Season 2021
Belgium
Belgium Historic 2021
25. 6. – 26. 6. 2021, Vresse-sur-Semois • DG Sport • entries/finish - 75/51 • asphalt 149.31 km • Other years
1. | de Mevius Ghislain - Jalet Johan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Icepol Racing Team | 1:11:08.7 | ||
2. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Ecurie New Racing | 1:11:38.6 | ||
3. | Princen Kris - Kaspers Peter | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:12:31.7 |
1. | Leyon Geoffrey - Elst Loris | BMW M3 E30 | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:21:13.7 | ||
2. | Daco Christophe - Walbrecq Thomas | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:22:52.4 | ||
3. | Deveux Dirk - Bos Juha | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:23:14.7 |
26. 6. – 27. 6. 2021, Ypres • Superstage • entries/finish - 19/11 • asphalt 112.19 km - (cancelled 12.84 km) • Other years
1. | Stouf Stefaan - Erard Joris | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Autostal Atlantic | 55:45.3 | ||
2. | Lietaer Paul - Vienne Bruno | Opel Manta 400 | Autostal Duindistel | 57:35.3 | ||
3. | Syx Bjorn - Vanrobaeys Ari | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 57:36.8 |
1. | Stouf Stefaan - Erard Joris | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Autostal Atlantic | 55:45.3 | ||
2. | Lietaer Paul - Vienne Bruno | Opel Manta 400 | Autostal Duindistel | 57:35.3 | ||
3. | Syx Bjorn - Vanrobaeys Ari | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 57:36.8 |
23. 7. – 24. 7. 2021 • Tieltse Automobielclub • asphalt • Other years
3. 9. – 4. 9. 2021, Roeselare • Automobielclub Midden Vlaanderen • entries/finish - 74/54 • asphalt 213.74 km - (cancelled 25.29 km) • Other years
TER #4 • Benelux Rally Trophy #2 • TER 2WD #4 • TER Historic #3 • TER Junior #4 • TER Production #4 • Belgium #4 • Belgium Historic #4 • Belgium Junior #4 • Clio Trophy Belgium #3 • HRCR Rally Masters • M-Cup #3 • Stellantis Cup Belux #3 • Volvo Euro Cup #4 • HRCR Mini Sport Cup #5 • HRCR Mini Sport Cup #6
1. | de Mevius Ghislain - Jalet Johan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Icepol Racing Team | 1:42:12.2 | ||
2. | Verschueren Vincent - Cuvelier Filip | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:42:21.0 | ||
3. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Ecurie New Racing | 1:42:31.0 |
1. | Lietaer Paul - Feys Michiel | Opel Manta 400 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:50:27.1 | ||
2. | Kerckhof Danny - Dejonghe Kristof | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:54:51.1 | ||
3. | Maeyaert Pieter-Jan - Dewulf Yves | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 2:00:42.9 |
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2021, St. Vith • AMC St. Vith + Tieltse Automobielclub • entries/finish - 43/26 • asphalt 146.85 km • Other years
1. | Munster Grégoire - Louka Louis | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:17:59.7 | |||
2. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Ecurie New Racing | 1:18:03.2 | ||
3. | de Mevius Ghislain - Jalet Johan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Icepol Racing Team | 1:18:21.3 |
1. | Hermann Rainer - Cohnen Horst | BMW M3 E30 | Auto-Moto-Club St.Vith | 1:28:53.4 | ||
2. | Oosterlinck Sascha - Vanden Berghe Brecht | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Autostal Atlantic | 1:36:52.6 | ||
3. | Caprasse Luc - Marquet Christophe | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:40:15.7 |
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2021, Jambes • Automobile Club de Namur • entries/finish - 41/29 • asphalt 170.87 km • Other years
1. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Ecurie New Racing | 1:30:42.1 | ||
2. | Munster Grégoire - Louka Louis | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:30:47.5 | |||
3. | Cherain Cédric - Portier Xavier | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:30:59.8 |
1. | Deveux Dirk - Vandepoel Nicky | Ford Escort MK2 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:54:19.2 | ||
2. | Jamin Pierre - Beyers René | DAF 66 Marathon | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 2:09:58.0 |
15. 10. – 16. 10. 2021, Bocholt • Racing Team Moustache • entries/finish - 35/21 • asphalt - gravel 163.26 km • Other years
1. | Munster Grégoire - Louka Louis | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:35:09.8 | |||
2. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Ecurie New Racing | 1:35:13.4 | ||
3. | de Mevius Ghislain - Jalet Johan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Icepol Racing Team | 1:35:20.3 |
1. | Vandergeeten Michel - Bruynkens Serge | Lancia Delta Integrale | Autoclub Excelsior | 2:09:30.7 | ||
2. | Smets Philip - Leclere Kevin | Chrysler Avenger 1600 GT | Renstal Trommelke | 2:13:51.5 |
5. 11. – 7. 11. 2021, Huy • Motor Club de Huy • entries/finish - 105/79 • asphalt 187.88 km - (cancelled 19.77 km) • Other years
1. | Lefebvre Stéphane - Jamoul Renaud | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:30:32.8 | |||
2. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Ecurie New Racing | 1:30:40.1 | ||
3. | de Mevius Ghislain - Jalet Johan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Icepol Racing Team | 1:30:43.4 |
1. | Syx Bjorn - Vanrobaeys Ari | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:41:44.4 | ||
2. | François Frédéric - Penoy Jérémy | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:48:53.0 | |||
3. | Deblauwe Patrick - Lemaire Jonathan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 1:49:39.0 |
25. 11. – 27. 11. 2021, Landen • TopSpeed RallyClub Haspengouw • asphalt • Other years
3. 12. – 5. 12. 2021, Spa • DG Sport • entries/finish - 59/36 • asphalt 195.14 km - (cancelled 5.48 km) • Other years
1. | Rossel Yohan - Sarreaud Valentin | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:48:07.2 | |||
2. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Ecurie New Racing | 1:48:29.2 | ||
3. | Munster Grégoire - Louka Louis | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:48:37.4 |
1. | Leyon Geoffrey - Elst Loris | BMW M3 E30 | East Belgian Racing Team | 2:08:22.6 | ||
2. | Breittmayer Emile - Thomas Alexis | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 2:15:28.9 | |||
3. | Breittmayer Olivier - Sibille Pierre | Porsche 911 SC | 2:27:22.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Jamin Pierre |
31 [7.] | - |
12 [9.] | - |
36 [2.] | R |
- |
28 [5.] |
107 |
||
2. | Deveux Dirk |
33 [3.] | R |
- | R |
50 [1.] | R |
R |
- |
83 |
||
3. | Deblauwe Patrick |
33 [6.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
40 [3.] | - |
73 |
||
4. | Stouf Stefaan | - |
50 [1.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
5. | De Leeuw Christophe |
25 [5.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
23 [6.] |
48 |
||
6. | Oosterlinck Sascha | - | - | R |
43 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
43 |
||
7. | Caprasse Luc | - | - | - |
40 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
40 |
||
8. | Kerkhove Arthur | R |
R |
37 [4.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
37 |
||
9. | Incardona Sébastien |
30 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
30 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Beyers René |
31 [7.] | - |
12 [9.] | - |
36 [2.] | - | - |
28 [5.] |
107 |
||
2. | Lemaire Jonathan |
33 [6.] | - | - |
R
|
- | - |
40 [3.] | - |
73 |
||
3. | Vandepoel Nicky | - | - | - |
R
|
50 [1.] |
R
|
- | - |
50 |
||
4. | Vandemoortele Marc | - |
33 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
33 |
||
5. | Govaerts Rutger |
25 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
R
|
R
|
- |
25 |
||
6. | Poës Christophe |
18 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
R
|
18 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Leyon Geoffrey | 2 | |
2. | Stouf Stefaan | 1 | |
= | Vandergeeten Michel | 1 | |
= | Deveux Dirk | 1 | |
= | Syx Bjorn | 1 | |
= | Hermann Rainer | 1 | |
= | Lietaer Paul | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Leyon Geoffrey | 28 | |
2. | Deveux Dirk | 17 | |
3. | Syx Bjorn | 14 | |
= | Lietaer Paul | 14 | |
5. | Vandergeeten Michel | 12 | |
= | Hermann Rainer | 12 | |
7. | Stouf Stefaan | 11 | |
8. | Maeyaert Pieter-Jan | 3 | |
9. | Louies Eric | 2 | |
= | Vanwijnsberghe Didier | 2 | |
11. | Kerckhof Danny | 1 |