Season 2018
Belgium
VAS Div 1-2 2018
No separate points for drivers and codrivers. These points only take into account those who scored points as drivers.
11. 3. 2018, Dadizele • entries/finish - 119/92 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Lefevere Andy - Debyser Chris | Porsche 997 GT3 | 23:56.3 | |||
2. | Lietaer Paul - Robecin Pedro | Subaru Legacy RS | 24:09.0 | |||
3. | Monnens Gunther - Degryse Nick | Porsche 997 GT3 | 24:12.2 |
1. | T'Joens Stefaan - Passchyn Greet | Renault Mégane RS | 26:32.5 | |||
2. | Lynneel Michael - Dejonghe Kurt | Renault Clio RS | 26:56.8 | |||
3. | Degeytere Frédérique - Masquelin Olivier | Renault Clio | 27:32.5 |
6. 5. 2018, Westouter • entries/finish - 153/108 • asphalt 68.42 km • Other years
1. | Vanneste Davy - Snaet Eddy | Ford Fiesta R5 | 38:01.6 | |||
2. | van Hoof Sander - Verschuuren Hein | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 38:28.5 | |||
3. | Delplace Fredericq - Bruneel Arne | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | 38:51.1 |
1. | T'Joens Stefaan - Passchyn Greet | Renault Mégane RS | 42:36.3 | |||
2. | Lynneel Michael - Dejonghe Kurt | Renault Clio RS | 43:03.8 | |||
3. | Vitse Ludovic - Sohier Kurt | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 44:20.4 |
27. 5. 2018, Oostrozebeke • Rally Events • entries/finish - 126/78 • asphalt • Other years
1. | de Mevius Guillaume - Wydaeghe Martijn | Peugeot 208 T16 | 54:46.8 | |||
2. | Lefevere Andy - Vangheluwe Andy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 55:09.0 | |||
3. | Bécaert Steve - Beernaert Nico | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 55:28.2 |
1. | van de Hel Mark - van de Hel Lammert | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:02:46.9 | |||
2. | Demedts Stephaan - De Cokere Jordy | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 1:03:38.3 | |||
3. | Vande Walle Jony - Vande Walle Nadine | Opel Corsa A GSi | 1:03:39.5 |
8. 6. – 9. 6. 2018, Wervik • Scuderia Vervica • entries/finish - 151/106 • asphalt 92.20 km • Other years
1. | Yates Rhys - Edmondson Elliott | Škoda Fabia R5 | 50:15.9 | |||
2. | de Mevius Guillaume - Wydaeghe Martijn | Peugeot 208 T16 | 50:57.0 | |||
3. | Vanneste Davy - Snaet Eddy | Škoda Fabia R5 | 51:01.2 |
1. | T'Joens Stefaan - Passchyn Greet | Renault Mégane RS | 56:47.5 | |||
2. | Vanhoutte Jeroen - Vanbecelaere Willem | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 59:26.3 | |||
3. | Noyelle Damon - Lanssens Arne | Subaru Impreza STi | 59:32.6 |
8. 7. 2018, Oekene • Team Bassin Roeselare • entries/finish - 102/90 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bécaert Steve - Beernaert Nico | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 19:49.0 | |||
2. | Bossu Lorenzo - Crommelinck Jan | Peugeot 208 T16 | 20:10.3 | |||
3. | Moroney Niall - Davies Elgan | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 20:53.3 |
1. | Noyelle Damon - Lanssens Arne | Subaru Impreza STi | 22:15.3 | |||
2. | Ramboer Bjorn - Ameel Lode | Citroën Saxo VTS | 22:57.4 | |||
3. | Bruggeman Maarten - Roquet Wouter | Honda Civic | 23:35.3 |
12. 8. 2018, Staden • entries/finish - 100/65 • asphalt 105.00 km • Other years
1. | Verschueren Vincent - Broekaert Gert | Škoda Fabia R5 | 55:09.5 | |||
2. | Lefevere Andy - Noppe Marc | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 56:04.9 | |||
3. | Vanneste Davy - Snaet Eddy | Škoda Fabia R5 | 57:08.7 |
1. | Noyelle Damon - Lanssens Arne | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:03:35.4 | |||
2. | Vanhoutte Jeroen - Durnez Niels | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:05:17.0 | |||
3. | Ramboer Bjorn - Ameel Lode | Citroën Saxo VTS | 1:07:46.7 |
26. 8. 2018, Kasterlee • RT Titanic • entries/finish - 92/64 • asphalt • Other years
1. | van Hoof Sander - van Ool Martijn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 35:44.4 | |||
2. | de Jong Bob - Hagman Kees | Hyundai i20 R5 | 36:43.0 | |||
3. | van Ballegooijen Antoine - van der Sommer Patrick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 37:43.9 |
1. | T'Joens Stefaan - Passchyn Greet | Renault Mégane RS | 41:35.5 | |||
2. | Demedts Stephaan - De Cokere Jordy | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 44:02.0 | |||
3. | Ramboer Bjorn - Ameel Lode | Citroën Saxo VTS | 44:15.2 |
9. 9. 2018, Oudenaarde • entries/finish - 84/65 • asphalt 34.44 km • Other years
1. | Verschueren Vincent - Broekaert Gert | Škoda Fabia R5 | 20:14.7 | |||
2. | Abbring Kevin - Tsjoen Pieter | Ford Fiesta R5 | 20:20.4 | |||
3. | Van Parijs Timothy - Heyndrickx Kurt | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | 20:38.5 |
1. | T'Joens Stefaan - Passchyn Greet | Renault Mégane RS | 23:51.3 | |||
2. | Ramboer Bjorn - Ameel Lode | Citroën Saxo VTS | 24:59.0 | |||
3. | Diet Luc - Jodts Marnick | Peugeot 106 | 25:44.2 |
20. 10. – 21. 10. 2018, Koekelare • Autostal Hemicuda • entries/finish - 137/84 • asphalt 95.49 km • Other years
1. | Langenakens Jonas - Delvaux Kenneth | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 53:30.6 | |||
2. | Barbier Philip - Provoost Jean-Pierre | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 54:13.5 | |||
3. | Renier Bjorn - Collez Filip | Škoda Fabia R5 | 54:43.5 |
1. | T'Joens Stefaan - Passchyn Greet | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 55:58.5 | |||
2. | Vanderhauwaert Peter - Desnerck Dorian | Renault Clio RS | 59:43.9 | |||
3. | Vitse Ludovic - Deschilder Sien | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:00:18.5 |
11. 11. 2018, Gingelom • TopSpeed RallyClub Haspengouw • entries/finish - 72/55 • asphalt 105.54 km • Other years
1. | Bijvelds Peter - Verschuuren Hein | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:01:35.3 | |||
2. | Vandevelde Eddy - Simons Kristien | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:03:23.0 | |||
3. | Weijs Hans jnr. - Botson Kris | BMW 132i F20 | 1:03:31.1 |
1. | Vanderhauwaert Peter - Leroy Fabian | Renault Clio RS | 1:11:01.9 | |||
2. | Conard David - Hendrickx David | Renault Clio RS | 1:14:42.8 | |||
3. | Gaethofs Patrick - Ceyssens Marc | Honda Civic | 1:15:02.2 |
24. 11. – 25. 11. 2018, Kortrijk • AC Groeninghe • entries/finish - 149/122 • asphalt 79.20 km - (cancelled 8.22 km) • Other years
1. | Verschueren Vincent - Broekaert Gert | Škoda Fabia R5 | 51:08.7 | |||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Thierie Davy | Škoda Fabia R5 | 52:29.4 | |||
3. | Vanneste Davy - Snaet Eddy | Ford Fiesta R5 | 53:15.9 |
1. | T'Joens Stefaan - Passchyn Greet | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 58:48.1 | |||
2. | Noyelle Damon - Lanssens Arne | Subaru Impreza STi | 59:46.9 | |||
3. | Vitse Ludovic - Goudeseune Alison | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:00:00.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||
1. | T'Joens Stefaan |
70 [1.] |
70 [1.] | R |
70 [1.] |
53 [10.] | R |
70 [1.] |
70 [1.] |
70 [1.] | R |
70 [1.] |
490 |
||
2. | Demedts Stephaan | - |
63 [6.] |
70 [2.] | - |
59 [6.] | - |
66 [2.] |
57 [13.] |
64 [5.] |
61 [8.] |
62 [4.] |
445 |
||
3. | Blanchard Stijn |
50 [10.] | R |
59 [6.] | R |
64 [4.] |
64 [5.] |
64 [4.] |
61 [5.] |
66 [6.] |
64 [5.] |
61 [7.] |
444 |
||
4. | Dierckx Guy |
49 [20.] |
53 [13.] | - |
54 [12.] |
56 [11.] |
61 [11.] |
57 [10.] |
61 [7.] |
57 [12.] |
65 [7.] | - |
411 |
||
5. | Gaethofs Patrick |
47 [11.] |
55 [9.] | - |
49 [11.] |
50 [9.] |
54 [9.] |
60 [6.] |
58 [6.] |
56 [9.] |
69 [3.] | - |
402 |
||
6. | Buntinx Eddy |
53 [9.] | R |
56 [7.] |
52 [10.] |
53 [8.] |
51 [10.] |
57 [8.] |
54 [9.] | - | - | - |
376 |
||
7. | Brulez Frederik |
42 |
45 [19.] | - |
58 [13.] | - | - |
61 [11.] |
56 [16.] |
47 [18.] |
54 |
51 |
372 |
||
8. | Vanovertveldt Grégory |
61 [7.] | R |
- | R |
62 [5.] |
61 [6.] |
54 [13.] |
54 [14.] | R |
- |
50 [13.] |
342 |
||
9. | Blanckaert Christophe | R |
42 [15.] | - | R |
56 [7.] |
57 [8.] | R |
43 [15.] |
47 [14.] | - |
57 [9.] |
302 |
||
10. | Naessens Jens | - | - | - | - |
42 [13.] |
57 | - |
43 |
47 | - |
57 |
246 |
||
11. | Brulez Lieven |
42 [21.] | - | - | - | - | - |
61 | - | - |
54 [13.] |
51 [16.] |
208 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | T'Joens Stefaan | 7 | |
2. | Noyelle Damon | 2 | |
3. | Vanderhauwaert Peter | 1 | |
= | van de Hel Mark | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | T'Joens Stefaan | 61 | |
2. | Noyelle Damon | 11 | |
3. | Vanderhauwaert Peter | 8 | |
4. | Lynneel Michael | 4 | |
5. | Vitse Ludovic | 2 | |
= | Desmedt Peter | 2 | |
= | van de Hel Mark | 2 | |
8. | Tordeurs Corentin | 1 | |
= | Demedts Stephaan | 1 | |
= | Vande Walle Jony | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | T'Joens Stefaan | 63 | |
2. | Noyelle Damon | 12 | |
3. | Vanderhauwaert Peter | 8 | |
4. | van de Hel Mark | 5 | |
5. | Lynneel Michael | 4 | |
6. | Vitse Ludovic | 1 |