla | Škoda Fabia R5 | G.R. Motorsport | 46:35.2 | ||
3. | Volpi Andrea - Gregoriani Paolo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Proracing | 47:44.5 |
1. | Gasperetti Federico - Ferrari Federico | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Pistoia Corse | 46:08.5 | ||
2. | Vescovi Roberto - Guzzi Giancarla | Škoda Fabia R5 | G.R. Motorsport | 46:35.2 | ||
3. | Volpi Andrea - Gregoriani Paolo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Proracing | 47:44.5 |
25. 6. – 26. 6. 2022, Cascia • entries/finish - 69/47 • asphalt 65.98 km • Other years
1. | Vescovi Roberto - Guzzi Giancarla | Škoda Fabia R5 | G.R. Motorsport | 42:08.3 | ||
2. | Pinelli Fabio - Mancini Michelangelo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | SD Motorzone | 42:54.9 | ||
3. | Cresci Roberto - Ciabatti Fabio | Škoda Fabia R5 | Etruria | 43:11.1 |
1. | Vescovi Roberto - Guzzi Giancarla | Škoda Fabia R5 | G.R. Motorsport | 42:08.3 | ||
2. | Pinelli Fabio - Mancini Michelangelo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | SD Motorzone | 42:54.9 | ||
3. | Cresci Roberto - Ciabatti Fabio | Škoda Fabia R5 | Etruria | 43:11.1 |
29. 7. – 30. 7. 2022, Lucca • entries/finish - 113/83 • asphalt 65.14 km • Other years
1. | Michelini Rudy - Spinetti Luca | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Movisport | 46:18.7 | ||
2. | Panzani Luca - Pinelli Francesco | Škoda Fabia R5 | Jolly Racing Team | 46:55.0 | ||
3. | Vescovi Roberto - Guzzi Giancarla | Škoda Fabia R5 | G.R. Motorsport | 47:16.6 |
1. | Michelini Rudy - Spinetti Luca | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Movisport | 46:18.7 | ||
2. | Panzani Luca - Pinelli Francesco | Škoda Fabia R5 | Jolly Racing Team | 46:55.0 | ||
3. | Vescovi Roberto - Guzzi Giancarla | Škoda Fabia R5 | G.R. Motorsport | 47:16.6 |
3. 9. – 4. 9. 2022, Casciana Terme • entries/finish - 109/81 • asphalt 68.44 km • Other years
1. | Vescovi Roberto - Guzzi Giancarla | Škoda Fabia R5 | G.R. Motorsport | 41:37.0 | ||
2. | Rovatti Michele - Rovatti Giorgio | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Dimensione Corse | 41:38.1 | ||
3. | Santini Alessio - Mazzetti Susanna | Ford Fiesta WRC | Etruria | 42:37.2 |
1. | Vescovi Roberto - Guzzi Giancarla | Škoda Fabia R5 | G.R. Motorsport | 41:37.0 | ||
2. | Rovatti Michele - Rovatti Giorgio | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Dimensione Corse | 41:38.1 | ||
3. | Pinelli Fabio - Mancini Michelangelo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Motor Zone | 43:36.1 |
1. 10. – 2. 10. 2022, Pistoia • Pistoia Corse • entries/finish - 102/74 • asphalt 69.18 km • Other years
1. | Heller Alberto - Roman Javiera | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 51:56.4 | |||
2. | Vescovi Roberto - Guzzi Giancarla | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | G.R. Motorsport | 52:21.0 | ||
3. | Volpi Andrea - Maffoni Michele | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Proracing | 53:39.7 |
1. | Vescovi Roberto - Guzzi Giancarla | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | G.R. Motorsport | 52:21.0 | ||
2. | Volpi Andrea - Maffoni Michele | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Proracing | 53:39.7 | ||
3. | Paperini Thomas - Fruini Simone | Toyota GR Yaris | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 54:09.1 |
Standings - drivers
(1.5) |
(1.5) |
(1) |
(1.5) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Vescovi Roberto | - |
6 [5.] |
8 [2.] |
15 [1.] |
6 [3.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
55 |
||
2. | Pinelli Fabio |
9 [3.] | - |
5 [4.] |
12 [2.] |
4 [5.] |
6 [3.] |
[10.] |
36 |
||
3. | Volpi Andrea | - |
4.5 [6.] |
6 [3.] | - | - | - |
8 [2.] |
18.5 |
||
4. | Signor Marco | - |
15 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
4. | Ferrarotti Ivan |
15 [1.] |
[9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
6. | Pinzano Corrado | - |
12 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
6. | Bonini Matteo |
12 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
8. | Gasperetti Federico | - | - |
10 [1.] | - | - | - |
[11.] |
10 |
||
8. | Michelini Rudy | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] | - | R |
10 |
||
10. | Testa Giuseppe | - |
9 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
10. | Cresci Roberto | - | - | - |
9 [3.] | - | - | - |
9 |
||
10. | Tanozzi David Albert | - | - |
[12.] |
6 [6.] | - |
3 [6.] | - |
9 |
||
13. | Rovatti Michele | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [2.] | - |
8 |
||
13. | Fiore Nicola | - | - |
2 [7.] |
6 [5.] | - | - | R |
8 |
||
13. | Panzani Luca | R |
- | - |
[10.] |
8 [2.] | - | - |
8 |
||
16. | Gino Alessandro | - |
7.5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
7.5 |
||
16. | Salvini Alberto | - | - | - |
7.5 [4.] | - | - | - |
7.5 |
||
16. | Santoni Leonardo |
7.5 [4.] | - | - | R |
- |
[11.] | - |
7.5 |
||
19. | Rossi Federico | R |
- |
4 [5.] | - |
3 [6.] | - | - |
7 |
||
19. | Bettini Francesco | - |
3 [7.] |
4 | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
21. | D'Alessandro Alessio | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] |
5 [4.] | - |
6 |
||
21. | Paperini Thomas | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [3.] |
6 |
||
21. | Betti Marco |
6 [5.] | - | - |
[13.] |
[13.] |
[9.] | - |
6 |
||
24. | Pierotti Luca | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - |
5 |
||
24. | Miele Mauro | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] |
5 |
||
26. | Terzi Giancarlo | - | - | - |
4.5 [7.] | - | - | - |
4.5 |
||
26. | Fanucchi Claudio |
4.5 [6.] | - | - |
[12.] |
[12.] |
[15.] | - |
4.5 |
||
28. | Pisani Gianandrea | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] |
[25.] |
4 |
||
29. | Sgadò Giorgio |
[10.] | - |
3 [6.] | - |
[33.] | R |
- |
3 |
||
29. | Furci Alessandro | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
29. | Artino Luca |
3 [7.] | - |
[11.] | - | - |
[29.] | R |
3 |
||
29. | Giovanetti Davide | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] |
3 |
||
33. | Pieretti Frido Giuseppe | - | - | - | R |
2 [7.] | - | - |
2 |
||
33. | Sardelli Lorenzo | - | - | - |
[16.] |
[15.] |
2 [7.] | - |
2 |
||
33. | Grossi Angelo Pucci | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] |
2 |
||
36. | Riolo Salvatore | - |
1.5 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1.5 |
||
36. | Della Maggiora Pierluigi | R |
- | R |
1.5 [9.] | - |
[12.] | R |
1.5 |
||
36. | Marcucci Luigi |
1.5 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1.5 |
||
39. | Zanin Mattia | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] |
1 |
||
39. | Bindi Alessandro | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
39. | Ciardi Alessandro | - | - |
[10.] | - |
[19.] |
1 [8.] |
[5.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Vescovi Roberto | 3 | |
2. | Ferrarotti Ivan | 1 | |
= | Signor Marco | 1 | |
= | Michelini Rudy | 1 | |
= | Gasperetti Federico | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Vescovi Roberto | 13 | |
2. | Gasperetti Federico | 7 | |
3. | Michelini Rudy | 6 | |
4. | Signor Marco | 5 | |
5. | Rovatti Michele | 4 | |
6. | Ferrarotti Ivan | 3 | |
= | Heller Alberto | 3 | |
8. | Panzani Luca | 2 | |
= | Pinzano Corrado | 2 | |
10. | Catanzano Simone | 1 | |
= | Testa Giuseppe | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Vescovi Roberto | 9 | |
2. | Gasperetti Federico | 8 | |
3. | Michelini Rudy | 6 | |
= | Heller Alberto | 6 | |
5. | Panzani Luca | 4 | |
= | Pinzano Corrado | 4 | |
= | Rovatti Michele | 4 | |
8. | Signor Marco | 3 | |
9. | Ferrarotti Ivan | 2 | |
10. | Testa Giuseppe | 1 |