lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

Season 1990

flag Belgium

Challenge Citroën AX (B) 1990

15. 2. – 17. 2. 1990, Spa • entries/finish - 93/51 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagSaby Bruno - Grataloup DanieliconLancia Delta Integrale 16V3:08:38
2.flagVerreydt Renaud - Biar GeorgesiconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)3:11:01
3.flagde Mevius Grégoire - Lux WillyiconBMW M33:12:45
1.flagWant Valère - Baldewyns Jean-MarciconCitroën AX Sport3:46:57
2.flagLeclercq Michel - Gonay MarciconCitroën AX Sport3:49:20
3.flagBoelens Stéphane - Preud'homme PhilippeiconCitroën AX Sport3:49:26
23. 3. – 24. 3. 1990, Hannut • entries/finish - 112/58 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagGaban Jean-Marc - Macq FreddyiconPorsche 911 SC2:02:43
2.flagSoulet Marc - Willem PhilippeiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth2:03:36
3.flagBoon Jos - Pauwels FreddyiconMazda RX-72:03:38
1.flagWant Valère - Baldewyns Jean-MarciconCitroën AX Sport2:18:32
2.flagLeclercq Michel - Gonay MarciconCitroën AX Sport2:19:46
3.flagLeroy Francis - Rasson ElieiconCitroën AX Sport2:20:29
7. 4. – 8. 4. 1990, Jalhay • entries/finish - 101/62 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagGoudezeune Gaby - De Pelsemaeker FilipiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth1:56:50
2.flagBoon Jos - Pauwels FreddyiconMazda RX-71:57:33
3.flagGaban Jean-Marc - Macq FreddyiconPorsche 911 SC1:58:14
1.flagWant Valère - Vanaschen JoséiconCitroën AX Sport2:11:24
2.flagBoelens Stéphane - Nizet EriciconCitroën AX Sport2:12:19
3.flagMikels Fabrice - Kinche Jean-FrançoisiconCitroën AX Sport2:13:40
12. 5. – 13. 5. 1990, Bocholt • entries/finish - 88/49 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1.flagBoon Jos - Pauwels FreddyiconMazda RX-72:08:32.0
2.flagVandermaesen Valère - Aerts JulieniconBMW M32:09:59.0
3.flagGaban Jean-Marc - Macq FreddyiconPorsche 911 SC2:10:37.0
1.flagWant Valère - Baldewyns Jean-MarciconCitroën AX Sport2:23:41.0
2.flagMikels Fabrice - Kinche Jean-FrançoisiconCitroën AX Sport2:26:23.0
3.flagLeclercq Michel - Gonay MarciconCitroën AX Sport2:26:50.0
2. 6. – 3. 6. 1990, Marche-en-Famenne • entries/finish - 78/51 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagvan de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Herion GuyiconLancia Delta Integrale 16VRoyale Ecurie Ardennes2:05:37
2.flagMatton Yves - Robert AlainiconOpel Manta 400Ecurie Le Perron2:05:59
3.flagBodson Yannick - Laval MarciconOpel Manta 400Ecurie Le Perron2:06:35
1.flagWant Valère - Castellani StellioiconCitroën AX SportRoyale Ecurie Ardennes2:17:11
2.flagLeroy Francis - Rasson ElieiconCitroën AX SportScuderia Tornacum2:17:53
3.flagBoelens Stéphane - Preud'homme PhilippeiconCitroën AX SportRoyale Ecurie Ardennes2:18:57
16. 6. – 17. 6. 1990, Braine-le-Comte • entries/finish - 86/45 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagSoulet Marc - Willem PhilippeiconFord Sierra RS CosworthEcurie Bruxelloise1:56:55
2.flagBoon Jos - Pauwels FreddyiconMazda RX-7URRT1:57:59
3.flagGaban Jean-Marc - Macq FreddyiconPorsche 911 SCEcurie Bruxelloise1:58:46
1.flagLeroy Francis - Rasson ElieiconCitroën AX SportScuderia Tornacum2:12:24
2.flagLeclercq Michel - Gonay MarciconCitroën AX SportLes Steppes2:12:35
3.flagMikels Fabrice - Kinche Jean-FrançoisiconCitroën AX SportScuderia Tornacum2:12:39
30. 6. – 1. 7. 1990, Ypres • entries/finish - 176/91 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagDroogmans Robert - Joosten RonnyiconLancia Delta Integrale 16VJolly Club3:45:20
2.flagCerrato Dario - Cerri GiuseppeiconLancia Delta Integrale 16VJolly Club3:46:12
3.flagde Mevius Grégoire - Lux WillyiconBMW M33:47:37
1.flagWant Valère - Vanaschen JoséiconCitroën AX Sport4:36:39
2.flagBoelens Stéphane - Preud'homme PhilippeiconCitroën AX Sport4:41:45
3.flagKrekelbergh Robert - Mombaerts ErwiniconCitroën AX Sport4:48:05
1. 9. – 2. 9. 1990, Charleroi • entries/finish - 93/54 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagVerreydt Renaud - Jamar Jean-ManueliconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)Ecurie Le Perron1:43:25
2.flagDuez Marc - Clause CathérineiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4Jemeda1:43:45
3.flagSoulet Marc - Willem PhilippeiconFord Sierra RS CosworthEcurie Bruxelloise1:46:42
1.flagWant Valère - Vanaschen JoséiconCitroën AX SportRoyale Ecurie Ardennes2:01:21
2.flagMertens Werner - Teughels JosetteiconCitroën AX SportMAK Mechelen2:03:02
3.flagLeclercq Michel - Gonay MarciconCitroën AX SportLes Steppes2:04:59
7. 9. 1990, Roeselare • entries/finish - 126/50 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagSnijers Patrick - Colebunders DanyiconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)2:48:11
2.flagSoulet Marc - Willem PhilippeiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth2:55:17
3.flagViaene Ivan - Dewulf RolandiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth2:55:27
1.flagLeroy Francis - Rasson ElieiconCitroën AX Sport3:21:33
12. 10. – 14. 10. 1990, Jambes • entries/finish - 75/49 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagDuez Marc - Bozet YvesiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth2:46:37
2.flagSoulet Marc - Willem PhilippeiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth2:48:19
3.flagThiry Bruno - Delvaux DanyiconOpel Kadett GSI 16VOpel Team Belgium2:49:16
1.flagMikels Fabrice - Petre iconCitroën AX Sport3:16:41
2.flagLeroy Francis - Bruneau FrançoisiconCitroën AX Sport3:19:26
3.flagFourdin Yves - Fourdin LuciconCitroën AX Sport3:22:45
2. 11. – 3. 11. 1990, Huy • entries/finish - 135/80 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagSnijers Patrick - Colebunders DanyiconToyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)3:03:59
2.flagDroogmans Robert - Joosten RonnyiconLancia Delta Integrale 16VJolly Club3:06:03
3.flagDuez Marc - Bozet YvesiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4Ford Fina Rally Team3:07:38
1.flagMikels Fabrice - Petre iconCitroën AX Sport3:39:53
2.flagLeclercq Michel - Gonay MarciconCitroën AX Sport3:41:40
3.flagWant Valère - Fortin Jean-MarciconCitroën AX Sport3:44:44

Standings

flagflagflagflagflagflagflagflagflagflagflagTOTAL
1.flagWant Valère
(1.)

(1.)

(1.)

(1.)

(1.)

(4.)

(1.)

(1.)
- -
(3.)
0
2.flagMikels Fabrice -
(4.)

(3.)

(2.)

(5.)

(3.)
- - -
(1.)

(1.)
0
3.flagLeclercq Michel
(2.)

(2.)
R
(3.)

(4.)

(2.)
R
(3.)
- -
(2.)
0
4.flagBoelens Stéphane
(3.)
R
(2.)
R
(3.)
R
(2.)
R - -
(4.)
0
5.flagFourdin Yves
(4.)

(5.)

(9.)

(5.)
R
(5.)

(4.)

(4.)
-
(3.)
- 0
6.flagDamiano Giuseppe
(5.)
-
(5.)
-
(6.)
R R R -
(4.)
- 0
7.flagGatot Jean-Louis
(8.)
-
(7.)
-
(8.)

(6.)

(6.)

(5.)
- -
(5.)
0
8.flagMertens Werner - - - - - - -
(2.)
- - - 0
9.flagVanmeerbeek Jan
(10.)
- -
(6.)
- -
(5.)
- - - - 0
10.flagVan Steenbergen Danny -
(7.)
R
(4.)

(7.)
- - - - - - 0
-->