Season 2020
Sweden
Sweden Junior 2020
28. 2. – 29. 2. 2020, Vännäs • entries/finish - 81/58 • snow - ice 123.11 km - (cancelled 10.37 km) • Other years
1. | Adielsson Mattias - Johansson Andreas | Škoda Fabia R5 | Göteborgs MF | 1:03:58.4 | ||
2. | Ekström Mattias - Bergman Stefan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | EKS / Finnskoga MK | 1:04:39.1 | ||
3. | Thunström Thomas - Törngren Tom | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | EKS / Ludvika MS | 1:05:46.2 |
1. | Lönnström Pontus - Gustavsson Stefan | Ford Fiesta R2T | Team Ramudden | 1:12:06.0 | ||
2. | Nordh Albin - Bäck Christoffer | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | DekorReklam / Ydre MK | 1:12:43.1 | ||
3. | Jakobsson Hampus - Jakobsson Pontus | Toyota Corolla | SMK Nyköping | 1:13:13.2 |
14. 8. – 15. 8. 2020 • Hässleholms MK • entries/finish - 111/47 • gravel 65.16 km • Other years
1. | Andersson Per-Gunnar - Fredriksson Anders | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | GNM Sweden AB | 34:10.6 | ||
2. | Flodin Patrik - Bergsten Göran | Volvo 940 | 35:30.7 | |||
3. | Thunström Thomas - Törngren Tom | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 35:38.1 |
1. | Lönnström Pontus - Gustavsson Stefan | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | Team Ramudden | 36:11.9 | ||
2. | Jakobsson Hampus - Jakobsson Pontus | Toyota Corolla | 36:59.0 | |||
3. | Hansen Victor - Johansson Victor | Peugeot 208 R2 | Team Nybe AB | 37:23.8 |
SS1-4 cancelled before event. R1 class only SS5-8.
4. 9. – 5. 9. 2020 • Östgötaklubbarna • entries/finish - 99/61 • gravel 96.88 km • Other years
1. | Andersson Per-Gunnar - Fredriksson Anders | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | GNM Sweden AB | 53:03.4 | ||
2. | Adielsson Mattias - Johansson Andreas | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Märkesdemo | 54:01.4 | ||
3. | Göthberg Per - Ahl Stefan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 54:53.4 |
1. | Ellner Landberg Joakim - Nilsson Emil | Peugeot 208 R2 | 57:45.9 | |||
2. | Hansen Victor - Johansson Victor | Peugeot 208 R2 | 57:47.7 | |||
3. | Westlund Adam - Arhusiander David | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 58:18.3 |
18. 9. – 19. 9. 2020 • Sandvikens MK • entries/finish - 99/82 • gravel 62.27 km • Other years
1. | Andersson Per-Gunnar - Fredriksson Anders | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | GNM Sweden AB | 29:57.0 | ||
2. | Adielsson Mattias - Johansson Andreas | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Märkesdemo | 30:10.7 | ||
3. | Thunström Thomas - Törngren Tom | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 30:34.0 |
1. | Lönnström Pontus - Gustavsson Stefan | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | Team Ramudden | 31:34.6 | ||
2. | Jakobsson Hampus - Jakobsson Pontus | Toyota Corolla | Team Märkesdemo | 31:35.8 | ||
3. | Bergsander Victor - Lund Christoffer | Volvo 940 | 32:04.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Lönnström Pontus |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] | - |
47.5 [1.] |
107.5 |
||
2. | Ellner Landberg Joakim |
10 [6.] |
18 [3.] |
40 [1.] |
22 [4.] |
90 |
||
3. | Hansen Victor |
9 [8.] |
31 [2.] |
20.5 [2.] |
25 [3.] |
85.5 |
||
4. | Binbach William |
14 [5.] | R |
11 [10.] |
28 [2.] |
53 |
||
5. | Fogdeby Alexander | R |
9 [8.] |
10 [5.] |
20 [5.] |
39 |
||
6. | Westlund Adam |
8 [7.] | - |
15 [3.] |
10 R |
33 |
||
7. | Persson Marcus | - |
8 [6.] |
1 [13.] |
22 [7.] |
31 |
||
8. | Nordström Isac |
16 [4.] |
14 [4.] | R |
- |
30 |
||
9. | Gustafsson Kalle |
6 [9.] | R |
12 [6.] |
10 R |
28 |
||
10. | Hägg Lukas |
1 [12.] | R |
9 [8.] |
16 [8.] |
26 |
||
11. | Nordh Albin |
22 [2.] | - | R |
- |
22 |
||
12. | Grehn Alexander | - |
11 [5.] | R |
10 R |
21 |
||
13. | Carlberg Calle | - | - |
19 [4.] | - |
19 |
||
14. | Palmqvist Petter | - | - | - |
10 R |
10 |
||
15. | Lörd Elias |
2 [11.] | R |
R |
- |
2 |
||
15. | Bengtsson Melvin | - | R |
2 [11.] | - |
2 |