Season 1980
Belgium
Belgium National 1980
22. 3. – 23. 3. 1980, Tielt, Europahal • entries/finish - 100/59 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Lietaer Paul - Lietaer Luc | Opel Kadett GT/E | Autostal Groeninghe | 2:27:08 | ||
2. | Vroman Nicolas - Bouckaert Luc | Opel Kadett GT/E | Autostal Duindistel | 2:27:43 | ||
3. | Plas Willy - Nijs Eddy | Fiat Ritmo 75 | Ecurie Bruxelloise | 2:33:10 |
1. | Lietaer Paul - Lietaer Luc | Opel Kadett GT/E | Autostal Groeninghe | 2:27:08 | ||
2. | Vroman Nicolas - Bouckaert Luc | Opel Kadett GT/E | Autostal Duindistel | 2:27:43 | ||
3. | Plas Willy - Nijs Eddy | Fiat Ritmo 75 | Ecurie Bruxelloise | 2:33:10 |
4. 4. – 6. 4. 1980, Andenne • entries/finish - ?/65 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Delbar Hermes - Joassin Jean-Louis | BMW 323i E21 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:10:06 | ||
2. | Plas Willy - Nijs Eddy | Fiat Ritmo 75 | Autoclub Excelsior | 2:13:44 | ||
3. | "Eldis" - "Rossi" | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Autostal Duindistel | 2:15:01 |
1. | Delbar Hermes - Joassin Jean-Louis | BMW 323i E21 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:10:06 | ||
2. | Plas Willy - Nijs Eddy | Fiat Ritmo 75 | Autoclub Excelsior | 2:13:44 | ||
3. | "Eldis" - "Rossi" | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Autostal Duindistel | 2:15:01 |
19. 4. – 20. 4. 1980, Esneux • entries/finish - ?/57 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Boogaers Fonny - Van Roey Louis | Opel Ascona i2000 | MAC Heusden | 1:33:52 | ||
2. | Praillet André - Praillet Joseph | Opel Kadett GT/E | Ecurie Les Volants | 1:34:57 | ||
3. | Dechamps Luc - Lakaie André | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:35:08 |
1. | Boogaers Fonny - Van Roey Louis | Opel Ascona i2000 | MAC Heusden | 1:33:52 | ||
2. | Praillet André - Praillet Joseph | Opel Kadett GT/E | Ecurie Les Volants | 1:34:57 | ||
3. | Dechamps Luc - Lakaie André | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:35:08 |
7. 6. – 8. 6. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/72 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Plas Willy - Nijs Eddy | Fiat Ritmo 75 | Autoclub Excelsior | 1:29:07 | ||
2. | Viaene Ivan - De Corte Eric | Opel Kadett GT/E | Remco Team | 1:29:56 | ||
3. | Boogaers Fonny - Van Roey Louis | Opel Ascona i2000 | MAC Heusden | 1:31:57 |
1. | Plas Willy - Nijs Eddy | Fiat Ritmo 75 | Autoclub Excelsior | 1:29:07 | ||
2. | Viaene Ivan - De Corte Eric | Opel Kadett GT/E | Remco Team | 1:29:56 | ||
3. | Boogaers Fonny - Van Roey Louis | Opel Ascona i2000 | MAC Heusden | 1:31:57 |
6. 9. – 7. 9. 1980, Nivelles • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:51:30 | |||
2. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:51:57 | |||
3. | Plas Willy - Nijs Eddy | Fiat Ritmo 75 | 1:58:40 |
1. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:51:30 | |||
2. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | 1:51:57 | |||
3. | Plas Willy - Nijs Eddy | Fiat Ritmo 75 | 1:58:40 |
13. 9. – 14. 9. 1980, Roeselare • entries/finish - 100/49 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | Dealer Opel Belgium Team | 2:36:30 | ||
2. | Van Oost Eddy - De Muynck Dominique | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:37:38 | ||
3. | Vroman Nicolas - Bouckaert Luc | Opel Kadett GT/E | Autostal Duindistel | 2:37:43 |
1. | Colsoul Guy - Lopes Alain | Opel Ascona 400 | Dealer Opel Belgium Team | 2:36:30 | ||
2. | Van Oost Eddy - De Muynck Dominique | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:37:38 | ||
3. | Vroman Nicolas - Bouckaert Luc | Opel Kadett GT/E | Autostal Duindistel | 2:37:43 |
28. 9. 1980, Aubel • entries/finish - 92/57 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Plas Willy - Nijs Eddy | Fiat Ritmo 75 | 1:15:46 | |||
2. | Martin Olivier - Renard Fernand | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:15:58 | |||
3. | Boon Jos - Van Bourgonie Eric | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:18:00 |
1. | Plas Willy - Nijs Eddy | Fiat Ritmo 75 | 1:15:46 | |||
2. | Martin Olivier - Renard Fernand | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:15:58 | |||
3. | Boon Jos - Van Bourgonie Eric | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:18:00 |
24. 10. 1980 • Royal Motor Union Liège • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Boon Jos - Van Bourgonie Eric | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:28:52 | |||
2. | Lurquin Jean-Marie - Kempeneers Jean-Marie | Opel Ascona i2000 | 1:29:41 | |||
3. | Boogaers Fonny - Van Roey Louis | Opel Ascona i2000 | 1:29:45 |
1. | Boon Jos - Van Bourgonie Eric | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:28:52 | |||
2. | Lurquin Jean-Marie - Kempeneers Jean-Marie | Opel Ascona i2000 | 1:29:41 | |||
3. | Boogaers Fonny - Van Roey Louis | Opel Ascona i2000 | 1:29:45 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Plas Willy |
31 [3.] |
33 [2.] |
27 [8.] |
35 [1.] |
33 [3.] |
31 [4.] |
35 [1.] | - |
198 |
||
2. | Boogaers Fonny | R |
26 [6.] |
35 [1.] |
33 [3.] |
29 [5.] | R |
32 [4.] |
31 [3.] |
186 |
||
3. | De Boey Jan |
29 [7.] |
29 [5.] |
19 [7.] |
21 [7.] |
32 [4.] | R |
28 [6.] | R |
158 |
||
4. | Boon Jos |
26 [8.] |
15 [10.] |
22 [6.] | - | R |
- |
32 [3.] |
35 [1.] |
130 |
||
5. | Dumoulin Pierre |
22 [11.] |
10 [17.] |
21 [9.] | R |
- |
30 [6.] |
16 [15.] |
30 [4.] |
129 |
||
6. | Martin Olivier | R |
20 [8.] |
26 [4.] |
30 [4.] | R |
R |
34 [2.] | R |
110 |
||
7. | Dechamps Luc |
14 [13.] |
23 [7.] |
29 [3.] |
24 [6.] | - | R |
- | - |
90 |
||
8. | Lietaer Paul |
35 [1.] |
18 [13.] |
31 [5.] | R |
- | R |
- | - |
84 |
||
9. | "Chavan" | - |
32 | R |
- |
28 | - |
21 [8.] | R |
81 |
||
10. | Praillet André | - |
17 [9.] |
32 [2.] |
27 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
76 |
||
11. | Colsoul Guy | R |
- | - | - |
32 [2.] |
35 [1.] | - | - |
67 |
||
12. | Vroman Nicolas |
32 [2.] | R |
- | - | - |
33 [3.] | R |
- |
65 |
||
13. | Van Den Hende Marc |
27 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
21 [8.] |
16 [11.] | - |
64 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Nijs Eddy |
31 [3.] |
33 [2.] |
27 [8.] |
35 [1.] |
33 [3.] |
31 [4.] |
35 [1.] | - |
198 |
||
2. | Van Roey Louis |
R
|
26 [6.] |
35 [1.] |
33 [3.] |
29 [5.] |
R
|
32 [4.] |
31 [3.] |
186 |
||
3. | Vandeput Gaston |
29 [7.] |
29 [5.] |
19 [7.] |
21 [7.] |
32 [4.] |
R
|
28 [6.] |
R
|
158 |
||
4. | Dumoulin Jos |
22 [11.] |
10 [17.] |
21 [9.] | - | - |
30 [6.] |
16 [15.] |
30 [4.] |
129 |
||
5. | Renard Fernand |
R
|
20 [8.] |
26 [4.] |
30 [4.] |
R
|
R
|
34 [2.] |
R
|
110 |
||
6. | Van Bourgonie Eric |
24 [5.] |
R
|
- | - |
R
|
- |
32 [3.] |
35 [1.] |
91 |
||
7. | Praillet Joseph | - |
17 [9.] |
32 [2.] |
27 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
76 |
||
8. | Joosten Ronny |
23 [9.] |
13 [11.] | - | - |
35 [1.] |
R
|
- | - |
71 |
||
9. | Lopes Alain |
R
|
- | - | - |
32 [2.] |
35 [1.] | - | - |
67 |
||
10. | Lietaer Luc |
35 [1.] | - |
31 [5.] |
R
|
- |
R
|
- | - |
66 |
||
11. | Bouckaert Luc |
32 [2.] |
R
|
- | - | - |
33 [3.] |
R
|
- |
65 |
||
12. | Lefevre José |
27 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
21 [8.] |
16 [11.] | - |
64 |
||
13. | Toussaint Guillaume |
26 [8.] |
15 [10.] |
22 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
63 |