2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1900

Season 1978

flag FIA
flag ARG
flag AUS
flag AUT
flag BEL
flag BGR
flag BRA
flag CAN
flag CHE
flag CIV
flag CYP
flag CZE
flag DDR
flag DEU
flag DNK
flag ESP
flag EST
flag FIN
flag FRA
flag GBR
flag GRC
flag HUN
flag IRL
flag ITA
flag KEN
flag KWT
flag LUX
flag NLD
flag NOR
flag PER
flag POL
flag PRT
flag PRY
flag ROU
flag RSA
flag SVK
flag SWE
flag TUR
flag USA
flag USSR
flag YU
flag Czech Republic
Czechoslovakia 1978
flag
3. 3. – 4. 3. 1978, Klatovy • entries/finish - 99/64 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. flag Pavlík Leo - Gottfried Oldřich icon Škoda 130 RS Barum Team 1:21:32
2. flag Pipota Zdeněk - Pospíšil Jan icon Škoda 130 RS Chemopetrol Litvínov 1:23:47
3. flag Císař Antonín - Soukup Jan icon Škoda 130 RS AMK Příbram 1:23:48
Czechoslovakia
1. flag Pavlík Leo - Gottfried Oldřich icon Škoda 130 RS Barum Team 1:21:32
2. flag Pipota Zdeněk - Pospíšil Jan icon Škoda 130 RS Chemopetrol Litvínov 1:23:47
3. flag Císař Antonín - Soukup Jan icon Škoda 130 RS AMK Příbram 1:23:48
flag
28. 4. – 29. 4. 1978, Teplice • entries/finish - 111/59 • asphalt - gravel 103.49 km • Other years
1. flag Císař Antonín - Soukup Jan icon Škoda 130 RS AMK Příbram 1:15:46
2. flag Sivík Josef - Novák Radovan icon Renault 17 Gordini AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice 1:15:59
3. flag Trajbold Jan st. - Trajboldová-Váchová Eva icon Škoda 130 RS AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov 1:17:21
Czechoslovakia
1. flag Císař Antonín - Soukup Jan icon Škoda 130 RS AMK Příbram 1:15:46
2. flag Sivík Josef - Novák Radovan icon Renault 17 Gordini AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice 1:15:59
3. flag Trajbold Jan st. - Trajboldová-Váchová Eva icon Škoda 130 RS AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov 1:17:21
flag
7. 5. – 8. 5. 1978, Plzeň • ASK Plzeň • entries/finish - 104/60 • asphalt - gravel 108.80 km - (cancelled 23.40 km) • Other years
1. flag Mahr Jaroslav - Mahr František icon Škoda 130 RS ARC Brno 58:14
2. flag Císař Antonín - Schovánek Pavel icon Škoda 130 RS AMK Příbram 58:19
3. flag Pavlík Leo - Gottfried Oldřich icon Škoda 120 S AMK JZD Slušovice 1:00:28
Czechoslovakia
1. flag Mahr Jaroslav - Mahr František icon Škoda 130 RS ARC Brno 58:14
2. flag Císař Antonín - Schovánek Pavel icon Škoda 130 RS AMK Příbram 58:19
3. flag Pavlík Leo - Gottfried Oldřich icon Škoda 120 S AMK JZD Slušovice 1:00:28
flag
3. 6. – 4. 6. 1978, Český Krumlov • entries/finish - 94/57 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. flag Pavlík Leo - Gottfried Oldřich icon Škoda 130 RS AMK JZD Slušovice 1:10:02
2. flag Sivík Josef - Čermák Miloslav icon Renault 17 Gordini AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice 1:10:47
3. flag Krejbich Miloš - Hadrávek Václav icon Fiat 124 ASK Stavby Praha 1:14:29
Czechoslovakia
1. flag Pavlík Leo - Gottfried Oldřich icon Škoda 130 RS AMK JZD Slušovice 1:10:02
2. flag Sivík Josef - Čermák Miloslav icon Renault 17 Gordini AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice 1:10:47
3. flag Krejbich Miloš - Hadrávek Václav icon Fiat 124 ASK Stavby Praha 1:14:29
flag
2. 9. – 3. 9. 1978, Košice • entries/finish - 97/69 • asphalt - gravel 29.00 km • Other years
1. flag Pech Václav sen. - Gottfried Oldřich icon Škoda 130 RS AMK JZD Slušovice 54:03
2. flag Křeček Ladislav - Ginsl Jaroslav icon Škoda 130 RS ČSAD Mladá Boleslav - Kosmonosy 54:24
3. flag Sivík Josef - Čermák Miloslav icon Renault 17 Gordini AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice 54:44
Czechoslovakia
1. flag Pech Václav sen. - Gottfried Oldřich icon Škoda 130 RS AMK JZD Slušovice 54:03
2. flag Křeček Ladislav - Ginsl Jaroslav icon Škoda 130 RS ČSAD Mladá Boleslav - Kosmonosy 54:24
3. flag Sivík Josef - Čermák Miloslav icon Renault 17 Gordini AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice 54:44
flag
7. 10. – 8. 10. 1978, Olomouc • entries/finish - 111/76 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. flag Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří icon Škoda 130 RS AMK Škoda AZNP 1:16:56
2. flag Blahna Václav - Raichl Miroslav icon Škoda 130 RS AMK Škoda AZNP 1:17:01
3. flag Havel Vlastimil - Soukup Jan icon Škoda 130 RS AMK Škoda AZNP 1:18:39
Czechoslovakia
1. flag Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří icon Škoda 130 RS AMK Škoda AZNP 1:16:56
2. flag Blahna Václav - Raichl Miroslav icon Škoda 130 RS AMK Škoda AZNP 1:17:01
3. flag Havel Vlastimil - Soukup Jan icon Škoda 130 RS AMK Škoda AZNP 1:18:39
Standings - drivers
Overall
A2/1000
A2/1150
A2/1300
A2/1600
A2/600
A5/2000
flag flag flag flag flag flag TOTAL
1. flag Pavlík Leo
30
[1.]
 
R
21
[3.]
30
[1.]
 
R
17
[5.]
98
2. flag Sivík Josef
13
[8.]
25
[2.]
 
R
25
[2.]
21
[3.]
 
R
84
3. flag Císař Antonín
21
[3.]
30
[1.]
25
[2.]
-
 
R
 
R
76
4. flag Křeček Ladislav -
17
[5.]
 
R
10
[11.]
25
[2.]
19
[4.]
71
5. flag Trajbold Jan st.
14
[7.]
21
[3.]
19
[4.]
15
[6.]
 
R
5
[16.]
69
6. flag Pacala Cyril
4
[17.]
9
[12.]
 
[29.]
14
[7.]
17
[5.]
12
[9.]
52
7. flag Pech Václav sen.
 
R
 
R
17
[5.]
 
R
30
[1.]
 
R
47
8. flag Krejbich Miloš
 
[32.]
13
[8.]
 
R
21
[3.]
12
[9.]
 
R
46
9. flag Müller Petr
6
[15.]
19
[4.]
12
[9.]
 
R
-
9
[12.]
46
10. flag Lank Miroslav
15
[6.]
 
R
 
R
 
R
19
[4.]
10
[11.]
44
11. flag Šnajdr Vladimír st.
1
[20.]
14
[7.]
14
[7.]
 
R
-
14
[7.]
43
12. flag Mahr Jaroslav
12
[9.]
 
R
30
[1.]
- - -
42
13. flag Valoušek Pavel sen.
 
[34.]
 
[25.]
10
[11.]
12
[9.]
7
[14.]
11
[10.]
40
14. flag Boček Jiří -
 
R
13
[8.]
 
R
10
[11.]
15
[6.]
38
15. flag Pipota Zdeněk
25
[2.]
 
R
8
[13.]
 
R
-
3
[18.]
36
16. flag Markvart František
19
[4.]
15
[6.]
 
[30.]
-
 
R
 
[39.]
34
17. flag Kvaizar Svatopluk - - - - -
30
[1.]
30
18. flag Studenič Jozef
 
[22.]
 
R
11
[10.]
19
[4.]
 
[33.]
 
R
30
19. flag Žahour Karel
17
[5.]
12
[9.]
 
R
 
R
 
[45.]
 
R
29
20. flag Vlasák Bořivoj -
8
[13.]
 
[28.]
13
[8.]
8
[13.]
 
[26.]
29
21. flag Polívka Václav
11
[10.]
6
[14.]
 
[36.]
 
R
9
[12.]
 
R
26
22. flag Blahna Václav - - - - -
25
[2.]
25
23. flag Červený Václav - - - -
11
[10.]
13
[8.]
24
24. flag Černohorský Petr sen.
 
[46.]
11
[10.]
 
R
8
[13.]
 
[23.]
4
[17.]
23
25. flag Srnský Josef
 
R
1
[20.]
15
[6.]
 
R
 
R
6
[15.]
22
26. flag Havel Vlastimil -
 
R
- - -
21
[3.]
21
27. flag Pešek Vladimír
 
[39.]
 
[32.]
 
R
17
[5.]
4
[17.]
 
[21.]
21
28. flag Mařík Ladislav
10
[11.]
 
R
9
[12.]
- -
 
R
19
29. flag Pallag Ivan
 
R
10
[11.]
7
[14.]
- - -
17
30. flag Dřevo Josef
7
[14.]
 
[31.]
 
[23.]
3
[18.]
-
7
[14.]
17
31. flag Kapa Jan
 
R
 
R
 
R
-
15
[6.]
 
R
15
32. flag Janoušek Jiří
 
[42.]
 
R
-
 
R
14
[7.]
-
14
33. flag Konček Ondrej - - - -
13
[8.]
 
R
13
34. flag Cipra Ivan
 
R
 
R
 
R
11
[10.]
 
[26.]
 
[30.]
11
35. flag Martinů Lubomír sen.
3
[18.]
 
[30.]
 
R
- -
8
[13.]
11
36. flag Štěpánek Jiří -
 
[22.]
4
[17.]
 
[49.]
6
[15.]
 
[59.]
10
37. flag Raichl Jan
5
[16.]
5
[16.]
 
R
 
[35.]
- -
10
38. flag Malásek Břetislav
9
[12.]
 
R
 
R
 
[21.]
 
R
 
[25.]
9
39. flag Trojan Karel sen.
 
[24.]
 
[44.]
 
R
9
[12.]
 
[24.]
 
[29.]
9
40. flag Doležal Petr
8
[13.]
 
R
 
[24.]
 
R
-
 
R
8
41. flag Fuchs Tomáš -
 
R
 
[59.]
6
[15.]
2
[19.]
 
R
8
42. flag Sedláček Karel
 
[25.]
 
[28.]
 
[22.]
7
[14.]
-
 
[35.]
7
43. flag Muzikant Antonín
 
[44.]
7
[14.]
 
R
- -
 
[38.]
7
44. flag Dítě Zdeněk
 
[31.]
 
R
6
[15.]
 
R
 
[40.]
 
[32.]
6
45. flag Bystrianský Július - -
 
R
 
[57.]
5
[16.]
 
[22.]
5
46. flag Záboj Martin
 
[57.]
 
[23.]
5
[16.]
 
R
- -
5
47. flag Fošum Stanislav
 
[27.]
 
[27.]
 
[43.]
5
[16.]
 
[32.]
 
[34.]
5
48. flag Bureš Stanislav
 
[50.]
4
[17.]
-
 
R
 
[29.]
 
[44.]
4
49. flag Vacík Milan
 
[61.]
 
[35.]
-
4
[17.]
- -
4
50. flag Hora Miloš
 
R
 
R
2
[19.]
2
[19.]
 
R
 
[41.]
4
51. flag Dolejš Antonín
 
[33.]
 
[21.]
3
[18.]
 
R
-
 
R
3
52. flag Jatel sen. Jiří
 
[29.]
3
[18.]
 
[46.]
 
[41.]
 
[41.]
 
R
3
53. flag Urban Jiří
 
R
 
R
 
R
-
3
[18.]
 
R
3
54. flag Šolar Václav -
2
[19.]
 
[25.]
1
[20.]
 
R
 
R
3
55. flag Kloc Josef -
 
R
1
[20.]
 
R
 
R
2
[19.]
3
56. flag Husák Miroslav
2
[19.]
 
R
 
[27.]
 
[27.]
-
 
R
2
57. flag Zelený Ladislav -
 
R
 
R
 
[46.]
 
[21.]
1
[20.]
1
58. flag Schätzel Mikuláš
 
R
 
[29.]
 
[44.]
 
[42.]
1
[20.]
-
1
Standings progress
Overall
A2/1000
A2/1150
A2/1300
A2/1600
A2/600
A5/2000
Standings - codrivers
Overall
flag flag flag flag flag flag TOTAL
Stats
Stage wins progress
DirtFish
image

Who is the greatest World Rally Championship driver of all time? It’s a debate you’ve probably had down the pub or on social media before,...

image

Ott Tänak is returning to M-Sport, the team that gave him the springboard that led him to becoming one of the World Rally Championship’s most...

image

Mikko Hirvonen knows how it feels to miss out. Four times a runner-up in the World Rally Championship – every time to Sébastien Loeb – it’s...

image

When did I know Ott Tänak would return to M-Sport? Easy. It was in the afternoon. On October 19. That’s October 19, 2017. Earlier that...

image

Hayden Paddon’s plan to win next year’s WRC2 title is in doubt, but the European Rally Championship is “of interest” as an alternative. Paddon, who...


Page is not visible with AdBlock enabled.
Please consider supporting us by disabling AdBlock.
drivers289 834
codrivers419 323
events78 470
entries3 365 986
video34 183
photos673 494
car plates1 161 205