Season 2003
United Kingdom
UK National 2003
22. 2. 2003, Bournemouth • Croydon & District Motor Club • entries/finish - 114/75 • gravel • Other years
1. | Dodd Marcus - McAuley Stephen | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:09:36.4 | |||
2. | Burton Andy - Roberts John | Peugeot Cosworth | 1:09:55.4 | |||
3. | Mann David - Cook Alun | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:10:26.2 |
1. | Dodd Marcus - McAuley Stephen | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 1:09:36.4 | |||
2. | Burton Andy - Roberts John | Peugeot Cosworth | 1:09:55.4 | |||
3. | Mann David - Cook Alun | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:10:26.2 |
12. 4. 2003 • entries/finish - 78/46 • gravel • Other years
1. | Burton Andy - Roberts John | Peugeot Cosworth | 1:04:13 | |||
2. | Ceen Robert - Douglas Alistair | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:05:04 | |||
3. | Munro Raymond - Ewing Neil | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:05:07 |
1. | Burton Andy - Roberts John | Peugeot Cosworth | 1:04:13 | |||
2. | Ceen Robert - Douglas Alistair | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:05:04 | |||
3. | Munro Raymond - Ewing Neil | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:05:07 |
9. 5. – 10. 5. 2003 • Manx Auto Sport • entries/finish - 136/84 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Mann David - Cook Alun | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:45:37.7 | |||
2. | Evans Melvyn - Jones Marc | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:46:04.3 | |||
3. | Davies Tony - Thomas Wyn | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:47:54.8 |
1. | Mann David - Cook Alun | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:45:37.7 | |||
2. | Evans Melvyn - Jones Marc | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:46:04.3 | |||
3. | Davies Tony - Thomas Wyn | MG Metro 6R4 | 1:47:54.8 |
31. 5. 2003 • entries/finish - 62/40 • gravel • Other years
1. | Duckworth Roger - Broomfield Mark | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:20:40.4 | |||
2. | Petch Steve - Richardson John | Hyundai Accent WRC | 1:21:14.6 | |||
3. | Mann David - Cook Alun | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:21:28.1 |
1. | Duckworth Roger - Broomfield Mark | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:20:40.4 | |||
2. | Petch Steve - Richardson John | Hyundai Accent WRC | 1:21:14.6 | |||
3. | Mann David - Cook Alun | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:21:28.1 |
9. 8. 2003 • entries/finish - 59/47 • gravel • Other years
1. | Duckworth Roger - Davies Aled | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:07:08.0 | |||
2. | Mann David - Cook Alun | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:07:29.3 | |||
3. | Crealey Brendan - Harris Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:09:01.6 |
1. | Duckworth Roger - Davies Aled | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:07:08.0 | |||
2. | Mann David - Cook Alun | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:07:29.3 | |||
3. | Crealey Brendan - Harris Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:09:01.6 |
13. 9. 2003 • entries/finish - 31/23 • gravel • Other years
1. | Johnson Barry - Merry Stewart | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 54:15.4 | |||
2. | Duckworth Roger - Broomfield Mark | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 54:22.7 | |||
3. | Wedgbury Paul - Dashfield Neil | Subaru Impreza | 56:16.9 |
1. | Johnson Barry - Merry Stewart | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 54:15.4 | |||
2. | Duckworth Roger - Broomfield Mark | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 54:22.7 | |||
3. | Wedgbury Paul - Dashfield Neil | Subaru Impreza | 56:16.9 |
27. 9. 2003 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 35/21 • gravel • Other years
1. | Watts Richard - Parling Christine | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:02:53.5 | |||
2. | Bannister Steve - Rae Kevin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:02:56.6 | |||
3. | Nolan Jeremy - Nolan Paul | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:05:32.5 |
18. 10. 2003 • Wolverhampton & South Staffs Car Club • entries/finish - 68/49 • gravel 120.70 km • Other years
1. | Perrott Mark - Hopewell Graham | Ford Escort WRC | 1:18:42.1 | |||
2. | Duckworth Roger - Broomfield Mark | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:18:58.6 | |||
3. | Burton Andy - Roberts John | Peugeot Cosworth | 1:20:06.5 |
1. | Perrott Mark - Hopewell Graham | Ford Escort WRC | 1:18:42.1 | |||
2. | Duckworth Roger - Broomfield Mark | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | 1:18:58.6 | |||
3. | Burton Andy - Roberts John | Peugeot Cosworth | 1:20:06.5 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Duckworth Roger | 2 | |
2. | Dodd Marcus | 1 | |
= | Johnson Barry | 1 | |
= | Burton Andy | 1 | |
= | Perrott Mark | 1 | |
= | Mann David | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Dodd Marcus | 21 | |
2. | Duckworth Roger | 14 | |
3. | Perrott Mark | 9 | |
= | McKinstry Kenny | 9 | |
5. | Mann David | 4 | |
= | Johnson Barry | 4 | |
7. | Burton Andy | 3 | |
8. | Munro Raymond | 2 | |
= | Adam Gary | 2 | |
10. | Crealey Brendan | 1 | |
= | Evans Melvyn | 1 |