Season 2012
Italy
Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) 2012
23. 3. – 24. 3. 2012, Castelnuovo di Garfagnana • entries/finish - 48/32 • asphalt 160.90 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing Lions SRL | 1:55:53.3 | ||
2. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Car Racing | 1:56:20.2 | ||
3. | Perico Alessandro - Carrara Fabrizio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | PA Racing | 1:57:19.8 |
1. | Carella Andrea - Riolfo Ilaria | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Power Car Team Srl | 2:05:17.9 | ||
2. | Andolfi Fabrizio Jr. - Casalini Andrea | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 2:06:42.7 | |||
3. | Pajunen Mikko - Lindström Kaj | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Meteco Corse | 2:07:44.3 |
19. 4. – 21. 4. 2012, Brescia • entries/finish - 56/36 • asphalt 256.63 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Ford Fiesta RRC | Movisport | 3:00:28.2 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | F.P.F. Sport | 3:01:46.5 | ||
3. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Car Racing | 3:02:22.5 |
1. | Tassone Michele - Grimaldi Fabio | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 3:18:39.8 | |||
2. | Andolfi Fabrizio Jr. - Casalini Andrea | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 3:18:59.1 | |||
3. | Bosca Alessandro - Aresca Roberto | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Meteco Corse | 3:19:37.4 |
18. 5. – 19. 5. 2012, Cingoli • PRS Group SRL • entries/finish - 45/31 • gravel 122.47 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:22:14.2 | ||
2. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Car Racing | 1:22:47.0 | ||
3. | Trentin Mauro - De Marco Alice | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:23:50.5 |
1. | Pajunen Mikko - Lindström Kaj | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Meteco Corse | 1:28:04.3 | ||
2. | Carella Andrea - Riolfo Ilaria | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Power Car Team Srl | 1:30:28.1 | ||
3. | Tassone Michele - Grimaldi Fabio | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 1:31:51.5 |
14. 6. – 16. 6. 2012, Palermo • entries/finish - 43/29 • asphalt 151.95 km - (cancelled 50.40 km) • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 1:04:59.1 | ||
2. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda UK | 1:04:59.9 | ||
3. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Ford Fiesta RRC | Movisport | 1:05:01.6 |
1. | Pajunen Mikko - Lindström Kaj | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 1:10:44.8 | |||
2. | Andolfi Fabrizio Jr. - Casalini Andrea | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 1:11:22.8 | |||
3. | Tassone Michele - Grimaldi Fabio | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Zerosette Racing | 1:14:19.8 |
Co-driver Gareth Roberts died during accident on SS8.
11. 10. – 13. 10. 2012, Sanremo • entries/finish - 50/38 • asphalt 204.00 km • Other years
IRC #12 • European Cup South #4 (coef 10) • IRC 2WD #12 • IRC Production #12 • Italy #7 • Italy Junior #6 (coef 1) • Italy Production (4WD) #7 (coef 1) • Nazionale Zona 3 #5 (coef 2) • Citroën Racing Trophy (I) #6 (coef 2) • Peugeot Competition CIR 207 S2000 (I) #8 (coef 1) • Trofeo Abarth 500 R3T (I) #5 (coef 1) • Trofeo Twingo R2 Top (I) #5 (coef 1)
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Dotta Mitia | Ford Fiesta RRC | 2:19:03.6 | |||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:19:39.3 | ||
3. | Perico Alessandro - Carrara Fabrizio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | United Rally Management | 2:21:17.3 |
1. | Andolfi Fabrizio Jr. - Casalini Andrea | Renault Twingo RS R2 | 2:34:40.6 | |||
2. | Tassone Michele - Agnese Giovanni | Renault Twingo RS R2 Evo | 2:37:08.5 | |||
3. | Carella Andrea - Riolfo Ilaria | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Power Car Team Srl | 2:50:43.1 |
Standings - drivers
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Andolfi Fabrizio Jr. |
38 [2.] |
46 [2.] |
44 [5.] |
44 [2.] |
60 [1.] |
186 |
||
2. | Tassone Michele |
18 [7.] |
56 [1.] |
38 [3.] |
38 [3.] |
45 [2.] |
177 |
||
3. | Pajunen Mikko |
32 [3.] | R |
65 [1.] |
59 [1.] |
10 R |
166 |
||
4. | Carella Andrea |
53 [1.] | R |
42 [2.] |
8 R |
40 [3.] |
143 |
||
5. | Bosca Alessandro |
22 [5.] |
34 [3.] |
6 R |
8 R | - |
70 |
||
6. | Arati Francesco | R |
24 [4.] |
30 [4.] | - | - |
54 |
||
7. | Arici Davide |
27 [4.] |
4 R |
6 R | - | - |
37 |
||
8. | Camponogara Elia |
2 R |
24 [5.] | - | - | - |
26 |
||
9. | Tessarolo Alberto | R |
20 [6.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
10. | Brunello Matteo |
18 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
11. | Panzani Luca | R |
- | - | - | - |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pajunen Mikko | 2 | |
2. | Carella Andrea | 1 | |
= | Tassone Michele | 1 | |
= | Andolfi Fabrizio Jr. | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Pajunen Mikko | 21 | |
2. | Carella Andrea | 16 | |
3. | Tassone Michele | 9 | |
4. | Andolfi Fabrizio Jr. | 5 | |
5. | Arici Davide | 2 | |
= | Bosca Alessandro | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Tassone Michele | 21 | |
2. | Pajunen Mikko | 18 | |
3. | Carella Andrea | 14 | |
4. | Andolfi Fabrizio Jr. | 2 | |
5. | Bosca Alessandro | 1 |