Season 2007
Portugal
Portugal Júnior 2007
9. 2. – 10. 2. 2007, Fafe • Futebol Clube do Porto • entries/finish - 57/32 • asphalt 55.24 km • Other years
1. | Peres Pedro - Ferreira Tiago | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 32:39.8 | |||
2. | Azevedo Rui - Andrade João | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 33:26.6 | |||
3. | Areia Jorge - Baptista João | Opel Kadett GT/E | 33:42.8 |
1. | Raimundo Pedro - Rodrigues da Silva Nuno | Renault Clio II Sport | Seteforma, Lda. | 34:23.0 | ||
2. | Portela Isaac - Campanário Saúl | Peugeot 206 GTi 1.6 | LPM / Grupo Lena Competição | 35:18.3 | ||
3. | Teixeira Filipe - Campos António | Citroën Saxo Cup | 35:36.2 |
9. 3. – 10. 3. 2007, Vila Velha de Ródão • Escuderia Castelo Branco • entries/finish - 44/27 • asphalt 51.24 km • Other years
1. | Peres Pedro - Ferreira Tiago | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 29:04.5 | |||
2. | Azevedo Rui - Andrade João | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 30:16.3 | |||
3. | Ruivo João - Silva Alberto | Fiat Stilo JTD | 30:27.7 |
1. | Raimundo Pedro - Rodrigues da Silva Nuno | Peugeot 206 RC | Seteforma, Lda. | 30:29.2 | ||
2. | Magalhães Tiago - Carvalho Jorge | Peugeot 206 GTi 1.6 | LPM / Grupo Lena Competição | 31:52.1 | ||
3. | Teixeira Filipe - Campos António | Citroën Saxo Cup | 32:07.6 |
20. 4. – 21. 4. 2007, Marinha Grande • Clube Automóvel da Marinha Grande • entries/finish - 46/37 • asphalt 57.10 km • Other years
1. | Peres Pedro - Ferreira Tiago | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 35:34.8 | |||
2. | Ruivo João - Silva Alberto | Fiat Stilo JTD | 36:15.3 | |||
3. | Mota Luís - Domingos Ricardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 36:47.6 |
1. | Raimundo Pedro - Rodrigues da Silva Nuno | Peugeot 206 RC | Seteforma, Lda. | 37:06.5 | ||
2. | Teixeira Filipe - Campos António | Citroën Saxo Cup | 39:10.2 | |||
3. | Magalhães Tiago - Carvalho Jorge | Peugeot 206 GTi 1.6 | LPM / Grupo Lena Competição | 45:45.6 |
18. 5. – 19. 5. 2007, Góis • Clube Automóvel do Centro • entries/finish - 23/14 • gravel 56.66 km • Other years
1. | Mota Luís - Domingos Ricardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 42:49.0 | |||
2. | Peres Pedro - Ferreira Tiago | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 42:57.2 | |||
3. | Aguiar Raúl - Pereira Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 45:30.8 |
1. | Raimundo Pedro - Rodrigues da Silva Nuno | Peugeot 206 RC | Seteforma, Lda. | 46:39.2 | ||
2. | Portela Isaac - Campanário Saúl | Peugeot 206 GTi 1.6 | 47:04.6 | |||
3. | Teixeira Filipe - Campos António | Citroën Saxo Cup | 48:26.2 |
10. 6. 2007, Vila Nova de Cerveira • Targa Clube • entries/finish - 65/39 • asphalt 59.74 km • Other years
1. | Peres Pedro - Ferreira Tiago | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 39:15.2 | |||
2. | Azevedo Rui - Andrade João | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 40:26.9 | |||
3. | Mota Luís - Domingos Ricardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 40:33.0 |
1. | Costa Gil - Costa Mário | Citroën AX GTI | 46:42.6 |
29. 6. – 30. 6. 2007, Vila Verde • entries/finish - 64/40 • asphalt 69.49 km • Other years
1. | Araújo Miguel - Vieira Carlos | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Senra Sport | 44:02.5 | ||
2. | Ruivo João - Silva Alberto | Fiat Stilo JTD | 44:14.8 | |||
3. | Antunes Paulo - Oliveira Alberto | Citroën C2 GT | 45:21.7 |
1. | Araújo Miguel - Vieira Carlos | Peugeot 206 S1600 | Senra Sport | 44:02.5 | ||
2. | Moniz Henrique - Lima Diogo | Peugeot 106 S16 | Kanguru | 48:40.9 | ||
3. | Portela Isaac - Campanário Saúl | Peugeot 206 GTi 1.6 | LPM / Grupo Lena Competição | 50:45.9 |
15. 9. – 16. 9. 2007, Loulé • Clube Automóvel do Algarve • entries/finish - 42/22 • gravel 67.10 km • Other years
1. | Mota Luís - Domingos Ricardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 51:46.2 | |||
2. | Ruivo João - Silva Alberto | Fiat Stilo JTD | 52:21.8 | |||
3. | Duarte Pedro - Bento João | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 53:55.1 |
1. | Portela Isaac - Campanário Saúl | Peugeot 206 GTi 1.6 | LPM / Grupo Lena Competição | 55:36.6 | ||
2. | Coimbra Rui - Dieguez José | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 1:00:06.0 | |||
3. | Ramos Alexandre - Ramiro Carlos | Citroën AX GTI | 1:01:35.6 |
12. 10. – 13. 10. 2007, Murça • Clube Automóvel da Régua • entries/finish - 43/22 • gravel 54.02 km • Other years
1. | Mota Luís - Domingos Ricardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 44:11.1 | |||
2. | Portela Isaac - Campanário Saúl | Peugeot 206 GTi 1.6 | 46:14.5 | |||
3. | Araújo Carlos - Janela José | Mitsubishi Colt 4WD | 46:20.1 |
1. | Portela Isaac - Campanário Saúl | Peugeot 206 GTi 1.6 | 46:14.5 | |||
2. | Barros Leite João - Ramalho Luís | Škoda Fabia RS TDi | 47:34.0 | |||
3. | Dias Luís - Lima Diogo | Citroën Saxo VTS | 49:05.1 |
10. 11. 2007, Vila Real • Clube Automóvel de Vila Real • entries/finish - 28/18 • gravel 50.30 km • Other years
1. | Peres Pedro - Ferreira Tiago | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 39:14.5 | |||
2. | Mota Luís - Domingos Ricardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 40:15.6 | |||
3. | Nogueira Octávio - Pinto Luís | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 41:25.6 |
1. | Portela Isaac - Campanário Saúl | Peugeot 206 GTi 1.6 | 43:40.0 | |||
2. | Ganchinho Nuno - Batista Ricardo | Fiat Punto HGT |
30. 11. – 1. 12. 2007, Gondomar • GAS - Gondomar Automóvel Sport • entries/finish - 39/20 • gravel 49.88 km • Other years
1. | Peres Pedro - Ferreira Tiago | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 44:46.2 | |||
2. | Ruivo João - Silva Alberto | Fiat Stilo JTD | 46:46.8 | |||
3. | Guimarães Alfredo - Mendes Domingos | Mazda 323 4WD | 48:02.9 |
1. | Teixeira Filipe - Teixeira Pedro | Peugeot 205 GTI | 49:37.2 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Portela Isaac |
8 [2.] | R |
R |
8 [2.] | R |
6 [3.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] | - |
52 |
||
2. | Raimundo Pedro |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 |
||
3. | Teixeira Filipe |
6 [3.] |
6 [3.] |
8 [2.] |
6 [3.] | R |
- | - | R |
R |
10 [1.] |
36 |
||
4. | Magalhães Tiago |
5 [4.] |
8 [2.] |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
5. | Sousa Catarina | - | - | - | - | R |
3 [6.] | - |
4 |
5 |
6 |
18 |
||
6. | Dias Luís | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | R |
6 [3.] | - |
8 |
14 |
||
7. | Ganchinho Nuno | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | R |
- |
8 [2.] | R |
13 |
||
8. | Coimbra Rui |
4 [5.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
8 [2.] | - | - | - |
12 |
||
9. | Barros Leite João | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [2.] | R |
R |
8 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Raimundo Pedro | 4 | |
2. | Portela Isaac | 3 | |
3. | Araújo Miguel | 1 | |
= | Costa Gil | 1 | |
= | Teixeira Filipe | 1 |