Season 2006
Croatia
Croatia 2006
Group I was A5+N1 together.
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2006, Opatija • entries/finish - ?/34 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Kaučič Tomaž - Zorenč Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | DTD Kaučič | 47:55.4 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 48:07.3 | |||
3. | Jeram Marko - Jeram Damjan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Avto Foto Market | 48:22.5 |
1. | Kaučič Tomaž - Zorenč Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | DTD Kaučič | 47:55.4 | ||
2. | Jeram Marko - Jeram Damjan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Avto Foto Market | 48:22.5 | ||
3. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | AK Sljeme | 48:53.2 |
Event was organizated twice in one season.
1. 6. – 3. 6. 2006, Zagreb • AK Delta • entries/finish - 67/49 • asphalt 224.65 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 2:31:21.8 | ||
2. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | AK Sljeme | 2:31:59.6 | ||
3. | Kaučič Tomaž - Zorenč Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | DTD Kaučič | 2:33:03.1 |
1. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | AK Sljeme | 2:31:59.6 | ||
2. | Reitsperger Georg - Schauderna Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | AK Astra | 2:35:28.4 | ||
3. | Galić Marin - Mikulec Tin | Renault Clio S1600 | AMD Matulji Racing | 2:35:58.4 |
21. 7. – 22. 7. 2006, Dugo Selo • AMK Dugo Selo • entries/finish - 39/29 • asphalt 92.67 km • Other years
1. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | AK Sljeme | 55:34.3 | ||
2. | Szilágyi János - Gergye Mercedes | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Stille Dukko-Lux RT | 55:45.1 | ||
3. | Filipec Antun - Marjanovič Luka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MMC Samobor | 55:55.0 |
1. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | AK Sljeme | 55:34.3 | ||
2. | Filipec Antun - Marjanovič Luka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MMC Samobor | 55:55.0 | ||
3. | Šaškin Daniel - Bruner Damir | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 56:24.1 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2006, Rijeka - Grobnik • entries/finish - 65/45 • asphalt 104.70 km • Other years
1. | Kaučič Tomaž - Zorenč Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | DTD Kaučič | 1:03:31.8 | ||
2. | Logar Boštjan - Kalan David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | AK Bencin Adrenalin | 1:03:39.6 | ||
3. | Jeram Marko - Jeram Damjan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Avto Foto Market | 1:04:00.6 |
1. | Kaučič Tomaž - Zorenč Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | DTD Kaučič | 1:03:31.8 | ||
2. | Logar Boštjan - Kalan David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | AK Bencin Adrenalin | 1:03:39.6 | ||
3. | Jeram Marko - Jeram Damjan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Avto Foto Market | 1:00:04.6 |
19. 10. – 21. 10. 2006, Portorož - Postojna • AK Postojna • entries/finish - 108/76 • asphalt 153.30 km • Other years
1. | Kaučič Tomaž - Zorenč Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | DTD Kaučič | 1:27:03.4 | ||
2. | Jereb Andrej - Kacin Miran | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:27:35.8 | |||
3. | Logar Boštjan - Kalan David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Avto Foto Market | 1:28:11.0 |
1. | Reitsperger Georg - Nyirfás Julianna | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | AK Astra | |||
2. | Galić Marin - Mikulec Tin | Renault Clio S1600 | AMD Matulji Racing | |||
3. | Čibej Ivan Goran - Karanović Darko | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | AK Astra |
Itinerary was changed right before start of event. SS Vinjole (SS1 and SS4) removed from itinerary. Divisions results added just for some finished crews. Some crews added from photos.
3. 11. – 4. 11. 2006, Poreč • entries/finish - 58/45 • asphalt 104.60 km • Other years
1. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | AK Sljeme | 56:11.9 | ||
2. | Szilágyi János - Gergye Mercedes | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Stille Dukko-Lux RT | 56:16.4 | ||
3. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK MPI Racing Idrija | 56:20.7 |
1. | Šebalj Juraj - Klinc Toni | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | AK Sljeme | 56:11.9 | ||
2. | Šaškin Daniel - Bruner Damir | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | AK Sljeme | 57:57.3 | ||
3. | Stanišič Saša - Bitterman Saša | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Astra | 59:15.3 |
Missing penalties in stage results. Missing stage times for #54 from SS2-13 and #9 from SS13. They are listed as retired, but they appeared in final results.
17. 11. – 18. 11. 2006, Pićan • entries/finish - 38/30 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Kaučič Tomaž - Zorenč Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | DTD Kaučič | 43:19.7 | ||
2. | Čibej Ivan Goran - Karanović Darko | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | AK Astra | 45:15.9 | ||
3. | Šaškin Daniel - Bruner Damir | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 45:44.5 |
1. | Čibej Ivan Goran - Karanović Darko | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | AK Astra | 45:15.9 | ||
2. | Šaškin Daniel - Bruner Damir | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Sljeme | 45:44.5 | ||
3. | Galić Marin - Mikulec Tin | Renault Clio S1600 | AMD Matulji Racing | 45:46.3 |
Event was organizated twice in one season.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Reitsperger Georg | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |