lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

Season 1997

flag Poland

Poland 1997

21. 2. – 22. 2. 1997, Klodzko • entries/finish - 43/30 • asphalt - snow 195,99 km • Other years
1.flagHołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski MaciejiconSubaru Impreza 555Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team2:22:14
2.flagGryczyński Robert - Burkacki TadeusziconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Poland2:25:45
3.flagHerba Robert - Luba SławomiriconToyota Celica Turbo 4WDTedex2:28:02
1.flagHołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski MaciejiconSubaru Impreza 555Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team2:22:14
2.flagGryczyński Robert - Burkacki TadeusziconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Poland2:25:45
3.flagHerba Robert - Luba SławomiriconToyota Celica Turbo 4WDTedex2:28:02
24. 4. – 26. 4. 1997, Kraków • entries/finish - 75/55 • asphalt 221,76 km • Other years
1.flagPrzybylski Paweł - Gęborys KrzysztoficonFord Escort WRC2:03:49
2.flagKulig Janusz - Baran JarosławiconRenault Mégane MaxiRenault PBI Bank2:03:52
3.flagGryczyński Robert - Burkacki TadeusziconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Poland2:04:01
1.flagPrzybylski Paweł - Gęborys KrzysztoficonFord Escort WRC2:03:49
2.flagKulig Janusz - Baran JarosławiconRenault Mégane MaxiRenault PBI Bank2:03:52
3.flagGryczyński Robert - Burkacki TadeusziconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Poland2:04:01
15. 5. – 17. 5. 1997, Świdnica • entries/finish - 63/36 • asphalt 271,37 km • Other years
1.flagKulig Janusz - Baran JarosławiconRenault Mégane MaxiRenault PBI Bank2:28:19
2.flagPineles Jarosław - Wodniak MaciejiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo III2:38:55
3.flagŚwieboda Piotr - Górski AndrzejiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIITedex2:40:12
1.flagKulig Janusz - Baran JarosławiconRenault Mégane MaxiRenault PBI Bank2:28:19
2.flagPineles Jarosław - Wodniak MaciejiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo III2:38:55
3.flagŚwieboda Piotr - Górski AndrzejiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIITedex2:40:12
12. 6. – 14. 6. 1997, Wrocław • entries/finish - 85/53 • asphalt 329,40 km - (cancelled 22,10 km) • Other years
1.flagSnijers Patrick - Colebunders DanyiconFord Escort WRCBastos Ford Rally Team2:47:07
2.flagKulig Janusz - Baran JarosławiconRenault Mégane MaxiRenault PBI Bank2:49:26
3.flagHołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski MaciejiconSubaru Impreza 555Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team2:50:41
1.flagKulig Janusz - Baran JarosławiconRenault Mégane MaxiRenault PBI Bank2:49:26
2.flagHołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski MaciejiconSubaru Impreza 555Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team2:50:41
3.flagŚwieboda Piotr - Górski AndrzejiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIITedex2:58:52
18. 7. – 20. 7. 1997, Olsztyn • entries/finish - 64/38 • gravel 171,00 km - (cancelled 21,40 km) • Other years
1.flagHołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski MaciejiconSubaru Impreza 555Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team1:33:59
2.flagGryczyński Robert - Burkacki TadeusziconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Poland1:39:48
3.flagKulig Janusz - Baran JarosławiconRenault Mégane MaxiRenault PBI Bank1:41:20
1.flagHołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski MaciejiconSubaru Impreza 555Stomil Olsztyn Mobil1 Rally Team1:33:59
2.flagGryczyński Robert - Burkacki TadeusziconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Poland1:39:48
3.flagKulig Janusz - Baran JarosławiconRenault Mégane MaxiRenault PBI Bank1:41:20
4. 9. – 6. 9. 1997, Poprad • entries/finish - 49/29 • asphalt - gravel 216,68 km • Other years
1.flagDrotár Igor - Bánoci VladimíriconToyota Celica GT-FourComplex Košice2:17:18
2.flagŚwieboda Piotr - Górski AndrzejiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIITedex2:17:32
3.flagKuzaj Leszek - Skorupa ArturiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIExol Motor Oils2:17:50
1.flagŚwieboda Piotr - Górski AndrzejiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIITedex2:17:32
2.flagKuzaj Leszek - Skorupa ArturiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIExol Motor Oils2:17:50
3.flagBaniowski Bartłomiej - Mroczkowski JakubiconSubaru Impreza WRXAquila / Fox Rally Team2:24:34
19. 9. – 20. 9. 1997, Wisla • entries/finish - 69/48 • asphalt 184,55 km • Other years
1.flagGryczyński Robert - Burkacki TadeusziconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Poland1:38:47.0
2.flagKulig Janusz - Baran JarosławiconRenault Mégane MaxiRenault PBI Bank1:39:15.0
3.flagKuzaj Leszek - Skorupa ArturiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIExol Motor Oils1:44:49.0
1.flagGryczyński Robert - Burkacki TadeusziconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Poland1:38:47.0
2.flagKulig Janusz - Baran JarosławiconRenault Mégane MaxiRenault PBI Bank1:39:15.0
3.flagKuzaj Leszek - Skorupa ArturiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIExol Motor Oils1:44:49.0
9. 10. – 11. 10. 1997, Jelenia Góra, Karpacz • entries/finish - 57/30 • asphalt 266,30 km • Other years
1.flagGryczyński Robert - Burkacki TadeusziconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Poland2:39:32
2.flagHerba Robert - Burkat DariusziconMitsubishi Lancer Evo III2:47:09
3.flagPineles Jarosław - Wodniak MaciejiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo III2:48:27
1.flagGryczyński Robert - Burkacki TadeusziconToyota Celica GT-FourToyota Castrol Poland2:39:32
2.flagHerba Robert - Burkat DariusziconMitsubishi Lancer Evo III2:47:09
3.flagPineles Jarosław - Wodniak MaciejiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo III2:48:27

Standings

flagflagflagflagflagflagflagflagTOTAL
1.flagKulig Janusz3
(8.)
15
(2.)
20
(1.)
20
(1.)
12
(3.)
R 15
(2.)
- 85
2.flagGryczyński Robert15
(2.)
12
(3.)
R R 15
(2.)
R 20
(1.)
20
(1.)
82
3.flagŚwieboda Piotr8
(5.)
8
(5.)
12
(3.)
12
(3.)
R 20
(1.)
R R 60
4.flagKuzaj Leszek10
(4.)
2
(9.)
R 10
(4.)
10
(4.)
15
(2.)
12
(3.)
R 59
5.flagPineles Jarosław2
(9.)
4
(7.)
15
(2.)
8
(5.)
8
(5.)
R 8
(5.)
12
(3.)
57
6.flagHołowczyc Krzysztof20
(1.)
- - 15
(2.)
20
(1.)
- - - 55
7.flagHerba Robert12
(3.)
10
(4.)
R - - - 10
(4.)
15
(2.)
47
8.flagWierzbołowski Jerzy
(27.)
- 2
(9.)
4
(7.)
1
(10.)
8
(5.)
6
(6.)
10
(4.)
31
9.flagStec Wiesław4
(7.)
6
(6.)
R 2
(9.)
6
(6.)
10
(4.)
2
(9.)
R 30
10.flagBaniowski Bartłomiej
(11.)
R 10
(4.)
3
(8.)
R 12
(3.)
R R 25
11.flagMagaczewski Adam R R 8
(5.)
6
(6.)
3
(8.)
- R - 17
12.flagKuchar Tomasz R
(14.)
6
(6.)
R
(13.)
6
(6.)

(13.)
2
(9.)
14
13.flagZaborowski Wojciech
(16.)
1
(10.)
-
(18.)

(11.)
R 4
(7.)
8
(5.)
13
14.flagSztuka Łukasz -
(17.)
4
(7.)
R R 4
(7.)
3
(8.)
R 11
15.flagStec Zbigniew1
(10.)
3
(8.)
R R 4
(7.)
R R R 8
16.flagCzopik Tomasz
(24.)

(19.)
1
(10.)
R
(20.)
3
(8.)

(28.)
3
(8.)
7
17.flagJerschina Jacek - - R R R -
(12.)
6
(6.)
6
18.flagZaleski Cezary R - R R R -
(19.)
4
(7.)
4
19.flagTercjak Krzysztof - - 3
(8.)

(19.)
R - - R 3
20.flagWołkowyski Krzysztof -
(13.)
R R 2
(9.)
R - - 2
21.flagSkrzypkowski Marek
(22.)

(27.)

(12.)

(22.)
R 2
(9.)
-
(23.)
2
22.flagKościuszko Jan
(18.)
R R 1
(10.)
R - 1
(10.)
- 2
23.flagFicoń Mariusz
(19.)

(20.)

(11.)

(17.)

(17.)
1
(10.)

(21.)
1
(10.)
2

Stats