Season 2017
Ukraine
Ukraine 2017
6. 5. – 7. 5. 2017, Kherson • entries/finish - 24/17 • gravel 124.63 km • Other years
1. | Gandzha Borys - Sokur Yevgen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ultra GP | 1:26:53.8 | ||
2. | Topor Ruslan - Perova Marina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Odessa Rally Team | 1:27:53.5 | ||
3. | Korzun Anton - Kononov Pavlo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | IAMC Rally Team Truskavets | 1:29:54.8 |
1. | Gandzha Borys - Sokur Yevgen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ultra GP | 1:26:53.8 | ||
2. | Topor Ruslan - Perova Marina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Odessa Rally Team | 1:27:53.5 | ||
3. | Korzun Anton - Kononov Pavlo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | IAMC Rally Team Truskavets | 1:29:54.8 |
10. 6. – 11. 6. 2017, Uman • entries/finish - 20/13 • gravel 110.41 km - (cancelled 11.16 km) • Other years
1. | Topor Ruslan - Perova Marina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Odessa Rally Team | 47:50.3 | ||
2. | Gandzha Borys - Sokur Yevgen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ultra GP | 48:22.4 | ||
3. | Khomitskyi Yuriy - Roshchenko Andriy | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 49:22.0 |
1. | Topor Ruslan - Perova Marina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Odessa Rally Team | 47:50.3 | ||
2. | Gandzha Borys - Sokur Yevgen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ultra GP | 48:22.4 | ||
3. | Khomitskyi Yuriy - Roshchenko Andriy | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 49:22.0 |
9. 9. – 10. 9. 2017, Chernivtsi • entries/finish - 16/13 • gravel 111.46 km - (cancelled 51.03 km) • Other years
1. | Gandzha Borys - Sokur Yevgen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ultra GP | 36:35.0 | ||
2. | Potiiko Serhii - Yevtekhov Vitaliy | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | Ultra GP | 37:14.2 | ||
3. | Anisimov Mykhailo - Anisimova Kateryna | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Odessa Rally Team | 37:21.0 |
1. | Gandzha Borys - Sokur Yevgen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ultra GP | 36:35.0 | ||
2. | Potiiko Serhii - Yevtekhov Vitaliy | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | Ultra GP | 37:14.2 | ||
3. | Anisimov Mykhailo - Anisimova Kateryna | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Odessa Rally Team | 37:21.0 |
Event was stopped after SS6 due to fatal accident with crew #18. Unfortunately the driver, Sergiy Korobeinikov, died right on the stage.
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2017, Snyatyn • entries/finish - 14/10 • gravel 113.62 km • Other years
1. | Topor Ruslan - Shcherbakov Volodymyr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Odessa Rally Team | 51:32.7 | ||
2. | Gandzha Borys - Sokur Yevgen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ultra GP | 52:04.6 | ||
3. | Khomitskyi Yuriy - Roshchenko Andriy | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Ultra GP | 52:11.8 |
1. | Topor Ruslan - Shcherbakov Volodymyr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Odessa Rally Team | 51:32.7 | ||
2. | Gandzha Borys - Sokur Yevgen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Ultra GP | 52:04.6 | ||
3. | Khomitskyi Yuriy - Roshchenko Andriy | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Ultra GP | 52:11.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Topor Ruslan |
40 [2.] |
50 [1.] |
9 [6.] |
50 [1.] |
140 |
|||
2. | Gandzha Borys |
50+6 [1.] |
40 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
40 [2.] |
136 |
(130+6) | ||
3. | Khomitskyi Yuriy |
25+4 [4.] |
30 [3.] |
10.5 [5.] |
30 [3.] |
89 |
(85+4) | ||
4. | Shapovalov Yuriy |
10 [11.] |
25 [4.] | - |
25 [4.] |
60 |
|||
5. | Potiiko Serhii |
18 [6.] |
21 [5.] |
20 [2.] |
16 [7.] |
59 |
|||
6. | Gorshkov Mykhailo |
11 [10.] |
16 [7.] | R |
14 [8.] |
41 |
|||
7. | Anisimov Mykhailo |
21 [5.] | R |
15 [3.] | - |
36 |
|||
8. | Kozlov Oleksandr | - | - |
12.5 [4.] |
18 [6.] |
30.5 |
|||
9. | Voloshyn Andriy |
12 [9.] |
18 [6.] | - | - |
30 |
|||
10. | Mazur Stepan | - | - |
8 [7.] |
21 [5.] |
29 |
|||
11. | Rudkovskyy Serhiy |
8 [13.] |
14 [8.] |
6 [9.] | R |
28 |
|||
12. | Nikitiuk Mykola |
14 [8.] |
12 [9.] | - | - |
26 |
|||
13. | Gnatenko Volodymyr |
6 [15.] |
11 [10.] |
5.5 [10.] | - |
22.5 |
|||
14. | Kopylets Pavlo |
7 [14.] | R |
7 [8.] | - |
14 |
|||
15. | Timenko Oleksandr |
4 [17.] |
10 [11.] | - | - |
14 |
|||
16. | Panenko Andriy | R |
8 [13.] | R |
- |
8 |
|||
17. | Shevchenko Andriy | - | R |
5 [11.] | - |
5 |
|||
18. | Rel Dmytro |
0+2 R | R |
- | - |
2 |
(0+2) | ||
Korzun Anton |
30 [3.] |
- | - | - |
30 |
||||
Tananevych Dmytro |
16 [7.] |
- | - | - |
16 |
||||
Gnatenko Oleksandr | - | - | - |
12 [9.] |
12 |
||||
Popko Maria | - | - | - |
11 [10.] |
11 |
||||
Protsenko Viacheslav |
9 [12.] |
- | - | - |
9 |
||||
Kolesov Kostiantyn | - |
9 [12.] |
- | - |
9 |
||||
Andriushchenko Fedir |
5 [16.] |
- | - | - |
5 |
||||
Bidzhanova Zulikhan | - | - |
4.5 [12.] |
- |
4.5 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Sokur Yevgen |
50+6 [1.] |
40 [2.] |
25 [1.] |
40 [2.] |
136 |
(130 +6) | ||
2. | Perova Marina |
40 [2.] |
50 [1.] |
9 [6.] | - |
90 |
|||
3. | Roshchenko Andriy |
25+4 [4.] |
30 [3.] |
10.5 [5.] |
30 [3.] |
89 |
(85 +4) | ||
4. | Shumakov Liubomyr |
10 [11.] |
25 [4.] | - |
25 [4.] |
60 |
|||
5. | Shcherbakov Volodymyr |
0+2 R |
R
|
- |
50 [1.] |
52 |
(50 +2) | ||
6. | Pruss Stanislav |
11 [10.] |
16 [7.] |
R
|
14 [8.] |
41 |
|||
7. | Mishyn Ivan |
18 [6.] |
21 [5.] | - | - |
39 |
|||
8. | Anisimova Kateryna |
21 [5.] |
R
|
15 [3.] | - |
36 |
|||
9. | Ostrovskyi Oleksandr | - | - |
12.5 [4.] |
18 [6.] |
30.5 |
|||
10. | Stenchuk Taras | - | - |
8 [7.] |
21 [5.] |
29 |
|||
11. | Bezrukov Dmytro |
14 [8.] |
12 [9.] | - |
R
|
26 |
|||
12. | Gnatenko Oleksandr |
6 [15.] |
11 [10.] |
5.5 [10.] | - |
22.5 |
|||
13. | Donskoi Oleksandr | - |
14 [8.] |
6 [9.] |
R
|
20 |
|||
14. | Borshchenko Yevgen |
7 [14.] |
R
|
7 [8.] | - |
14 |
|||
15. | Sukharliov Artem |
4 [17.] |
10 [11.] | - | - |
14 |
|||
16. | Korobeinikov Sergiy | - |
8 [13.] |
R
|
- |
8 |
|||
17. | Levishchenko Valeriya | - |
R
|
5 [11.] | - |
5 |
|||
× | Kononov Pavlo |
30 [3.] | - | - | - |
30 |
|||
× | Yevtekhov Vitaliy | - | - |
20 [2.] | - |
20 |
|||
× | Babenko Sergiy | - |
18 [6.] | - | - |
18 |
|||
× | Gorbik Oleksandr | - | - | - |
16 [7.] |
16 |
|||
× | Fedorenko Dmytro |
16 [7.] | - | - | - |
16 |
|||
× | Gnatenko Volodymyr | - | - | - |
12 [9.] |
12 |
|||
× | Snigurov Vadym |
12 [9.] | - | - | - |
12 |
|||
× | Bidzhanova Zulikhan | - | - | - |
11 [10.] |
11 |
|||
× | Sergiyenko Sergiy |
9 [12.] | - | - | - |
9 |
|||
× | Bondarenko Yevhen | - |
9 [12.] | - | - |
9 |
|||
× | Novynskyi Oleksandr |
8 [13.] | - | - |
8 |
||||
× | Kutkovskyi Illia |
5 [16.] | - | - | - |
5 |
|||
× | Popko Mariya | - | - |
4.5 [12.] | - |
4.5 |
Standings progress
Team standings
TOTAL | ||||||
1. | Odessa Rally Team | 100 | 100 | 24 | 80 | 304 |
2. | Ultra GP | 80 | 48 | 36 | 64 | 228 |
3. | IAMC Rally Team Truskavets | 70 | - | 45 | - | 115 |
4. | Elita Sport | - | - | - | 58 | 58 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Gandzha Borys | 2 | |
= | Topor Ruslan | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Gandzha Borys | 18 | +1 [N] | |
2. | Topor Ruslan | 12 | +1 [N] | |
3. | Khomitskyi Yuriy | 2 | +1 [N] | |
4. | Shapovalov Yuriy | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Gandzha Borys | 18 | |
2. | Topor Ruslan | 16 |