Season 1988
Yugoslavia
Yugoslavia 1988
Only the five best results counted.
6. 5. – 8. 5. 1988, Zagreb • AMD INA Zagreb • entries/finish - 57/30 • gravel - asphalt 294.60 km • Other years
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 3:45:04 | ||
2. | Lulik Silvan - Vidmar Dušan | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 3:51:42 | ||
3. | Sivík Josef - Nesrstová Jana | Škoda 130 L | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 3:59:13 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 3:45:04 | ||
2. | Lulik Silvan - Vidmar Dušan | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 3:51:42 | ||
3. | Popović Goran - Vragović Mladen | Renault 5 GT Turbo | AMD INA Rijeka | 3:59:27 |
Entries added from entry list.
27. 5. – 29. 5. 1988, Ljubljana - Portorož • entries/finish - 93/51 • asphalt - gravel 213.60 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Lancia Rallye Team | 2:23:48 | ||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Coupé Quattro | Camel Rallye Team | 2:28:40 | ||
3. | Filzmoser Franz - Mitterbauer Hans | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Mobil Rallye Team | 2:30:49 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:35:47 | ||
2. | Filipović Tihomir - Krlić Nenad | Audi 200 Quattro | AMD INA Rijeka | 2:36:52 | ||
3. | Zrnec Romana - Barbič Polona | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 2:41:32 |
Some final counted stage times and official final times aren't the same due unknown reason. Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage.
10. 6. – 11. 6. 1988, Ljubljana • entries/finish - 74/53 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Hopfer Sewi - Schönlechner Otto | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Mobil Rallye Team | 47:31 | ||
2. | Erklavec Andrej - Mihelčič Matjaž | Renault 11 Turbo | AK Donit Olimpija | 48:18 | ||
3. | Lulik Silvan - Vidmar Dušan | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 48:46 |
1. | Erklavec Andrej - Mihelčič Matjaž | Renault 11 Turbo | AK Donit Olimpija | 48:18 | ||
2. | Lulik Silvan - Vidmar Dušan | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 48:46 | ||
3. | Jernejc Roman - Gregorič Franc | Renault 5 GT Turbo | AŠ IMV Renault | 48:53 |
#63 has one minute more in official final results (penalty or mistake).
16. 9. – 18. 9. 1988, Bajina Bašta • Auto Moto Savez Srbije • entries/finish - 81/59 • asphalt 292.00 km • Other years
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 3:05:36 | |||
2. | Strobl Robert - Strobl Karin | Toyota Corolla GT | 3:14:20 | |||
3. | Podobnik Vojko - Režek Stanko | Lancia Delta Integrale | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 3:15:34 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 3:05:36 | |||
2. | Podobnik Vojko - Režek Stanko | Lancia Delta Integrale | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 3:15:34 | ||
3. | Lulik Silvan - Vidmar Dušan | BMW M3 E30 | 3:16:41 |
1. 10. – 2. 10. 1988 • AMD Slovenija avto + AMD INA Rijeka • entries/finish - 56/49 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Filipović Tihomir - Krlić Nenad | Audi 200 Quattro | AMD INA Rijeka | 23:25 | ||
2. | Erklavec Andrej - Mihelčič Matjaž | Renault 11 Turbo | AK Donit Olimpija | 23:49 | ||
3. | Lulik Silvan - Vidmar Dušan | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 24:03 |
1. | Filipović Tihomir - Krlić Nenad | Audi 200 Quattro | AMD INA Rijeka | 23:25 | ||
2. | Erklavec Andrej - Mihelčič Matjaž | Renault 11 Turbo | AK Donit Olimpija | 23:49 | ||
3. | Lulik Silvan - Vidmar Dušan | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 24:03 |
Top results also in categories. First three stages were on gravel and second three on tarmac surface. Two stages cancelled due complaining of local people.
14. 10. – 15. 10. 1988, Titovo Velenje • AMTK Velenje • entries/finish - 49/39 • asphalt 144.00 km • Other years
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 1:51:15.0 | ||
2. | Lulik Silvan - Vidmar Dušan | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 1:53:54.0 | ||
3. | Jernejc Roman - Gregorič Franc | Renault 5 GT Turbo | AŠ IMV Renault | 1:54:54.0 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 1:51:15.0 | ||
2. | Lulik Silvan - Vidmar Dušan | BMW M3 E30 | AK Donit Olimpija | 1:53:54.0 | ||
3. | Jernejc Roman - Gregorič Franc | Renault 5 GT Turbo | AŠ IMV Renault | 1:54:54.0 |
27. 10. – 28. 10. 1988, Opatija • AMD Opatija • entries/finish - 53/22 • asphalt - gravel 163.00 km • Other years
1. | Erklavec Andrej - Mihelčič Matjaž | Renault 11 Turbo | AK Donit Olimpija | 1:54:45 | ||
2. | Zrnec Romana - Razpotnik Bojana | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 1:57:36 | ||
3. | Zonta Drago - Vene Miro | Talbot Samba Rallye | AK Donit Olimpija | 2:03:05 |
1. | Erklavec Andrej - Mihelčič Matjaž | Renault 11 Turbo | AK Donit Olimpija | 1:54:45 | ||
2. | Zrnec Romana - Razpotnik Bojana | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 1:57:36 | ||
3. | Zonta Drago - Vene Miro | Talbot Samba Rallye | AK Donit Olimpija | 2:03:05 |
11. 11. – 13. 11. 1988, Beograd • entries/finish - 29/24 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 50:31 | ||
2. | Podobnik Vojko - Režek Stanko | Lancia Delta Integrale | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 51:33 | ||
3. | Filipović Tihomir - Krlić Nenad | Audi 200 Quattro | AMD INA Rijeka | 51:48 |
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Banič Janez | Renault 5 GT Turbo | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 50:31 | ||
2. | Podobnik Vojko - Režek Stanko | Lancia Delta Integrale | ARD Kompas - Hertz | 51:33 | ||
3. | Filipović Tihomir - Krlić Nenad | Audi 200 Quattro | AMD INA Rijeka | 51:48 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Küzmič Branislav |
[1.] |
[1.] | R |
[1.] |
[5.] |
[1.] | R |
[1.] |
100 |
||
2. | Erklavec Andrej | - |
[5.] |
[1.] | - |
[2.] |
[6.] |
[1.] |
[5.] |
71 |
||
3. | Lulik Silvan |
[2.] | R |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[3.] |
[2.] | - |
[7.] |
69 |
||
4. | Jernejc Roman | - |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[5.] |
[4.] |
[3.] | - |
[4.] |
54 |
||
5. | Zrnec Romana |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[5.] |
[7.] | - |
[5.] |
[2.] |
[6.] |
53 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Küzmič Branislav | 5 | |
2. | Erklavec Andrej | 2 | |
3. | Filipović Tihomir | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Filipović Tihomir | 13 | |
2. | Lulik Silvan | 8 | |
3. | Küzmič Branislav | 7 | |
4. | Hopfer Sewi | 4 | |
5. | Erklavec Andrej | 3 | |
6. | Podobnik Vojko | 2 | |
7. | Popović Goran | 1 | |
= | Briški Igor | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Lulik Silvan | 16 | |
2. | Filipović Tihomir | 11 | |
3. | Hopfer Sewi | 9 |