Season 2017
FIA
CEZ Historic 2017
17. 3. – 18. 3. 2017, Leutschach • entries/finish - 82/58 • asphalt 169.53 km - (cancelled 16.04 km) • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:36:58.5 | ||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Beinke Josefine Corinn | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:37:12.5 | |||
3. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:38:11.6 |
1. | Rosenberger Kris - Ettel Christina | Porsche 911 SC | 1:50:57.1 | |||
2. | Göberndorfer Gert - Graber Monika | Opel Ascona i2000 | 1:51:08.1 | |||
3. | Pasutti Paolo - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:56:15.2 |
2. 4. 2017, Miskolc • Kelet-Autósport Kft. • entries/finish - 15/11 • asphalt 90.40 km • Other years
1. | Wirtmann Ferenc - Barna György | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Textura SC | 56:14.7 | ||
2. | Szetei Norbert - Chmelovics Balázs | Peugeot 205 GTI | Főtaxi SC | 56:59.8 | ||
3. | Balogh Sándor - Groll Róbert | Fiat 131 Racing | S.C.A.R. Ungheria SE | 57:05.7 |
1. | Wirtmann Ferenc - Barna György | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Textura SC | 56:14.7 | ||
2. | Balogh Sándor - Groll Róbert | Fiat 131 Racing | S.C.A.R. Ungheria SE | 57:05.7 | ||
3. | Spindler Tibor - Vojnár Mátyás | Opel Corsa A GSi | Spindler ASE | 57:53.5 |
21. 4. – 22. 4. 2017, Klatovy • PAMK Klatovy • entries/finish - 71/45 • asphalt 162.68 km • Other years
1. | Comas Erik - Roche Yannick | Lancia Stratos HF | Zenith El Primero Stratos Team | 1:39:09.5 | ||
2. | Silvasti Ville - Halttunen Jonne | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 1:39:58.3 | |||
3. | Da Zanche Lucio - De Luis Daniele | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Rododendri Historic Rally | 1:40:15.6 |
1. | Da Zanche Lucio - De Luis Daniele | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Rododendri Historic Rally | 1:40:15.6 | ||
2. | Mekler László - Meklerné Mikó Edit | Alfa Romeo 1750 GTAm | Scuderia Coppa Amici | 1:50:07.8 | ||
3. | Wirtmann Ferenc - Barna György | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | Textura SC | 1:50:35.4 |
11. 6. 2017, Székesfehérvár • Laroco MSC • entries/finish - 18/14 • asphalt 79.60 km • Other years
1. | Spindler Jenő - Csizmadia Csaba | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Spindler ASE | 41:12.9 | ||
2. | Spindler Tibor - Vojnár Mátyás | Opel Corsa A GSi | Spindler ASE | 42:35.1 | ||
3. | Varga Péter - Patkó Gábor | BMW 325i E30 | Taubmann Racing Kft. | 42:36.5 |
1. | Spindler Tibor - Vojnár Mátyás | Opel Corsa A GSi | Spindler ASE | 42:35.1 | ||
2. | Kalapács Zsolt - Kalapács Kornél | Opel Kadett GT/E | Főtaxi SC | 43:45.0 |
21. 7. – 22. 7. 2017, Weiz • entries/finish - 85/61 • asphalt 178.16 km - (cancelled 14.24 km) • Other years
Central Rally Trophy #3 • CEZ Historic #5 • Austria #5 • Austria 2WD #5 • Austria Historic #5 • Austria Historic Cup #5 • Austria Junior #5 • Austria Rally Cup #5 • Austria Challenge #4 • Austria Historic Challenge #4 • Austria Junior Challenge #4 • Austria Trophy #4 • Opel Adam R2 Cup (A) #3 • Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) #3 • M1 Rallye Masters (A) #5
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:36:00.5 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:38:01.8 | ||
3. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:39:09.8 |
1. | Rosenberger Kris - Ettel Christina | Porsche 911 SC | 1:49:14.0 | |||
2. | Rabl Willi jun. - Breinessl Uschi | Porsche 911 | Hofbauer Motorsport Team | 1:50:54.1 | ||
3. | Hebenstreit Oskar - Ölsinger Gabriele | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:59:05.5 |
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2017, Cividale del Friuli • entries/finish - 55/42 • asphalt 156.20 km • Other years
1. | Comas Erik - Roche Yannick | Lancia Stratos HF | Zenith El Primero Stratos Team | 1:52:53.9 | ||
2. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 1:53:17.2 | ||
3. | Da Zanche Lucio - De Luis Daniele | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Rododendri Historic Rally | 1:53:32.8 |
1. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 1:53:17.2 | ||
2. | Da Zanche Lucio - De Luis Daniele | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Rododendri Historic Rally | 1:53:32.8 | ||
3. | Bianchini Marco - Darderi Daiana | Lancia 037 Rally | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 1:54:07.9 |
8. 9. – 9. 9. 2017, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • entries/finish - 109/76 • asphalt 150.76 km • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Fedorov Yaroslav | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:35:01.8 | ||
2. | De Cecco Claudio - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Hyundai i20 R5 | Friulmotor | 1:36:49.9 | ||
3. | Laurencich Federico - Florean Emanuela | Ford Fiesta R5 | Gorizia Corse | 1:38:02.1 |
1. | Nothdurfter Alfons - Weber Matthias | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | MSC Kitzbühel | 1:50:16.3 | ||
2. | Jirátko Aleš sen. - Jirátko Aleš | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:50:41.4 | |||
3. | Merencsics Árpád jun. - Halász-Szabó (Szemmelroth) Anetta | Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 | Solid Racing Team | 1:52:41.2 |
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2017, Idrija • Športno društvo Hg • entries/finish - 43/27 • asphalt 77.91 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Peugeot 208 T16 | OPV šport | 52:43.4 | ||
2. | De Cecco Claudio - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Hyundai i20 R5 | Friulmotor | 52:58.1 | ||
3. | Humar Aleks - Cevc Jaka | Peugeot 208 R2 | AMD Slovenija avto | 53:24.6 |
1. | Mrak Andrej - Presetnik Aleš | Zastava 850 | AK Modri Dirkač | 1:11:49.7 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Rosenberger Kris | 2 | |
2. | Da Zanche Lucio | 1 | |
= | Spindler Tibor | 1 | |
= | "Lucky" | 1 | |
= | Wirtmann Ferenc | 1 | |
= | Nothdurfter Alfons | 1 | |
= | Mrak Andrej | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Rosenberger Kris | 21 | +1 [N] | |
2. | Da Zanche Lucio | 16 | ||
3. | Nothdurfter Alfons | 7 | ||
4. | Göberndorfer Gert | 5 | ||
5. | "Lucky" | 4 | ||
= | Mrak Andrej | 4 | ||
7. | Gaál Ádám | 3 | ||
= | Wirtmann Ferenc | 3 | ||
= | Bossalini Elia | 3 | ||
= | Mušič Miha | 3 | ||
11. | Bianchini Marco | 2 | ||
12. | Rabl Willi jun. | 1 | +1 [N] | |
= | Jirátko Aleš sen. | 1 | ||
= | Mekler László | 1 | +1 [N] |
Rally leaders
1. | Rosenberger Kris | 20 | |
2. | Da Zanche Lucio | 14 | |
3. | Nothdurfter Alfons | 12 | |
4. | Göberndorfer Gert | 8 | |
5. | Gaál Ádám | 5 | |
6. | Bossalini Elia | 4 | |
= | "Lucky" | 4 | |
= | Mrak Andrej | 4 | |
9. | Bianchini Marco | 3 | |
= | Mušič Miha | 3 | |
11. | Spindler Tibor | 1 |