Season 2016
Austria
Austria Challenge 2016
4. 3. – 5. 3. 2016, Raabs • entries/finish - 64/52 • gravel - asphalt 99.63 km • Other years
1. | Odložilík Roman - Tureček Martin | Ford Fiesta R5 | TRT Czech Rally Sport | 58:15.6 | ||
2. | Fischerlehner Martin - Unterweger Tobias | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 58:25.2 | ||
3. | Rigler Gerald - Roßgatterer Martin | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Rallye Club Perg | 58:28.1 |
1. | Fischer Dániel - Buna Zoltán | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 59:23.6 | |||
2. | Kogler Michael - Feuchtner Anja | Citroën DS3 R3T | Unior Racing Team Austria | 1:01:37.5 | ||
3. | Lamprecht Marvin - Mattes Emanuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:05:04.0 |
13. 5. – 14. 5. 2016, Braustadt - Burg • entries/finish - 52/38 • asphalt - gravel 94.74 km • Other years
1. | Fischerlehner Martin - Unterweger Tobias | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 51:19.4 | ||
2. | Fischer Dániel - Buna Zoltán | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 52:21.6 | |||
3. | Kogler Michael - Feuchtner Anja | Citroën DS3 R3T | Unior Racing Team Austria | 53:26.8 |
1. | Fischer Dániel - Buna Zoltán | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 52:21.6 | |||
2. | Kogler Michael - Feuchtner Anja | Citroën DS3 R3T | Unior Racing Team Austria | 53:26.8 | ||
3. | Lamprecht Marvin - Mattes Emanuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 56:20.6 |
3. 6. – 4. 6. 2016, Althofen • Sport & Eventverein St. Veit/Glan • entries/finish - 89/68 • asphalt - gravel 95.04 km • Other years
1. | Fischer Dániel - Buna Zoltán | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 57:54.7 | |||
2. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Contiger Rallye Team by knobi.at | 58:10.2 | ||
3. | Kogler Michael - Annemüller Tina | Citroën DS3 R3T | Unior Racing Team Austria | 58:20.1 |
1. | Fischer Dániel - Buna Zoltán | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 57:54.7 | |||
2. | Kogler Michael - Annemüller Tina | Citroën DS3 R3T | Unior Racing Team Austria | 58:20.1 | ||
3. | Schulz Franz - Thenner Dominic | Peugeot 207 RC R3T | Automobilsportclub RRC 13 Wien | 1:03:15.8 |
30. 7. 2016, Perg • Rallye Club Perg • entries/finish - 70/53 • asphalt 50.00 km • Other years
1. | Zellhofer Martin - Heigl Jürgen | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 29:56.7 | ||
2. | Keferböck Johannes - Gründlinger Hannes | Citroën DS3 WRC | 30:02.2 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Mayrhofer Ursula | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 30:22.1 |
1. | Kogler Michael - Feuchtner Anja | Citroën DS3 R3T | Unior Racing Team Austria | 31:34.3 | ||
2. | Fischer Dániel - Buna Zoltán | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 32:54.9 | |||
3. | Lamprecht Marvin - Mattes Emanuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 33:34.3 |
26. 8. – 27. 8. 2016, Außernzell • entries/finish - 62/50 • asphalt 94.06 km • Other years
1. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Porsche 997 GT3 | 48:15.0 | |||
2. | Noller Rainer - Kopczyk Stefan | Porsche 996 GT3 | 48:21.1 | |||
3. | Fischer Dániel - Buna Zoltán | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 51:19.8 |
1. | Fischer Dániel - Buna Zoltán | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 51:19.8 | |||
2. | Moufang Markus - Walch Hartmut | BMW M3 E30 | Rallye IG Aussernzell e.V. | 51:59.2 | ||
3. | Kogler Michael - Feuchtner Anja | Citroën DS3 R3T | Unior Racing Team Austria | 53:29.9 |
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2016, Dobersberg • entries/finish - 67/47 • asphalt 99.45 km • Other years
1. | Rigler Gerald - Roßgatterer Martin | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Rallye Club Perg | 57:12.4 | ||
2. | Koch Maximilian - Koch Lisa | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 57:53.0 | |||
3. | Fischerlehner Martin - Unterweger Tobias | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 57:55.3 |
1. | Fischer Dániel - Buna Zoltán | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 58:51.8 | |||
2. | Kogler Michael - Feuchtner Anja | Citroën DS3 R3T | Unior Racing Team Austria | 59:43.4 | ||
3. | Lamprecht Marvin - Mattes Emanuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:01:18.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Fischer Dániel |
38 [1.] |
38.1 [1.] |
37.5 [1.] |
36.1 [2.] |
36.7 [1.] |
37.5 [1.] |
223.9 |
||
2. | Kogler Michael |
37.8 [2.] |
37.8 [2.] |
36.5 [2.] |
38.3 [1.] |
31.3 [3.] |
37.4 [2.] |
219.1 |
||
3. | Lamprecht Marvin |
34 [3.] |
34.4 [3.] |
31 [5.] |
32.3 [3.] |
20.7 [6.] |
33 [3.] |
185.4 |
||
4. | Winklehner Alois |
29.5 [8.] |
21.9 [12.] |
19.5 [9.] |
28 [9.] |
17.7 [8.] |
31 [5.] |
147.6 |
||
5. | Königseder Günther |
31 [4.] |
0.5 R |
27.5 [6.] |
23.6 [6.] |
29.3 [4.] |
0.5 R |
112.4 |
||
6. | Lehner Andreas | - |
16.6 [15.] |
24 [7.] |
25.3 [10.] |
9 [10.] |
25.7 [7.] |
100.6 |
||
7. | Kroneder Markus |
32.7 [6.] |
33.6 [5.] |
29.5 [4.] | - | - | - |
95.8 |
||
8. | Fragner Gerhard |
13 [16.] |
12.3 [17.] |
14 [12.] |
8 [14.] |
10 [9.] |
23.5 [10.] |
80.8 |
||
9. | Singer Manfred |
18 [13.] |
18 [13.] |
10 [11.] |
10 [11.] | - |
22 [9.] |
78 |
||
10. | Pospíšil Petr |
18.8 [14.] |
28.3 [8.] |
0.5 R |
22.7 [12.] | - |
0.5 R |
70.8 |
||
11. | Schenk Krzysztof |
27.3 [9.] |
26.1 [9.] | - | - | - |
14.7 [12.] |
68.1 |
||
12. | Kronabeter Martin | - | - | - |
32.7 [5.] | - |
33.7 [4.] |
66.4 |
||
13. | Maier Christian |
21.9 [12.] |
14.4 [16.] | - | - | - |
28.3 [6.] |
64.6 |
||
14. | Lechner Matthias | - |
19.1 [11.] |
23 [8.] | - |
15.3 [7.] | - |
57.4 |
||
15. | Stockinger Markus |
0.5 R |
0.5 R |
0.5 R |
28.4 [4.] |
25 [5.] |
0.5 R |
55.4 |
||
16. | Kamauf Patrick |
14.4 [18.] |
13.2 [18.] | - |
14.3 [16.] | - |
12 [14.] |
53.9 |
||
17. | Jaitz Markus |
16.7 [15.] |
18.7 [14.] | - |
0.5 R | - |
17.3 [11.] |
53.2 |
||
18. | Paukner Franz |
24 [7.] |
21.9 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
45.9 |
||
19. | Hofstetter Hannes |
25.1 [10.] |
0.5 R | - |
19.7 [8.] | - | - |
45.3 |
||
20. | Göttlicher Kurt |
0.5 R |
31.6 [4.] |
0.5 R | - | - |
0.5 R |
33.1 |
||
21. | Schulz Franz | - | - |
33 [3.] | - | - | - |
33 |
||
22. | Blei Jürgen |
0.5 R |
30.5 [7.] | - |
0.5 R | - |
0.5 R |
32 |
||
23. | Bachl Martin |
0.5 R |
0.5 R |
18.5 [10.] |
11.9 [13.] | - |
0.5 R |
31.9 |
||
24. | Gassner Christian |
12.1 [21.] |
0.5 R | - |
17 [15.] | - | - |
29.6 |
||
25. | Knar Matthias |
28 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
28 |
||
26. | Lichtenwallner Stefan |
13.2 [20.] |
12.1 [20.] | - | - | - | - |
25.3 |
||
27. | Jankowski Willi |
0.5 R | - |
0.5 R |
0.5 R | - |
23 [8.] |
24.5 |
||
28. | Schöbel Marco |
24 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - |
24 |
||
29. | Tomaschek Norbert |
5 [22.] | - | - | - | - |
18 [13.] |
23 |
||
30. | Moufang Markus | - | - | - | - |
19 [2.] | - |
19 |
||
31. | Gschwandner Georg |
11 [17.] | - | - | - | - |
6 [15.] |
17 |
||
32. | Pötscher Markus | - | - |
0.5 R |
11.7 [18.] | - | - |
12.2 |
||
33. | Franz Michael |
9.7 [23.] |
0.5 R | - |
0.5 R | - |
0.5 R |
11.2 |
||
34. | Oßberger Markus | - |
5 [19.] | - |
5 [17.] | - | - |
10 |
||
35. | Baier Benedikt Leopold |
10 [19.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
36. | Mai Oskar | - |
9.7 [22.] | - | - | - | - |
9.7 |
||
37. | Rehberger Wolfgang |
0.5 R |
0.5 R | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
38. | Ernst Christian |
0.5 R |
0.5 R | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
39. | Lumplecker Patrick |
0.5 R | - | - | - | - | - |
0.5 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Fischer Dániel | 5 | |
2. | Kogler Michael | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Fischer Dániel | 33 | |
2. | Kogler Michael | 5 |
Rally leaders
1. | Fischer Dániel | 34 | |
2. | Kogler Michael | 4 |