Season 2021
Germany
Saarland (SRM) 2021
12. 6. 2021, Veitsrodt • Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • entries/finish - 110/61 • asphalt - gravel 58.62 km • Other years
1. | Wallenwein Sandro - Poschner Marcus | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | MSC Stuttgart | 43:32.1 | ||
2. | Kässer Tom - Schneeweiß Stephan | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | ADAC OC Winnenden | 44:55.9 | ||
3. | Garten Lars - Litzius Mandy | BMW M3 E36 | 44:57.3 |
1. | Schumann Max - Lennartz Kevin | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 44:57.8 | |||
2. | Bliss Oliver - Peter Fabian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Bliss Autosport / ADAC Südbaden e.V. | 45:09.0 | ||
3. | Gropp Uwe - Lutter Niklas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 46:15.0 |
26. 6. 2021, Hoppstädten-Weiersbach • AMC Birkenfeld • entries/finish - 86/63 • asphalt 34.98 km • Other years
1. | Otterbach Kai - Otterbach Tim | BMW M3 E36 | 21:36.3 | |||
2. | Noller Rainer - Schlicht Tanja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MSC Potzberg | 21:48.7 | ||
3. | Bliss Oliver - Peter Fabian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Bliss Autosport / ADAC Südbaden e.V. | 22:04.1 |
1. | Noller Rainer - Schlicht Tanja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MSC Potzberg | 21:48.7 | ||
2. | Bliss Oliver - Peter Fabian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Bliss Autosport / ADAC Südbaden e.V. | 22:04.1 | ||
3. | Schulz Timo - Ostlender Hanna | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 22:47.3 |
Postponed from 08.05. on 29.05 and to 26.06 afterwards.
31. 7. 2021, Zerf • MSC Zerf • entries/finish - 79/55 • asphalt 59.01 km • Other years
1. | Bernhard Timo - Glasen Marco | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Pole Promotion | 34:55.6 | ||
2. | Rostek Dennis - Wenzel Michael | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Pole Promotion | 35:24.0 | ||
3. | Lorenz Thomas - Rauber Tim | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 36:16.7 |
1. | Bliss Oliver - Peter Fabian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Bliss Autosport / ADAC Südbaden e.V. | 36:16.9 | ||
2. | Noller Rainer - Schlicht Tanja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 36:31.2 | |||
3. | Földesch Daniel - Benning Alexander | Citroën DS3 R5 | RG Oberberg e.V. | 36:53.2 |
#74 was disqualified a few days after the rally
11. 9. 2021, Nohfelden • MSC Obere-Nahe • entries/finish - 63/38 • asphalt 66.46 km • Other years
1. | Otterbach Kai - Otterbach Tim | BMW M3 E36 | 38:10.7 | |||
2. | Noller Rainer - Schlicht Tanja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MSC Potzberg | 38:36.1 | ||
3. | Bliss Oliver - Peter Fabian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Bliss Autosport / ADAC Südbaden e.V. | 39:02.2 |
1. | Noller Rainer - Schlicht Tanja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MSC Potzberg | 38:36.1 | ||
2. | Bliss Oliver - Peter Fabian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Bliss Autosport / ADAC Südbaden e.V. | 39:02.2 | ||
3. | Schumann Felix - Lutter Niklas | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 41:02.0 |
25. 9. 2021, Hinzweiler • MSC Potzberg • entries/finish - 38/29 • asphalt 37.17 km • Other years
1. | Sawicki Damian - Nemenich Conny | Subaru Impreza GT | MSC Potzberg | 20:16.8 | ||
2. | Berlandy Georg - Schaaf Peter | Opel Kadett GT/E | AC 1927 Mayen e.V. | 20:28.0 | ||
3. | Gisch Steven - Schneider Christian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 20:31.0 |
1. | Brocker Andreas - Grundmann Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 21:16.6 | |||
2. | Schumann Max - Lennartz Kevin | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 21:22.4 | |||
3. | Schumann Felix - Pfeifer Lukas | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 21:59.1 |
6. 11. 2021, Losheim am See • MSC Losheim + ADAC Saarland e.V. • entries/finish - 46/32 • asphalt 60.78 km • Other years
1. | Brocker Hanno - Grundmann Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 37:32.8 | |||
2. | Leschhorn Nico - Hain Jara | Peugeot 207 S2000 | ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V. | 37:57.6 | ||
3. | Berlandy Georg - Schaaf Peter | Opel Kadett GT/E | AC 1927 Mayen e.V. | 38:18.5 |
1. | Brocker Hanno - Grundmann Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 37:32.8 | |||
2. | Reiter Max - Heisel Philippe | Toyota GR Yaris | ADAC Saarland e.V. | 38:31.3 | ||
3. | Schumann Max - Lennartz Kevin | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 38:35.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Bliss Oliver |
16.26 [2.] |
15.47 [2.] |
16.21 [1.] |
15.25 [2.] | R |
14.7 [6.] |
77.89 |
||
2. | Schumann Max |
16.04 [1.] |
15.45 [6.] | R |
14.29 [4.] |
15.17 [2.] |
15.28 [3.] |
76.23 |
||
3. | Kazmierzak Alexander | - |
13.91 [12.] |
14.05 [11.] |
14.72 [7.] |
13.76 [7.] |
13.99 [10.] |
70.43 |
||
4. | Selmikeit Oliver |
14.13 [4.] | R |
13.82 [9.] |
13.78 [5.] |
13.08 [4.] |
13.61 [8.] |
68.42 |
||
5. | Schumann Felix | R |
- |
15.6 [7.] |
15.48 [3.] |
14.06 [3.] |
12.6 [9.] |
57.74 |
||
6. | Gropp Uwe |
15.76 [3.] |
12.97 [8.] |
14.63 [8.] |
14.22 [6.] | R |
R |
57.58 |
||
7. | Noller Rainer | R |
15.98 [1.] |
15.61 [2.] |
15.83 [1.] | - | - |
47.42 |
||
8. | Eiden Andreas |
9.62 [8.] |
10.87 [13.] |
11.92 [10.] | R |
12.37 [5.] | - |
44.78 |
||
9. | Schulz Timo | - |
15.42 [3.] |
14.1 [6.] | - | - |
15.23 [5.] |
44.75 |
||
10. | Reiter Max | - |
14.61 [5.] |
14.76 [4.] | - | - |
15.23 [2.] |
44.6 |
||
11. | Weimerskirch Sam |
14.16 [6.] |
10.74 [11.] | R |
- | - |
13.53 [7.] |
38.43 |
||
12. | Ternes Max | - |
11.32 [14.] | - |
12.72 [8.] | - |
13.54 [11.] |
37.58 |
||
13. | Bonnaire Liesa |
11.3 [9.] | R |
- |
10.84 [10.] |
10.98 [9.] | - |
33.12 |
||
14. | Kraus Martin | R |
9.95 [15.] | - |
12.25 [9.] | - |
9.76 [12.] |
31.96 |
||
15. | Fank Patrick | - | R |
14.17 [5.] | - | R |
15.39 [4.] |
29.56 |
||
16. | Petto Stefan |
15.34 [5.] |
13.48 [9.] | R |
- | - | - |
28.82 |
||
17. | Földesch Daniel | - |
13.91 [7.] |
13.28 [3.] | - | - | - |
27.19 |
||
18. | Hofmann Frank | R |
R |
11.94 [12.] | R |
11.23 [8.] | - |
23.17 |
||
19. | Brocker Andreas | R |
- | R |
R |
14.8 [1.] | - |
14.8 |
||
20. | Barth Andreas | - | R |
- | - |
13.78 [6.] | - |
13.78 |
||
21. | Hammel Daniel |
10.05 [7.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
10.05 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Lennartz Kevin |
16.04 [1.] |
15.45 [6.] |
R
|
14.29 [4.] |
15.17 [2.] |
15.28 [3.] |
76.23 |
||
2. | Lutter Niklas |
15.76 [3.] |
12.79 [10.] |
15.6 [7.] |
15.48 [3.] |
R
|
R
|
59.63 |
||
3. | Adam Christoph |
9.62 [8.] |
10.87 [13.] |
11.92 [10.] |
R
|
12.37 [5.] |
11.02 [13.] |
55.8 |
||
4. | Schlicht Tanja |
R
|
15.98 [1.] |
15.61 [2.] |
15.81 [1.] | - | - |
47.4 |
||
5. | Grundmann Stefan |
R
|
16.11 [4.] |
R
|
R
|
14.8 [1.] |
16.41 [1.] |
47.32 |
||
6. | Foxius André | - |
R
|
14.17 [5.] | - |
R
|
15.39 [4.] |
29.56 |
||
7. | Meter Lina | - |
14.61 [5.] |
14.76 [4.] | - |
R
|
- |
29.37 |
||
8. | Benning Alexander | - |
13.91 [7.] |
13.28 [3.] | - | - | - |
27.19 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Noller Rainer | 2 | |
2. | Brocker Andreas | 1 | |
= | Bliss Oliver | 1 | |
= | Brocker Hanno | 1 | |
= | Schumann Max | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Bliss Oliver | 11 | |
2. | Noller Rainer | 8 | |
3. | Brocker Andreas | 5 | |
4. | Schumann Max | 3 | |
5. | Fank Patrick | 2 | |
6. | Földesch Daniel | 1 | |
= | Reiter Max | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Bliss Oliver | 13 | |
2. | Schumann Max | 7 | |
= | Noller Rainer | 7 | |
4. | Brocker Andreas | 2 | |
5. | Földesch Daniel | 1 | |
= | Reiter Max | 1 |