Season 2000
Spain
Desafío Peugeot (E) 2000
12. 5. – 14. 5. 2000 • entries/finish - 57/36 • asphalt 162.01 km • Other years
1. | Puras Jesús - Martí Marc | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Citroën Sport | 1:40:56 | ||
2. | Cañellas Salvador Jnr. - del Barrio Carlos | Seat Cordoba WRC | RACC Motorsport | 1:42:24 | ||
3. | Solís Roberto - Álvarez Machado Francisco Javier | Peugeot 106 Maxi | Peugeot Sport España | 1:47:34 |
1. | García Ojeda Enrique - Fernández Luisa Raquel | Peugeot 106 Rallye | JLM Team | 1:51:00 | ||
2. | López-Fombona Sergio - García Díez Raúl | Peugeot 106 Rallye | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 1:51:17 | ||
3. | Entrecanales Eloy - Cobo Jose Manuel | Peugeot 106 Rallye | JLM Team | 1:56:03 |
26. 5. – 27. 5. 2000, Vilajoyosa • entries/finish - 78/57 • asphalt 162.65 km • Other years
1. | Puras Jesús - Martí Marc | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Citroën Hispania | 1:45:06 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 1:49:35 | |||
3. | Solís Roberto - Álvarez Machado Francisco Javier | Peugeot 106 Maxi | Peugeot Sport España | 1:51:32 |
1. | García Ojeda Enrique - Fernández Luisa Raquel | Peugeot 106 Rallye | JLM Team | 1:58:14 | ||
2. | Vidal Cernadas Amador - Vallejo Diego | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Escudería La Coruña | 1:59:01 | ||
3. | Segura Emilio - Aviñó Ignacio | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 2:00:00 |
23. 6. – 24. 6. 2000, Ourense • Escudería Ourense • entries/finish - 84/53 • asphalt 164.10 km • Other years
1. | Puras Jesús - Martí Marc | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Citroën Hispania | 1:53:10 | ||
2. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport España | 1:54:04 | ||
3. | Cañellas Salvador Jnr. - del Barrio Carlos | Seat Cordoba WRC | RACC Motorsport | 1:54:49 |
1. | Vidal Cernadas Amador - Souto Iglesias Juan Carlos | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Escudería La Coruña | 2:08:59 | ||
2. | Segura Emilio - Aviñó Ignacio | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 2:09:22 | |||
3. | Nafría David - Requena Palomares Pere | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Escudería Costa Brava | 2:15:34 |
7. 7. – 9. 7. 2000, Avilés • Escudería Avilesina • entries/finish - 63/42 • asphalt 171.86 km • Other years
1. | Puras Jesús - Martí Marc | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Citroën Hispania | 1:54:58 | ||
2. | Cañellas Salvador Jnr. - del Barrio Carlos | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | RACC Motorsport | 1:55:27 | ||
3. | Sanfilippo Ignacio - Nazábal Ezequiel | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | 2:02:40 |
1. | García Ojeda Enrique - Fernández Luisa Raquel | Peugeot 106 Rallye | JLM Team | 2:08:01 | ||
2. | López-Fombona Sergio - García Díez Raúl | Peugeot 106 Rallye | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 2:08:44 | ||
3. | Vidal Cernadas Amador - Carballo Fernández Alfredo | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Escudería La Coruña | 2:11:22 |
21. 7. – 23. 7. 2000 • entries/finish - 90/62 • asphalt 155.24 km • Other years
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport España | 1:35:43.0 | ||
2. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Fiat Punto Kit Car | 1:38:24.0 | |||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | A.I.A | 1:38:48.0 |
1. | García Ojeda Enrique - Fernández Luisa Raquel | Peugeot 106 Rallye | JLM Team | 1:45:12.0 | ||
2. | Segura Emilio - Aviñó Ignacio | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Automóvil Club Castellón | 1:46:27.0 | ||
3. | Nafría David - Requena Palomares Pere | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Escudería Costa Brava | 1:47:51.0 |
6. 10. – 8. 10. 2000, Almendralejo • entries/finish - 48/35 • asphalt 147.64 km - (cancelled 15.00 km) • Other years
1. | Puras Jesús - Martí Marc | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Citroën Hispania | 1:07:53 | ||
2. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport España | 1:10:53 | ||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Nazábal Ezequiel | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | A.I.A | 1:12:17 |
1. | García Ojeda Enrique - Fernández Luisa Raquel | Peugeot 106 Rallye | JLM Team | 1:18:02 | ||
2. | Segura Emilio - Aviñó Ignacio | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Automóvil Club Castellón | 1:18:22 | ||
3. | López-Fombona Sergio - Sánchez Aquilino | Peugeot 106 Rallye | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 1:18:26 |
20. 10. – 22. 10. 2000 • entries/finish - 90/60 • asphalt 179.14 km • Other years
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport España | 2:07:58 | ||
2. | Cabo Manuel - Castillo Fernández Juan Antonio | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 2:09:25 | |||
3. | Blázquez Marc - Mercader Jordi | Seat Ibiza GTi 16V Júnior | 2:10:23 |
1. | López-Fombona Sergio - Sánchez Aquilino | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 2:20:46 | |||
2. | Zunino Miguel Ángel - García Egea Miguel Ángel | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 2:28:14 | |||
3. | Nafría David - Requena Palomares Pere | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 2:28:31 |
18. 11. – 19. 11. 2000 • entries/finish - 105/69 • asphalt 159.70 km • Other years
1. | Puras Jesús - Martí Marc | Citroën Xsara Kit Car | Citroën Hispania | 1:21:07 | ||
2. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Peugeot Sport España | 1:21:25 | ||
3. | Blázquez Marc - Mercader Jordi | Seat Cordoba WRC | RACC Motorsport | 1:21:40 |
1. | López-Fombona Sergio - Dorado Juan Carlos | Peugeot 106 Rallye | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 1:35:28 | ||
2. | Nafría David - Requena Palomares Pere | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Escudería Costa Brava | 1:35:46 | ||
3. | Zunino Miguel Ángel - García Egea Miguel Ángel | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Escudería Sur | 1:35:58 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | García Ojeda Enrique |
[1.] |
[1.] | R |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[5.] | - |
950 |
||
2. | Vidal Cernadas Amador |
[4.] |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[3.] | R |
[5.] |
[12.] | - |
794 |
||
3. | López-Fombona Sergio |
[2.] |
[5.] | R |
[2.] | R |
[3.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
790 |
||
4. | Segura Emilio |
[5.] |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[4.] |
[2.] |
[2.] | R |
- |
600 |
||
5. | Zunino Miguel Ángel |
[6.] | R |
[6.] |
[5.] |
[4.] |
[4.] |
[2.] |
[3.] |
510 |
||
6. | Nafría David | R |
- |
[3.] | - |
[3.] | - |
[3.] |
[2.] |
494 |
||
7. | Entrecanales Eloy |
[3.] |
[4.] | R |
[6.] | - | - | - | R |
388 |
||
8. | Delgado Víctor J. | - |
[7.] | - |
[15.] |
[6.] |
[7.] |
[7.] |
[5.] |
342 |
||
9. | García Cabrera Fermín |
[8.] | - | R |
[8.] |
[11.] |
[9.] | - |
[6.] |
288 |
||
10. | Peñalva López Rafael | R |
[6.] | R |
- |
[7.] |
[8.] |
[4.] |
[7.] |
282 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | García Ojeda Enrique | 5 | |
2. | López-Fombona Sergio | 2 | |
3. | Vidal Cernadas Amador | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | García Ojeda Enrique | 21 | |
2. | Vidal Cernadas Amador | 13 | |
3. | López-Fombona Sergio | 12 | |
4. | Segura Emilio | 6 | |
5. | Peñalva López Rafael | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | García Ojeda Enrique | 30 | |
2. | Vidal Cernadas Amador | 17 | |
3. | López-Fombona Sergio | 3 |