Season 2020
Portugal
Portugal Clássicos 2020
7. 3. – 8. 3. 2020, Vagos • Clube Automóvel do Centro • entries/finish - 9/8 • asphalt 54.81 km • Other years
1. | Mota Luís - Ramos Alexandre | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Domingos Sport | 34:09.7 | ||
2. | Madureira Filipe - Gonçalves Emanuel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 37:51.1 | |||
3. | Emílio Vasco - Jardim Pereira João | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 37:59.3 |
1. | Mota Luís - Ramos Alexandre | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Domingos Sport | 34:09.7 | ||
2. | Madureira Filipe - Gonçalves Emanuel | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 37:51.1 | |||
3. | Emílio Vasco - Jardim Pereira João | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 37:59.3 |
3. 7. – 5. 7. 2020, Castelo Branco • Escuderia Castelo Branco • entries/finish - 38/29 • asphalt 99.69 km • Other years
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Armindo Araújo / The Racing Factory | 54:53.2 | ||
2. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Carlos | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 55:00.5 | ||
3. | Teodósio Ricardo - Teixeira José | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Vito Škoda | 55:36.2 |
1. | Cruz José - Mendes Ana | Porsche 911 SC | 1:10:39.4 | |||
2. | Leone Pedro - Ramos Bruno | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:13:03.5 | |||
3. | Mateus Nuno - Santos Roberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:15:46.3 |
28. 8. – 30. 8. 2020, Chaves • CAMI - Clube Aventura do Minho • entries/finish - 51/40 • asphalt 101.04 km • Other years
1. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Carlos | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Portugal | 54:55.3 | ||
2. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Armindo Araújo / The Racing Factory | 55:06.5 | ||
3. | Teodósio Ricardo - Teixeira José | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Vito Škoda | 55:29.3 |
1. | Carreira Nuno - Carreira Danny | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Domingos Sport | 1:05:34.3 | ||
2. | Mateus Nuno - Santos Roberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:06:20.6 | |||
3. | Bernardes Joaquim - Alves Laurinda | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 | 1:07:53.6 |
3. 10. 2020, Fafe • Demoporto - Clube de Desportos Motorizados do Porto • entries/finish - 16/13 • asphalt 95.79 km - (cancelled 14.13 km) • Other years
1. | Mota Luís - Ramos Alexandre | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 52:50.3 | |||
2. | Carreira Nuno - Carreira Danny | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 53:13.6 | |||
3. | Mateus Nuno - Santos Roberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 53:59.8 |
1. | Mota Luís - Ramos Alexandre | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 52:50.3 | |||
2. | Carreira Nuno - Carreira Danny | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 53:13.6 | |||
3. | Mateus Nuno - Santos Roberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 53:59.8 |
9. 10. – 10. 10. 2020, Marinha Grande • Clube Automóvel da Marinha Grande • entries/finish - 62/41 • asphalt 96.45 km - (cancelled 64.30 km) • Other years
1. | Meireles Pedro - Castro Mário | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Racing 4 You | 15:24.5 | ||
2. | Teodósio Ricardo - Teixeira José | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Vito Škoda | 15:27.1 | ||
3. | Fontes José Pedro - Ponte Inês | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Vodafone Team | 15:28.5 |
1. | Leone Pedro - Ramos Bruno | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 18:47.7 | |||
2. | Carreira Nuno - Carreira Danny | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Domingos Sport | 18:56.2 | ||
3. | Mateus Nuno - Santos Roberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 18:58.4 |
Rally stopped after SS3. 25% points awarded.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Mateus Nuno |
10.49 [7.] |
2.84 [3.] |
20.83 [2.] |
17.56 [3.] |
[3.] |
51.72 |
||
2. | Carreira Nuno | - | R |
28.32 [1.] |
21.68 [2.] |
[2.] |
50 |
||
3. | Emílio Vasco |
17 [3.] | R |
14 [4.] |
10 [6.] |
[4.] |
41 |
||
4. | Calisto Victor |
10 [6.] |
17 [4.] |
8 [7.] |
4 [9.] |
[9.] |
39 |
||
5. | Cruz José | - |
25.71 [1.] |
12 [5.] | R |
[5.] |
37.71 |
||
6. | Leone Pedro | - |
20.71 [2.] | - |
14 [4.] |
[1.] |
34.71 |
||
7. | Antunes Cipriano |
14 [4.] | R |
10 [6.] |
6 [8.] |
[8.] |
30 |
||
8. | Bernardes Joaquim | R |
- |
17 [3.] |
8 [7.] | - |
25 |
||
9. | Leite Paulo |
12 [5.] | - | R |
R |
- |
12 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Carreira Danny | - |
R
|
28.32 [1.] |
21.68 [2.] |
[2.] |
50 |
||
2. | Santos Roberto | - |
2.84 [3.] |
20.83 [2.] |
17.56 [3.] |
[3.] |
41.23 |
||
3. | Cirne António |
10 [6.] |
17 [4.] |
10 [7.] |
4 [9.] |
[9.] |
41 |
||
4. | Mendes Ana | - |
25.71 [1.] |
14 [5.] |
R
|
[5.] |
39.71 |
||
5. | Ramos Bruno | - |
20.71 [2.] | - |
14 [4.] |
[1.] |
34.71 |
||
6. | Almeida Fernando |
14 [4.] |
R
|
12 [6.] |
6 [8.] |
[8.] |
32 |
||
7. | Jardim Pereira João |
17 [3.] |
R
|
- |
10 [6.] |
[4.] |
27 |
||
8. | Alves Laurinda |
R
|
- |
17 [3.] |
8 [7.] | - |
25 |
||
9. | Santiago João |
12 [5.] | - |
R
|
R
|
- |
12 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Mota Luís | 2 | |
2. | Leone Pedro | 1 | |
= | Carreira Nuno | 1 | |
= | Cruz José | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Mateus Nuno | 10 | |
2. | Carreira Nuno | 7 | |
= | Mota Luís | 7 | |
4. | Leone Pedro | 2 | |
5. | Cruz José | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Mota Luís | 10 | |
2. | Mateus Nuno | 6 | |
3. | Carreira Nuno | 5 | |
= | Cruz José | 5 | |
5. | Leone Pedro | 3 |