Season 2019
Belgium
VAS Historic 2019
10. 3. 2019, Dadizele (Moorslede) • entries/finish - 97/84 • asphalt 34.40 km - (cancelled 9.70 km) • Other years
1. | Monnens Gunther - Degryse Nick | Škoda Fabia R5 | 17:07.9 | |||
2. | Bécaert Steve - Vandersarren Jochen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 17:16.5 | |||
3. | Beel Xavier - Deryckere Charlotte | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 17:30.5 |
1. | Rogiers Glenn - Denblyden Filip | Opel Kadett C | 19:06.5 | |||
2. | Baert Kristof - Waffelaert Frank | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 19:42.6 | |||
3. | Mylleville Patrick - Mylleville Sharon | Porsche 911 SC | 19:45.8 |
5. 5. 2019, Loker • Superstage • entries/finish - 145/111 • asphalt 70.30 km • Other years
1. | Weijs Hans jnr. - Bruneel Arne | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 39:18.5 | |||
2. | van Hoof Sander - Botson Kris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 40:00.0 | |||
3. | Bécaert Steve - Vandersarren Jochen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 40:09.2 |
1. | Prinzie Stefaan - Vermeulen Sharon | Opel Ascona 400 | 44:07.1 | |||
2. | Declercq Piet - Denys Dieter | Porsche 911 SC | 44:32.9 | |||
3. | De Keyser Lode - Willaert Kris | Porsche 911 SC | 44:55.9 |
2. 6. 2019, Oostrozebeke • Rally Events • entries/finish - 123/85 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Debackere Melissa - Cokelaere Cindy | Škoda Fabia R5 | 47:03.9 | |||
2. | Lietaer Paul - Feys Michiel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 47:12.5 | |||
3. | Bécaert Steve - Geerlandt François | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 48:19.6 |
1. | Prinzie Stefaan - Vermeulen Sharon | Opel Ascona 400 | 52:06.6 | |||
2. | Maes Jens - Maes Steven | Opel Ascona B | 52:31.2 | |||
3. | Vancoillie Danny - Depoortere Bjorn | Opel Kadett GT/E | 53:14.7 |
15. 6. 2019, Wervik • Scuderia Vervica • entries/finish - 147/94 • asphalt 92.20 km - (cancelled 5.05 km) • Other years
1. | Bedoret Sébastien - Walbrecq Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | 49:46.5 | |||
2. | Verschueren Vincent - Prévot Stéphane | Škoda Fabia R5 | 49:51.0 | |||
3. | Loix Freddy - Tsjoen Pieter | Škoda Fabia R5 | 49:52.9 |
1. | Prinzie Stefaan - Vandamme Chris | Opel Ascona 400 | 56:28.2 | |||
2. | Vannieuwenhuyse Rik - Deroo Kenny | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 58:20.6 | |||
3. | Verbeke Kevin - Fossion Maxence | Toyota Corolla KE70 | 59:07.3 |
14. 7. 2019, Oekene • Team Bassin Roeselare • entries/finish - 88/68 • asphalt 52.60 km • Other years
1. | Reynvoet Niels - Casier Arne | Škoda Fabia R5 | 30:37.49 | |||
2. | Bécaert Steve - Vandersarren Jochen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 30:58.81 | |||
3. | Campling David - Ducker James | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 32:02.25 |
1. | Vancoillie Danny - Geldhof Thomas | Opel Kadett GT/E | 33:38.28 | |||
2. | Verhaeghe Koen - Ghesquiere Robbe | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 33:52.05 | |||
3. | Declerck Ronny - Lefere Jolien | Opel Ascona B | 34:58.71 |
14. 8. – 15. 8. 2019, Staden • entries/finish - 110/73 • asphalt 103.48 km • Other years
1. | Bedoret Sébastien - Walbrecq Thomas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 55:31.1 | |||
2. | Tsjoen Pieter - Chevaillier Eddy | Škoda Fabia R5 | 57:01.4 | |||
3. | Lietaer Paul - Muylle Wouter | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 57:13.7 |
1. | Merlevede Cedriek - Werner Frank | Opel Ascona B | 1:03:33.4 | |||
2. | Rogiers Glenn - Denblyden Filip | Opel Kadett C | 1:05:48.0 | |||
3. | Lacour Geert - Lalemand Maarten | Porsche 911 SC | 1:05:52.2 |
24. 8. – 25. 8. 2019, Kasterlee • RT Titanic • entries/finish - 80/61 • asphalt • Other years
1. | van Hoof Piet - van Aaken Erik | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 38:25.13 | |||
2. | van Loon Erik - Scholtalbers Harmen | Subaru Impreza S14 WRC '08 | 39:01.27 | |||
3. | Leemans Roald - van Overdijk Remco | Citroën DS3 R5 | 40:17.58 |
1. | Swerts Bert - Van Aerschot Benjamin | Opel Manta B | Renstal Trommelke | 42:56.65 | ||
2. | Declerck Ronny - Lefere Jolien | Opel Ascona B | Autostal Atlantic | 43:53.53 | ||
3. | Verhaeghe Koen - Ghesquiere Robbe | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Autostal Atlantic | 43:56.07 |
14. 9. – 15. 9. 2019, Kruisem & Oudenaarde • entries/finish - 101/76 • asphalt 66.63 km • Other years
1. | Tsjoen Pieter - Depret Bart | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 37:32.2 | |||
2. | Verschueren Vincent - Broekaert Gert | Škoda Fabia R5 | 37:35.4 | |||
3. | Van Parijs Timothy - Heyndrickx Kurt | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | 38:16.7 |
1. | Vandenbussche Kevin - Rossel Isabelle | BMW 323i E21 | 43:29.3 | |||
2. | Merlevede Cedriek - Werner Frank | Opel Ascona B | 43:32.8 | |||
3. | Lietaer Mathieu - Ghesquiere Robbe | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 45:04.2 |
19. 10. – 20. 10. 2019, Koekelare • Autostal Hemicuda • entries/finish - 158/113 • asphalt 96.06 km • Other years
1. | Lefevere Andy - Vangheluwe Andy | Porsche 997 GT3 | 55:04.3 | |||
2. | Bécaert Steve - Vandersarren Jochen | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 55:43.1 | |||
3. | Campling David - Ducker James | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 56:43.0 |
1. | Cornelis Bert - Caytan Steven | Opel Monza | 58:57.4 | |||
2. | Merlevede Cedriek - Werner Frank | Opel Ascona B | 59:57.8 | |||
3. | Lacour Geert - Gouwy Pieter | Porsche 911 SC | 1:00:33.7 |
9. 11. – 10. 11. 2019, Gingelom • TopSpeed RallyClub Haspengouw • entries/finish - 86/60 • asphalt 93.15 km • Other years
1. | Princen Kris - Kaspers Peter | Škoda Fabia R5 | 48:27.79 | |||
2. | van Hoof Piet - Jacobs Max | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 48:51.60 | |||
3. | Casier Bernd - Vyncke Pieter | Ford Fiesta R5 | 48:57.56 |
1. | Swerts Bert - Van Aerschot Benjamin | Opel Manta B | 56:41.78 | |||
2. | Rogiers Glenn - Denblyden Filip | Opel Kadett C | 57:10.23 | |||
3. | Lietaer Mathieu - Vermeersch Ann Sofie | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:00:24.44 |
23. 11. – 24. 11. 2019, Kortrijk • AC Groeninghe • entries/finish - 153/101 • asphalt 114.19 km - (cancelled 14.95 km) • Other years
1. | Verschueren Vincent - Maes Robin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:08:24.8 | |||
2. | Debackere Melissa - Cokelaere Cindy | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:08:38.5 | |||
3. | Casier Bernd - Vyncke Pieter | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:08:39.8 |
1. | Van Wanseele Jeroen - Durie Kris | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:17:55.1 | |||
2. | Derreveaux Maxim - Vandeputte Sebastien | Opel Ascona A | 1:18:53.1 | |||
3. | Vannieuwenhuyse Rik - Deroo Kenny | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:19:19.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||
1. | Lietaer Mathieu |
43 [4.] |
47 [2.] |
39 [6.] | - |
45 [3.] |
45 [3.] |
47 [2.] |
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
41 [6.] |
334 |
||
2. | Vanlerberghe Marc |
31 [10.] |
45 [3.] |
33 [9.] | R |
- |
41 [5.] | - |
43 [6.] | R |
43 [5.] |
35 [9.] |
271 |
||
3. | Verhaeghe Koen | - | - |
43 [4.] | R |
47 [2.] |
43 [4.] |
50 [1.] | - | - | - |
43 [4.] |
226 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||
1. | Ghesquiere Robbe | - | - | - |
R
|
47 [2.] |
43 [4.] |
50 [1.] |
50 [1.] |
43 [4.] | - |
43 [4.] |
276 |
||
2. | Vermeersch Ann Sofie |
43 [4.] |
47 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
47 [2.] | - | - |
50 [1.] |
41 [6.] |
144 |