Season 1980
Finland
Finland others 1980
5. 1. 1980, Lammi • Lammin Urheiluautoilijat • entries/finish - 112/101 • snow - ice 27.10 km • Other years
1. | Järvinen Jarmo - Mannonen Heikki | Ford Escort 2000 | ||||
2. | Ropo Juhani - Kiesi Markku | Chrysler Avenger | ||||
3. | Pöytälaakso Asko - Leppälä Antti | Ford Escort 2000 |
19. 1. – 20. 1. 1980 • entries/finish - 84/57 • gravel • Other years
1. | Hämäläinen Kyösti - Putkonen Timo | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | ||||
2. | Grönholm Ulf - Rehnström Bob | Fiat 131 Abarth | ||||
3. | Laine Antero - Markkula Jaakko | Fiat Ritmo 75 |
1. | Salonen Esa - Salonen Seppo | Ford Escort Mexico | ||||
2. | Kestilä Heikki - Vihanto Antti | Volkswagen 1302 S | ||||
3. | Hiltunen Tapio - Lindström Paul | Škoda 120 |
26. 1. – 27. 1. 1980 • entries/finish - 97/22 • gravel • Other years
1. | Laine Antero - Pälve Kalevi | Saab 96 V4 | ||||
2. | Toivonen Jarmo - Järvikallio Kyösti | Saab 96 V4 | ||||
3. | Lauhaluoma Hannu - Männistö Olli | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
1. | Rautiainen Ari - Kauppinen Jouko | Volkswagen 1500 | ||||
2. | Jaatinen Pekka - Isännäinen Ilkka | Ford Escort 2000 | ||||
3. | Kontio Pertti - Parviainen Seppo | Sunbeam Avenger |
2. 2. – 3. 2. 1980 • entries/finish - 93/29 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Toivonen Henri - Lindqvist Antero | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2:50:31 | |||
2. | Pitkänen Erkki - Paalama Juhani | Talbot Sunbeam TI | 2:59:49 | |||
3. | Hirvonen Veli - Repo Markku | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 3:00:11 |
1. | Perälä Raimo - Korkala Pentti | Opel Ascona | ||||
2. | Tuukkanen Ilpo - Korhonen Martti | Ford Escort Mexico | ||||
3. | Mannerkorpi Jussi - Rantaeskola Ari | Sunbeam Avenger |
29. 2. – 2. 3. 1980 • entries/finish - 81/33 • snow - ice 3.70 km • Other years
1. | Grönholm Ulf - Rehnström Bob | Fiat 131 Abarth | 6:04:49 | |||
2. | Hämäläinen Kyösti - Putkonen Timo | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 6:08:31 | |||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | 6:11:42 |
1. | Särkipuro Pekka - Kela Jorma | Volvo 142 | ||||
2. | Vanhatalo Raimo - Slant Teuvo | Opel Kadett GT/E | ||||
3. | Taipale Seppo - Rantala Esa | Sunbeam Avenger |
15. 3. – 16. 3. 1980 • entries/finish - 147/60 • gravel • Other years
1. | Toivonen Henri - Lindqvist Antero | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | ||||
2. | Mäkinen Timo - Salonen Erkki | Peugeot 104 ZS | ||||
3. | Lampi Lasse - Paarala Aulis | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
1. | Räisänen Martti - Räisänen Pertti | Ford Escort Mexico | ||||
2. | Kumpulainen Mauno - Salenius Pertti | Saab 96 V4 | ||||
3. | Louko Erkki - Ollila Mauri | BMW 2002 Ti |
22. 3. – 23. 3. 1980 • entries/finish - 124/34 • gravel • Other years
1. | Laine Antero - Pälve Kalevi | Saab 96 V4 | ||||
2. | Lappalainen Timo - Lappalainen Martti | Ford Escort 2000 | ||||
3. | Lampi Lasse - Haimakainen Aulis | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
1. | Pulkkinen Jorma - Alaste Matti | Sunbeam 900 | ||||
2. | Hirvonen Jori - Remes Juha | Sunbeam 900 | ||||
3. | Peltola Tapio - Knuutinen Kari | Ford Escort 1300 |
31. 5. – 1. 6. 1980 • entries/finish - 150/60 • gravel • Other years
1. | Grönholm Ulf - Rehnström Bob | Fiat 131 Abarth | ||||
2. | Vilpponen Pekka - Palmuaro Heikki | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | ||||
3. | Pitkänen Erkki - Paalama Juhani | Talbot Sunbeam |
1. | Laurila Seppo - Koivumäki Harri | Sunbeam Avenger | ||||
2. | Joona Hannu - Huhtala Kari | Sunbeam Avenger | ||||
3. | Aittomaa Kari - Nieminen Jorma | Sunbeam Avenger |
13. 9. – 14. 9. 1980 • entries/finish - 135/50 • gravel • Other years
1. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | ||||
2. | Laine Antero - Markkula Jaakko | Fiat Ritmo 75 | ||||
3. | Lampi Lasse - Kuukkala Pentti | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII |
1. | Sirviö Juha - Sirviö Jouko | Opel Ascona | ||||
2. | Louko Erkki - Ollila Mauri | BMW 2002 Ti | ||||
3. | Renkonen Tuure - Rinne Matti | Ford Escort 2000 |
25. 10. – 26. 10. 1980 • entries/finish - 141/63 • gravel 88.90 km • Other years
1. | Hirvonen Veli - Haimakainen Aulis | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | ||||
2. | Uotila Harri - Leino Timi | Chrysler Avenger | ||||
3. | Söderström Kaj - Lindholm Bertil | Opel Ascona |
1. | Santti Matti - Leppälä Kimmo | Ford Escort 2000 | ||||
2. | Oja Heikki - Rauvola Jorma | Volvo 142 | ||||
3. | Toponen Tero - Rouvali Pekka | Opel Kadett GT/E |
29. 11. – 30. 11. 1980 • entries/finish - 116/21 • gravel • Other years
1. | Grönholm Ulf - Rehnström Bob | Fiat 131 Abarth | ||||
2. | Ohlsson Roger - Mattsson Anton | Saab 96 V4 | ||||
3. | Uotila Harri - Leino Timi | Ford Escort 2000 |
1. | Heiskanen Matti - Kukkonen Pasi | Sunbeam Avenger | ||||
2. | Halmetoja Aarne - "Markku Halmetoja" | Ford Escort 1300 | ||||
3. | Parviainen Jukka - Kokkonen Reijo | Ford Escort 1300 |