Season 2016
Czech Republic
Historic (CZ) 2016
29. 4. – 30. 4. 2016, Klatovy • PAMK Klatovy • entries/finish - 72/45 • asphalt 150.04 km • Other years
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | Rally Club Sandro Munari | 1:30:22.2 | ||
2. | Ballek Filip - Fallada Tomáš | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | Motorsport BF | 1:31:35.5 | ||
3. | Silvasti Ville - Halttunen Jonne | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | Historic Rally Club Finland | 1:31:52.1 |
1. | Ballek Filip - Fallada Tomáš | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | Motorsport BF | 1:31:35.5 | ||
2. | Jirovec Jiří - Horák Jiří | BMW M3 E30 | Invelt Rally | 1:35:50.0 | ||
3. | Káňa Jiří - Gál Julius | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:35:52.6 |
28. 5. – 29. 5. 2016, Český Krumlov • entries/finish - 37/21 • asphalt 154.16 km - (cancelled 45.32 km) • Other years
1. | Krejča Jan sen. - Šárka Pavel | Škoda 130 LR | 1:19:38.6 | |||
2. | Ballek Filip - Fallada Tomáš | Subaru Impreza 555 | Motorsport BF | 1:19:50.6 | ||
3. | Budil Stanislav - Vejvoda Petr | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:20:26.7 |
1. | Krejča Jan sen. - Šárka Pavel | Škoda 130 LR | 1:19:38.6 | |||
2. | Ballek Filip - Fallada Tomáš | Subaru Impreza 555 | Motorsport BF | 1:19:50.6 | ||
3. | Budil Stanislav - Vejvoda Petr | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:20:26.7 |
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2016, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 47/13 • asphalt 153.28 km • Other years
1. | Enge Břetislav - Engová Lucie | Škoda 130 LR | 1:51:55.0 | |||
2. | Sychra Lubomír - Kavalek Tomáš | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:54:01.1 | |||
3. | Hejhal Petr - Mihulka Roman | Škoda 110 L | 1:59:26.2 |
1. | Enge Břetislav - Engová Lucie | Škoda 130 LR | 1:51:55.0 | |||
2. | Sychra Lubomír - Kavalek Tomáš | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:54:01.1 | |||
3. | Hejhal Petr - Mihulka Roman | Škoda 110 L | 1:59:26.2 |
29. 7. – 30. 7. 2016, Horažďovice • AMK Pačejov • entries/finish - 151/113 • asphalt 73.56 km • Other years
1. | Dohnal Jan - Ernst Michal | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 39:52.6 | |||
2. | Kostka Tomáš - Kučera Ladislav | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 40:24.0 | ||
3. | Odložilík Roman - Tureček Martin | Ford Fiesta R5 | TRT Czech Rally Sport | 40:53.7 |
1. | Káňa Jiří - Vybíral Ivo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 45:30.0 | |||
2. | Zabloudil Štěpán - Novák Petr | Subaru Impreza 555 | MK Motorsport | 45:30.7 | ||
3. | Krejča Jan sen. - Šárka Pavel | Škoda 130 LR | 46:43.5 |
26. 8. – 27. 8. 2016, Zlín • entries/finish - 88/34 • asphalt 71.56 km • Other years
1. | Tenkl Lubomír - Vosádka Jaroslav | BMW M3 E30 | 49:08.0 | |||
2. | Budil Stanislav - Vejvoda Petr | BMW 2002 Ti | 49:40.4 | |||
3. | Jirovec Jiří - Horák Jiří | BMW M3 E30 | Invelt Rally | 50:10.1 |
1. | Tenkl Lubomír - Vosádka Jaroslav | BMW M3 E30 | 49:08.0 | |||
2. | Budil Stanislav - Vejvoda Petr | BMW 2002 Ti | 49:40.4 | |||
3. | Jirovec Jiří - Horák Jiří | BMW M3 E30 | Invelt Rally | 50:10.1 |
30. 9. – 2. 10. 2016, Příbram • Autosport Klub Rally Příbram • entries/finish - 131/73 • asphalt 152.70 km - (cancelled 8.91 km) • Other years
1. | Dohnal Jan - Ernst Michal | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 1:16:45.9 | |||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | EuroOil Invelt Czech National Team | 1:17:12.0 | ||
3. | Štajf Vojtěch - Rajnoha František | Škoda Fabia R5 | Klokočka Škoda Czech national team | 1:18:04.6 |
1. | Budil Stanislav - Vejvoda Petr | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:33:09.4 | |||
2. | Frei Jan - Šlegl Petr | Škoda 130 LR | 1:33:13.6 | |||
3. | Jirovec Jiří - Horák Jiří | BMW M3 E30 | Invelt Rally | 1:34:15.4 |
14. 10. – 15. 10. 2016, Vsetín • entries/finish - 112/81 • asphalt 70.44 km • Other years
1. | Vlček Martin - Kudelová Jindřiška | Ford Fiesta R5 | Svarmetal Motorsport | 38:09.1 | ||
2. | Bisaha Ondřej - Hovorka Jiří | Škoda Fabia R5 | KM Racing Slovakia | 38:18.4 | ||
3. | Melichárek Jaroslav - Melichárek Erik | Škoda Fabia R5 | Melico Racing | 38:26.8 |
1. | Frei Jan - Šlegl Petr | Škoda 130 LR | 45:05.6 | |||
2. | Jirovec Jiří - Horák Jiří | BMW M3 E30 | Invelt Rally | 45:13.9 | ||
3. | Kučera Martin - Hlavičková Silvie | BMW 318 iS E30 | 45:14.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Budil Stanislav |
57 |
57 | - |
36 |
36 |
57 | - |
243 |
||
2. | Jirátko Aleš sen. |
47 |
44 |
26 R |
29 |
29 |
47 | - |
196 |
||
3. | Petrásek Jaroslav |
37 |
40 |
19 R | - | - |
16 R | - |
112 |
||
4. | Hejhal Petr | - |
17 R |
50 | - | - |
33 | - |
100 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Ballek Filip | 1 | |
= | Krejča Jan sen. | 1 | |
= | Enge Břetislav | 1 | |
= | Tenkl Lubomír | 1 | |
= | Budil Stanislav | 1 | |
= | Frei Jan | 1 | |
= | Káňa Jiří | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Ballek Filip | 19 | |
2. | Káňa Jiří | 7 | |
= | Jirovec Jiří | 7 | |
4. | Zabloudil Štěpán | 6 | |
5. | Tenkl Lubomír | 5 | |
= | Budil Stanislav | 5 | |
7. | Knížek Martin | 4 | |
= | Kučera Martin | 4 | |
9. | Krejča Jan sen. | 3 | |
= | Jirátko Aleš sen. | 3 | |
11. | Enge Břetislav | 1 | |
= | Frei Jan | 1 |