Season 1997
Poland
FIAT CC Sporting Cup 1997
24. 4. – 26. 4. 1997, Kraków • entries/finish - 75/55 • asphalt 221.76 km • Other years
1. | Przybylski Paweł - Gęborys Krzysztof | Ford Escort WRC | 2:03:49 | |||
2. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault PBI Bank | 2:03:52 | ||
3. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 2:04:01 |
1. | Sikora Jacek - Kaczmarek Marek | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | Autorex | 2:33:39 | ||
2. | Turski Marcin - Sciciński Jacek | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | Castrol / Dominet | 2:35:47 | ||
3. | Bubel Aleksander - Osiński Grzegorz | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 2:38:15 |
15. 5. – 17. 5. 1997, Świdnica • Automobilklub Sudecki • entries/finish - 64/36 • asphalt 271.37 km • Other years
1. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault PBI Bank | 2:28:19 | ||
2. | Pineles Jarosław - Wodniak Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:38:55 | |||
3. | Świeboda Piotr - Górski Andrzej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Tedex | 2:40:12 |
1. | Sikora Jacek - Kaczmarek Marek | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | Autorex | 3:05:35 | ||
2. | Dunat Krzysztof - Ochman Tomasz | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 3:09:04 | |||
3. | Turski Marcin - Sciciński Jacek | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | Castrol / Dominet | 3:09:40 |
12. 6. – 14. 6. 1997, Wrocław • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • entries/finish - 85/53 • asphalt 329.40 km - (cancelled 22.10 km) • Other years
1. | Snijers Patrick - Colebunders Dany | Ford Escort WRC | Bastos Ford Rally Team | 2:47:07 | ||
2. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault PBI Bank | 2:49:26 | ||
3. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 2:50:41 |
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Sitek Bartłomiej | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | Auto Res | 3:41:47 | ||
2. | Pawluczuk Włodzimierz - Bała Marek | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 3:48:44 | |||
3. | Jankowski Bogdan - Dejewski Krzysztof | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | Activa Multisystem Plus | 3:49:28 |
18. 7. – 20. 7. 1997, Olsztyn • entries/finish - 58/38 • gravel 171.00 km - (cancelled 21.40 km) • Other years
1. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza 555 | Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team | 1:33:59 | ||
2. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 1:39:48 | ||
3. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault PBI Bank | 1:41:20 |
1. | Sikora Jacek - Kaczmarek Marek | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | Autorex | 2:04:48 | ||
2. | Pawluczuk Włodzimierz - Bała Marek | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 2:05:41 | |||
3. | Turski Marcin - Sciciński Jacek | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | Castrol / Dominet | 2:09:24 |
19. 9. – 20. 9. 1997, Wisla • Automobilklub Śląski • entries/finish - 69/48 • asphalt 184.55 km • Other years
1. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 1:38:47.0 | ||
2. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault PBI Bank | 1:39:15.0 | ||
3. | Kuzaj Leszek - Skorupa Artur | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Exol Motor Oils | 1:44:49.0 |
1. | Sikora Jacek - Kaczmarek Marek | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | Autorex | 2:03:17.0 | ||
2. | Turski Marcin - Sciciński Jacek | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | Castrol / Dominet | 2:03:21.0 | ||
3. | Bubel Aleksander - Osiński Grzegorz | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 2:06:36.0 |
9. 10. – 11. 10. 1997, Jelenia Góra, Karpacz • entries/finish - 57/30 • asphalt 266.30 km • Other years
1. | Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Poland | 2:39:32 | ||
2. | Herba Robert - Burkat Dariusz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:47:09 | |||
3. | Pineles Jarosław - Wodniak Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 2:48:27 |
1. | Musiał Wojciech - Godula Łukasz | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 3:16:52 | |||
2. | Turski Marcin - Sciciński Jacek | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | Castrol / Dominet | 3:19:17 | ||
3. | Paluch Tomasz - Lechowski Remigiusz | Fiat Cinquecento Sporting | 3:19:28 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Turski Marcin |
30 [2.] |
26 [3.] | R |
26 [3.] |
30 [2.] |
30 [2.] |
142 |
||
2. | Sikora Jacek |
35 [1.] |
35 [1.] | R |
35 [1.] |
35 [1.] | R |
140 |
||
3. | Grzyb Grzegorz |
20 [6.] |
21 [5.] |
35 [1.] |
16 [10.] | R |
23 [4.] |
115 |
||
4. | Bubel Aleksander |
26 [3.] |
23 [4.] |
21 [5.] |
17 [9.] |
26 [3.] | R |
113 |
||
5. | Musiał Wojciech |
23 [4.] | R |
R |
18 [8.] |
23 [4.] |
35 [1.] |
99 |
||
6. | Dunat Krzysztof |
19 [7.] |
30 [2.] | R |
R |
20 [6.] |
20 [6.] |
89 |
||
7. | Jankowski Bogdan |
14 [12.] |
17 [9.] |
26 [3.] | R |
11 [15.] |
19 [7.] |
87 |
||
8. | Drożdż Mirosław |
8 [18.] |
12 [14.] |
20 [6.] |
10 [16.] |
9 [17.] |
17 [9.] |
76 |
||
9. | Paluch Tomasz |
12 [14.] | R |
R |
23 [4.] | - |
26 [3.] |
61 |
||
10. | Pawluczuk Włodzimierz | R |
- |
30 [2.] |
30 [2.] | - | - |
60 |
||
11. | Kwiatkowski Rafał |
21 [5.] |
18 [8.] | - |
20 [6.] | R |
- |
59 |
||
12. | Keller Marcin | - | - | - |
15 [11.] |
21 [5.] |
21 [5.] |
57 |
||
13. | Wołowiec Waldemar |
11 [15.] |
20 [6.] |
23 [4.] | R |
R |
- |
54 |
||
14. | Woda Maciej |
18 [8.] | - | - |
19 [7.] |
15 [11.] | R |
52 |
||
15. | Płaczek Tomasz |
16 [10.] | R |
R |
R |
16 [10.] |
18 [8.] |
50 |
||
16. | Buczek Jarosław | - |
11 [15.] |
18 [8.] | - |
5 [21.] |
15 [11.] |
49 |
||
17. | Kończyło Tomasz |
10 [16.] |
9 [17.] |
17 [9.] |
13 [13.] | - | - |
49 |
||
18. | Kamiński Grzegorz |
15 [11.] |
15 [11.] | - | R |
14 [12.] | - |
44 |
||
19. | Koprzywa Bartosz | - |
19 [7.] | R |
- |
19 [7.] | - |
38 |
||
20. | Smoliński Dariusz |
13 [13.] |
13 [13.] | - | - |
10 [16.] | - |
36 |
||
21. | Jurczak Damian | R |
- | - |
21 [5.] |
13 [13.] | - |
34 |
||
22. | Opioła Aleksander | - | R |
19 [7.] |
14 [12.] | R |
- |
33 |
||
23. | Borowski Ryszard | - |
10 [16.] | - |
9 [17.] | R |
14 [12.] |
33 |
||
24. | Uliarczyk Michał | R |
- | R |
11 [15.] |
12 [14.] | R |
23 |
||
25. | Kotarba Zbigniew | - | - | R |
12 [14.] |
6 [20.] | - |
18 |
||
26. | Grabek Piotr | - |
8 [18.] | - | R |
8 [18.] | - |
16 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Sikora Jacek | 4 | |
2. | Grzyb Grzegorz | 1 | |
= | Musiał Wojciech | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Sikora Jacek | 15 | |
2. | Turski Marcin | 3 | |
= | Pawluczuk Włodzimierz | 3 | |
4. | Bubel Aleksander | 2 | |
5. | Grzyb Grzegorz | 1 | |
= | Musiał Wojciech | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Sikora Jacek | 22 | |
2. | Grzyb Grzegorz | 2 |