Season 1993
Spain
Desafío Peugeot (E) 1993
26. 3. – 27. 3. 1993, Las Palmas • entries/finish - 71/36 • asphalt 314.39 km • Other years
1. | Trelles Gustavo - Del Buono Jorge | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:22:54 | |||
2. | Bertone Enrico - Chiapponi Massimo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:25:01 | |||
3. | Picar Gregorio - Castro Andrés | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Sauermann Ford | 3:30:41 |
1. | Guixeras David - del Barrio Carlos | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | Gamace MC Competición | 3:47:10 | ||
2. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 3:47:51 | ||
3. | Navarro José - Lozano Francisco J. | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | A.I.A | 3:58:26 |
23. 4. – 25. 4. 1993, Santander • entries/finish - 55/37 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Puras Jesús - Romaní Álex | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:19:38 | |||
2. | Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | Peugeot Talbot España | 2:21:25 | ||
3. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - Belzunces Salvador | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:21:28 |
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Peugeot 309 GTI | 2:33:12 | |||
2. | Carrera Quintanilla José Luis - Alonso Fernández Felipe | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 2:37:08 | |||
3. | Nafría David - Sogas Marta | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 2:37:29 |
4. 6. – 6. 6. 1993, Llanes • Escudería Villa de Llanes • entries/finish - 85/54 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bardolet Josep María - Muntada Joaquim | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Opel Team España | 2:50:42 | ||
2. | Climent Asensio Luis - Muñoz José Antonio | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Opel Team España | 2:52:14 | ||
3. | Piñón José - López González Fernando | Renault Clio 16V | Almargen Sport | 2:54:39 |
1. | Guixeras David - del Barrio Carlos | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | Gamace MC Competición | 2:58:47 | ||
2. | Azcona Jaime - Billmaier Julius | Peugeot 106 XSi | 3:04:25 | |||
3. | Blach Roberto Sr. - Gómez García José Antonio | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | Escudería La Coruña | 3:05:08 |
25. 6. – 27. 6. 1993, Ourense • Escudería Ourense • entries/finish - 63/37 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bardolet Josep María - Muntada Joaquim | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Opel Team España | 2:16:09 | ||
2. | Climent Asensio Luis - Muñoz José Antonio | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Opel Team España | 2:16:58 | ||
3. | Puras Jesús - Romaní Álex | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | A.D. Roadster Cantabria | 2:17:47 |
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 2:26:00 | ||
2. | Guixeras David - del Barrio Carlos | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | Gamace MC Competición | 2:27:36 | ||
3. | Blach Roberto Sr. - Gómez García José Antonio | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | Escudería La Coruña | 2:30:31 |
9. 7. – 11. 7. 1993, Lugo • entries/finish - 76/45 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bardolet Josep María - Muntada Joaquim | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Opel Team España | 2:03:12 | ||
2. | Castrillón Germán - Castrillón Estrella | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:04:34 | |||
3. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - Belzunces Salvador | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:05:31 |
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | 2:11:55 | |||
2. | Guixeras David - del Barrio Carlos | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | 2:12:29 | |||
3. | Nafría David - Sogas Marta | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 2:21:12 |
24. 7. – 25. 7. 1993, Avilés • Escudería Avilesina • entries/finish - 60/36 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Climent Asensio Luis - Muñoz José Antonio | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Opel Team España | 1:49:31 | ||
2. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - Belzunces Salvador | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Conc. Ford Asturias | 1:49:37 | ||
3. | Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | Peugeot Talbot España | 1:50:01 |
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 1:56:05 | ||
2. | Guixeras David - del Barrio Carlos | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | Gamace MC Competición | 1:56:53 | ||
3. | Azcona Jaime - Billmaier Julius | Peugeot 106 XSi | 2:03:04 |
10. 9. – 12. 9. 1993, Oviedo • entries/finish - 67/43 • asphalt 220.23 km • Other years
1. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - Belzunces Salvador | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Conc. Ford Asturias | 2:44:14 | ||
2. | Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | Peugeot Talbot España | 2:50:54 | ||
3. | Martínez-Conde Miguel - Aguirre Amadeo | Renault Clio 16V | 2:51:58 |
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 2:54:55 | ||
2. | Azcona Jaime - Billmaier Julius | Peugeot 106 XSi | 3:01:06 | |||
3. | Nafría David - Pujol Benet | Peugeot 205 Rallye | Escudería Costa Brava | 3:01:20 |
15. 10. – 17. 10. 1993, Linares • entries/finish - 63/44 • asphalt 169.88 km • Other years
1. | Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | 1:38:37 | |||
2. | Gómez Marco Oriol - Martí Marc | Peugeot 106 XSi | 1:39:35 | |||
3. | Martínez-Conde Miguel - Canales Laureano | Renault Clio 16V | 1:40:27 |
1. | Guixeras David - del Barrio Carlos | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | 1:41:32 | |||
2. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | 1:41:47 | |||
3. | Nafría David - Sogas Marta | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 1:45:22 |
1. 11. – 4. 11. 1993, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 95/39 • asphalt 513.60 km • Other years
1. | Delecour François - Grataloup Daniel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 5:36:19 | ||
2. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:37:19 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:40:28 |
1. | Blach Roberto Sr. - Dorado Juan Carlos | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | Escudería La Coruña | 6:47:25 | ||
2. | Azcona Jaime - Billmaier Julius | Peugeot 106 XSi | 6:47:45 | |||
3. | Margenat Joaquim - Guilera Carlos | Peugeot 205 Rallye | Gamace MC Competición | 7:07:32 |
19. 11. – 21. 11. 1993 • entries/finish - ?/51 • asphalt 153.05 km • Other years
1. | Bardolet Josep María - Muntada Joaquim | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Opel Team España | 1:53:01 | ||
2. | Cima Francisco - Martínez Jacinto | Renault Clio Williams | Cimauto Sport | 1:58:15 | ||
3. | Azcona Javier - Vittorini Inma | Renault Clio 1.8 16V | 1:59:34 |
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Peugeot 309 GTI 16 | Escudería Miño-Lugo | 1:59:54 | ||
2. | Azcona Jaime - Billmaier Julius | Peugeot 106 XSi | 2:03:09 | |||
3. | Vidal Rodríguez Ricardo - Souto Iglesias Juan Carlos | Peugeot 309 GTI | Senra Sport | 2:05:03 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Azcona Jaime | - | R |
69 [2.] |
60 [5.] | R |
66 [3.] |
80.5 [2.] |
63 [4.] |
76.5 [2.] |
69 [2.] |
484 |
||
2. | Vallejo Sergio |
59.5 [2.] |
72 [1.] | R |
72 [1.] |
72 [1.] |
72 [1.] |
63 [1.] |
51 [2.] | R |
54 [1.] |
464.5 |
||
3. | Nafría David | - |
48 [3.] |
42 [5.] |
63 [4.] |
66 [3.] |
63 [4.] |
77 [3.] |
66 [3.] | R |
- |
425 |
||
4. | Guixeras David |
84 [1.] | R |
72 [1.] |
51 [2.] |
51 [2.] |
51 [2.] | R |
72 [1.] | R |
- |
381 |
||
5. | García Fernández Sergio | - | R |
24 [7.] |
39 [6.] |
30 [5.] |
42 [5.] |
52.5 [4.] |
6 [9.] | - |
42 [5.] |
235.5 |
||
6. | Carrera Quintanilla José Luis | - |
69 [2.] |
63 [4.] |
12 [9.] |
45 [4.] |
27 [6.] | R |
- | R |
6 [12.] |
222 |
||
7. | Giménez Francisco Javier |
28 [11.] |
54 [12.] |
6 [19.] |
24 [12.] |
54 [7.] | - |
[12.] |
24 [14.] | - |
12 [9.] |
202 |
||
8. | Roza Víctor | - | - |
24 [11.] |
36 [11.] |
36 [8.] |
36 [8.] |
28 [7.] | R |
- |
24 [8.] |
184 |
||
9. | Muniente Manuel | - | - | - | - | - | - |
49 [5.] |
36 [10.] | R |
39 [6.] |
124 |
||
10. | Blach Roberto Sr. | - | R |
30 [3.] |
30 [3.] | R |
- | R |
- |
63 [1.] | R |
123 |
||
11. | Margenat Joaquim | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
99 [3.] | - |
99 |
||
12. | Candelas Dávila Pedro | - | - | R |
- | R |
18 [9.] |
21 [8.] |
12 [8.] |
45 [5.] | - |
96 |
||
13. | Balcells Joan | - |
15 [6.] |
12 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
67.5 [4.] | - |
94.5 |
||
14. | Martínez Chano |
70 [5.] | R |
R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
70 |
||
15. | Tojo Lens José | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [12.] | - | - | - |
63 [4.] |
69 |
||
16. | Castán Jaime | - |
33 [4.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
27 [6.] | - | - |
60 |
||
17. | San Martín José Manuel | - |
24 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
31.5 [6.] | - | - | - |
55.5 |
||
18. | Cabanela Ricardo | - | - | - |
24 [7.] |
12 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
12 [11.] |
48 |
||
19. | Gallén Benet |
28 [7.] | R |
- |
6 [10.] | - | - |
14 [11.] |
[12.] | R |
- |
48 |
||
20. | Rivero Mario |
45.5 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
45.5 |
||
21. | Álvarez Félix | - | - | R |
- | - |
24 [11.] |
21 [9.] | - | - | - |
45 |
||
22. | Torreras Francisco | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
42 [5.] | - | - |
42 |
||
23. | Navarro José |
42 [3.] | - |
[14.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
42 |
||
24. | Santiago Alejandro |
31 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
31 |
||
25. | González Moran Ángel | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [14.] |
[15.] |
12 [16.] | - |
6 [13.] |
30 |
||
26. | Viesca José Antonio | - | - |
18 [13.] | - |
12 [10.] |
[16.] |
[13.] | - | - | - |
30 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Vallejo Sergio | 6 | |
2. | Guixeras David | 3 | |
3. | Blach Roberto Sr. | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Guixeras David | 30 |
Rally leaders
1. | Guixeras David | 28 |