Season 2022
Portugal
Portugal 2022
11. 3. – 13. 3. 2022, Fafe • Demoporto - Clube de Desportos Motorizados do Porto • entries/finish - 67/30 • gravel 196.21 km - (cancelled 31.98 km) • Other years
1. | Solans Nil - Martí Marc | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Rallye Team Spain | 2:01:13.9 | ||
2. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | The Racing Factory | 2:02:09.6 | ||
3. | Linnamäe Georg - Morgan James | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | ALM Motorsport | 2:02:13.4 |
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | The Racing Factory | 1:01:48.2 | ||
2. | Correia Miguel - Carvalho Jorge | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ARC Sport | 1:05:53.1 | ||
3. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Carlos | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 1:06:19.9 |
Portugal and Peugeot Rally Cup Ibérica just count until SS9
25. 3. – 27. 3. 2022, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • entries/finish - 66/42 • gravel 204.26 km - (cancelled 11.40 km) • Other years
1. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team MRF Tyres | 2:24:58.3 | ||
2. | Moura Ricardo - Costa António | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:25:01.0 | |||
3. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Eurosol Racing Team Hungary | 2:25:29.7 |
1. | Moura Ricardo - Costa António | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:25:01.0 | |||
2. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 2:26:46.3 | |||
3. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Carlos | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 2:28:00.2 |
Açores and TGR Iberian Cup just count until SS7
15. 4. – 16. 4. 2022, Amarante • Clube Automóvel de Amarante • entries/finish - 34/26 • gravel 103.53 km • Other years
1. | Correia Miguel - Carvalho Jorge | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ARC Sport | 1:13:40.9 | ||
2. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Armindo Araújo / The Racing Factory | 1:13:42.9 | ||
3. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Carlos | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 1:13:52.1 |
1. | Correia Miguel - Carvalho Jorge | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ARC Sport | 1:13:40.9 | ||
2. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Armindo Araújo / The Racing Factory | 1:13:42.9 | ||
3. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Carlos | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 1:13:52.1 |
19. 5. – 22. 5. 2022, Matosinhos • Automóvel Club de Portugal • entries/finish - 90/53 • gravel 338.34 km • Other years
1. | Rovanperä Kalle - Halttunen Jonne | Toyota GR Yaris Rally1 Hybrid | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 3:44:19.2 | ||
2. | Evans Elfyn - Martin Scott | Toyota GR Yaris Rally1 Hybrid | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 3:44:34.4 | ||
3. | Sordo Dani - Carrera Cándido | Hyundai i20 N Rally1 Hybrid | Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT | 3:46:36.5 |
1. | Teodósio Ricardo - Teixeira José | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:34:58.3 | |||
2. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:36:22.4 | |||
3. | Correia Miguel - Carvalho Jorge | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:38:37.9 |
10. 6. – 12. 6. 2022, Castelo Branco • Escuderia Castelo Branco • entries/finish - 37/26 • asphalt 102.90 km • Other years
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Armindo Araújo / The Racing Factory | 56:01.8 | ||
2. | Fontes José Pedro - Ponte Inês | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Vodafone Team | 56:09.1 | ||
3. | Correia Miguel - Carvalho Jorge | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ARC Sport | 56:37.6 |
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Armindo Araújo / The Racing Factory | 56:01.8 | ||
2. | Fontes José Pedro - Ponte Inês | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Vodafone Team | 56:09.1 | ||
3. | Correia Miguel - Carvalho Jorge | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ARC Sport | 56:37.6 |
4. 8. – 6. 8. 2022, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 60/36 • asphalt 184.66 km • Other years
1. | Camacho Alexandre - Calado Pedro | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:58:36.7 | |||
2. | Nunes Miguel - Castro Roberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:58:48.2 | |||
3. | Fontes José Pedro - Ponte Inês | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Vodafone Team | 1:58:58.8 |
1. | Fontes José Pedro - Ponte Inês | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Vodafone Team | 1:58:58.8 | ||
2. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Armindo Araújo / The Racing Factory | 1:59:30.2 | ||
3. | Correia Miguel - Carvalho Jorge | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ARC Sport | 2:01:02.2 |
2. 9. – 3. 9. 2022, Chaves • CAMI - Clube Aventura do Minho • entries/finish - 34/30 • asphalt 109.13 km • Other years
1. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Carlos | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 1:01:08.1 | ||
2. | Teodósio Ricardo - Teixeira José | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 1:01:16.1 | ||
3. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Armindo Araújo / The Racing Factory | 1:01:42.7 |
1. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Carlos | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 1:01:08.1 | ||
2. | Teodósio Ricardo - Teixeira José | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 1:01:16.1 | ||
3. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Armindo Araújo / The Racing Factory | 1:01:42.7 |
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2022, Marinha Grande • Clube Automóvel da Marinha Grande • entries/finish - 43/34 • asphalt 107.41 km • Other years
1. | Fontes José Pedro - Ponte Inês | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Vodafone Team | 1:01:04.6 | ||
2. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Carlos | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 1:01:11.7 | ||
3. | Correia Miguel - Carvalho Jorge | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ARC Sport | 1:01:52.7 |
1. | Fontes José Pedro - Ponte Inês | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Vodafone Team | 1:01:04.6 | ||
2. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Carlos | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 1:01:11.7 | ||
3. | Correia Miguel - Carvalho Jorge | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ARC Sport | 1:01:52.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Araújo Armindo |
25+3 [1.] |
20+2 [2.] |
20+2 [2.] |
20+3 [2.] |
25+1 [1.] |
20+1 [2.] |
17 [3.] |
8+3 [8.] |
159 |
(147+12) | ||
2. | Fontes José Pedro |
14 [4.] |
12 [5.] |
14 [4.] |
14+1 [4.] |
20+2 [2.] |
25+3 [1.] |
12+2 [6.] |
25+2 [1.] |
134 |
(124+10) | ||
3. | Correia Miguel |
20+1 [2.] |
14 [4.] |
25+3 [1.] |
17 [3.] |
17 [3.] |
17+2 [3.] |
1 [16.] |
17 [3.] |
133 |
(127+6) | ||
4. | Magalhães Bruno |
17+2 [3.] |
17 [3.] |
17+1 [3.] | R |
14+3 [4.] | R |
25+3 [1.] |
20+1 [2.] |
120 |
(110+10) | ||
5. | Teodósio Ricardo |
10 [6.] | R |
1 [13.] |
25+2 [1.] | R |
14 [4.] |
20+1 [2.] | R |
73 |
(70+3) | ||
6. | Almeida Pedro |
12 [5.] |
8+1 [9.] |
12 [5.] | R |
R |
R |
8 [8.] |
10 [7.] |
51 |
(50+1) | ||
7. | Neto Paulo |
6 [8.] |
10 [8.] |
6 [8.] | - |
[20.] |
10 [6.] | - |
12 [6.] |
44 |
|||
8. | Meireles Pedro |
8 [7.] | - |
8 [7.] | R |
12 [5.] | R |
14 [5.] | R |
42 |
|||
9. | Caldeira Paulo |
1 [19.] | - |
1 [18.] |
12 [5.] |
2 [10.] |
8 [7.] |
1 [13.] |
2 [11.] |
27 |
|||
10. | Nunes Daniel | R |
R |
4 [9.] | - |
10 [6.] |
6 [8.] | R |
- |
20 |
|||
11. | Cunha Ernesto |
2 [10.] |
[13.] |
1 [17.] |
6 [8.] |
4 [9.] | R |
4 [11.] | R |
17 |
|||
12. | Sousa Ricardo |
1 [11.] | - |
1 [16.] | R |
6 [8.] | - |
1 [14.] |
6 [9.] |
15 |
|||
12. | Antunes Gil | R |
6 [12.] |
1 [14.] | - |
8 [7.] | - | - | R |
15 |
|||
14. | Filipe Ricardo | R |
- | R |
R |
1 [16.] | - |
6 [10.] |
4 [10.] |
11 |
|||
15. | Morais Luís |
1 [14.] | - |
[25.] |
2 [11.] |
1 [13.] | - |
1 [15.] |
1 [14.] |
6 |
|||
16. | Colaço João |
1 [20.] | - |
1 [24.] | - |
1 [17.] | - |
1 [21.] |
1 [20.] |
5 |
|||
16. | Roque Paulo |
1 [22.] | - |
1 [23.] |
1 [13.] |
[21.] | - |
1 [19.] |
1 [18.] |
5 |
|||
16. | Cardeira Rafael |
1 [23.] | - | R |
- |
1 [11.] | - |
2 [12.] |
1 [12.] |
5 |
|||
19. | Silva Pedro |
1 [21.] | - |
1 [19.] | - |
1 [12.] | - | R |
1 [15.] |
4 |
|||
Meireles Paulo | - | - |
10 [6.] |
- | - |
12 [5.] |
10 [7.] |
14 [5.] |
46 |
||||
Moura Ricardo | - |
25+3 [1.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
28 |
(25+3) | |||
Simões Lucas |
4 [9.] |
- |
1 [11.] |
10 [6.] |
- | - | - | - |
15 |
||||
Caetano Nuno | - | R |
1 [21.] |
8 [7.] |
- | - | - |
1 [16.] |
10 |
||||
Loureiro José |
1 [16.] |
- | R |
4 [10.] |
[19.] |
- | - | - |
5 |
||||
Abrantes Miguel | - | - | - | - |
1 [14.] |
- |
1 [18.] |
1 [17.] |
3 |
||||
Lopes Rui | - | - |
1 [26.] |
- |
1 [18.] |
R |
- |
1 [19.] |
3 |
||||
Coelho Nuno | - | - |
1 [20.] |
- | R |
- |
1 [22.] |
- |
2 |
||||
Salvi Diogo | - | - |
2 [10.] |
R |
- | - | - | - |
2 |
||||
Silva João |
1 [17.] |
- | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||||
Castro Manuel |
1 [15.] |
- | R |
R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Ramalho Luís |
25+3 [1.] |
20+2 [2.] |
20+2 [2.] |
20+3 [2.] |
25+1 [1.] |
20+1 [2.] |
17 [3.] |
10+3 [8.] |
159 |
(147 +12) | ||
2. | Ponte Inês |
14 [4.] |
12 [5.] |
14 [4.] |
14+1 [4.] |
20+2 [2.] |
25+3 [1.] |
12+2 [6.] |
25+2 [1.] |
134 |
(124 +10) | ||
3. | Carvalho Jorge |
20+1 [2.] |
14 [4.] |
25+3 [1.] |
17 [3.] |
17 [3.] |
17+2 [3.] |
1 [16.] |
17 [3.] |
133 |
(127 +6) | ||
4. | Magalhães Carlos |
17+2 [3.] |
17 [3.] |
17+1 [3.] |
R
|
14+3 [4.] |
R
|
25+3 [1.] |
20+1 [2.] |
120 |
(110 +10) | ||
5. | Teixeira José |
10 [6.] |
R
|
4 [13.] |
25+2 [1.] |
R
|
14 [4.] |
20+1 [2.] |
R
|
76 |
(73 +3) | ||
6. | Castro Mário |
12 [5.] |
8+1 [9.] |
12 [5.] |
R
|
R
|
R
|
10 [8.] |
12 [7.] |
55 |
(54 +1) | ||
7. | Mota Ribeiro Nuno |
R
|
R
|
6 [9.] | - |
10 [6.] |
8 [8.] |
R
|
14 [6.] |
38 |
|||
8. | Alves Pedro |
[7.] | - |
10 [7.] |
R
|
12 [5.] |
R
|
14 [5.] |
R
|
36 |
|||
8. | Gonçalves Ana |
1 [19.] | - |
1 [18.] |
12 [5.] |
4 [10.] |
10 [7.] |
4 [13.] |
4 [11.] |
36 |
|||
10. | Raimundo Rui |
6 [10.] |
[13.] |
1 [17.] |
8 [8.] |
6 [9.] |
R
|
6 [11.] |
R
|
27 |
|||
11. | Marques Luís |
4 [11.] | - |
2 [16.] |
R
|
8 [8.] | - |
2 [14.] |
8 [9.] |
24 |
|||
12. | Almeida Fernando |
R
|
- |
R
|
R
|
1 [16.] | - |
8 [10.] |
6 [10.] |
15 |
|||
13. | Teixeira Tiago |
1 [22.] | - |
1 [23.] |
2 [13.] |
[21.] | - |
1 [19.] |
1 [18.] |
6 |
|||
× | Costa António | - |
25+3 [1.] | - | - | - |
12 [6.] | - | - |
40 |
(37 +3) | ||
× | Hugo Vítor |
8 [8.] |
10 [8.] |
8 [8.] | - |
[20.] | - | - | - |
26 |
|||
× | Mouta Sofia | - | - |
1 [21.] |
10 [7.] | - | - | - |
1 [16.] |
12 |
|||
× | Patrício José |
1 [20.] | - |
1 [24.] | - | - |
6 [10.] | - |
1 |
9 |
|||
× | Cardoso Valter |
1 [16.] | - | - |
6 [10.] |
[19.] | - | - | - |
7 |
|||
× | Neves Tiago | - | - | - |
4 [12.] |
1 [17.] | - |
1 [21.] | - |
6 |
|||
× | Santos Roberto |
1 [21.] | - |
1 [19.] | - |
2 [12.] | - | - |
2 [15.] |
6 |
|||
× | Alves Nuno | - | - |
1 [26.] | - |
1 [18.] | - | - |
1 [19.] |
3 |
|||
× | Carvalho Filipe | - | - | - | - |
1 [14.] | - |
1 [18.] |
1 [17.] |
3 |
|||
× | Maia Helena |
2 [14.] | - |
[25.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
|||
× | Paiva Rafael | - | - |
1 [20.] | - | - | - |
1 [22.] | - |
2 |
|||
× | Cunha Ricardo |
1 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
|||
× | Veiga Inês |
1 [17.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
|||
× | Couceiro André |
1 [23.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Team standings
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Araújo Armindo | 2 | |
= | Fontes José Pedro | 2 | |
3. | Teodósio Ricardo | 1 | |
= | Magalhães Bruno | 1 | |
= | Correia Miguel | 1 | |
= | Moura Ricardo | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Fontes José Pedro | 23 | |
2. | Araújo Armindo | 21 | |
3. | Magalhães Bruno | 18 | |
4. | Moura Ricardo | 11 | |
5. | Teodósio Ricardo | 7 | |
6. | Correia Miguel | 4 | |
7. | McErlean Josh | 2 | |
8. | Sousa Bernardo | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Magalhães Bruno | 24 | |
2. | Araújo Armindo | 20 | |
3. | Fontes José Pedro | 14 | |
4. | Moura Ricardo | 13 | |
5. | Correia Miguel | 6 | |
= | Teodósio Ricardo | 6 | |
7. | McErlean Josh | 2 |