Season 2017
TER
TER 2017
5. 5. – 6. 5. 2017, Cluj • entries/finish - 60/50 • asphalt 159.62 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Hyundai i20 R5 | BRC Racing Team | 1:24:06.6 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Poenaru Carmen | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:25:27.7 | ||
3. | Casier Bernd - Vyncke Pieter | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:25:37.5 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Hyundai i20 R5 | BRC Racing Team | 1:24:06.6 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Poenaru Carmen | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:25:27.7 | ||
3. | Casier Bernd - Vyncke Pieter | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:25:37.5 |
Just on this event were different start numbers for romanian crews.
23. 6. – 24. 6. 2017, Ypres • entries/finish - 123/90 • asphalt 259.35 km • Other years
1. | Abbring Kevin - Tsjoen Pieter | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Belgium Luxembourg | 2:20:46.8 | ||
2. | Bouffier Bryan - Dini Gilbert | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:20:54.8 | |||
3. | Verschueren Vincent - Hostens Veronique | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:21:33.7 |
1. | Casier Bernd - Vyncke Pieter | Ford Fiesta R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:22:24.7 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Hyundai i20 R5 | BRC Racing Team | 2:24:20.9 | ||
3. | Geusens Polle - Cuvelier Filip | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:25:46.7 |
3. 8. – 5. 8. 2017, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 61/39 • asphalt 201.96 km • Other years
1. | Camacho Alexandre - Calado Pedro | Peugeot 208 T16 | 2:15:03.2 | |||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Hyundai i20 R5 | BRC Racing Team | 2:15:18.8 | ||
3. | Silva João - Rodrigues Rui | Citroën DS3 R5 | 2:16:44.9 |
1. | Camacho Alexandre - Calado Pedro | Peugeot 208 T16 | 2:15:03.2 | |||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Hyundai i20 R5 | BRC Racing Team | 2:15:18.8 | ||
3. | Tempestini Simone - Bernacchini Giovanni | Citroën DS3 R5 | 2:18:53.9 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2017, Liezen • entries/finish - 72/50 • asphalt 150.42 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:27:32.9 | ||
2. | Aigner Andreas - Minor Ilka | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:29:47.9 | |||
3. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Hyundai i20 R5 | BRC Racing Team | 1:30:06.9 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Hyundai i20 R5 | BRC Racing Team | 1:30:06.9 | ||
2. | Casier Bernd - Vyncke Pieter | Ford Fiesta R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:30:54.8 | ||
3. | Orsák Jaroslav - Šmeidler David | Ford Fiesta R5 | A-Team | 1:32:54.6 |
26. 10. – 28. 10. 2017, Martigny • entries/finish - 84/64 • asphalt 203.72 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Hyundai i20 R5 | BRC Racing Team | 2:05:45.8 | ||
2. | Casier Bernd - Vyncke Pieter | Ford Fiesta R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:07:37.3 | ||
3. | Burri Michaël - Levratti Anderson | Ford Fiesta R5 | D-Max Swiss | 2:07:46.3 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Hyundai i20 R5 | BRC Racing Team | 2:05:45.8 | ||
2. | Casier Bernd - Vyncke Pieter | Ford Fiesta R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:07:37.3 | ||
3. | Burri Michaël - Levratti Anderson | Ford Fiesta R5 | D-Max Swiss | 2:07:46.3 |
23. 11. – 25. 11. 2017, Montalcino - Buonconvento • entries/finish - 36/30 • gravel 116.53 km • Other years
1. | Bertelli Lorenzo - Scattolin Simone | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | FWRT s.r.l. | 1:10:19.4 | ||
2. | Orsák Jaroslav - Šmeidler David | Ford Fiesta R5 | A-Team | 1:11:02.4 | ||
3. | Taddei Alessandro - Gaspari Andrea | Škoda Fabia R5 | Car Racing | 1:11:12.8 |
1. | Orsák Jaroslav - Šmeidler David | Ford Fiesta R5 | A-Team | 1:11:02.4 | ||
2. | Alonso Juan Carlos - Mercadal Matias | Škoda Fabia R5 | Proracing | 1:13:32.7 | ||
3. | van den Heuvel Jim - Dockx Jouri | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:15:10.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Basso Giandomenico |
30 [1.] |
22 [2.] |
25 [2.] |
31 [1.] |
31 [1.] | - |
139 |
||
2. | Casier Bernd |
19 [3.] |
30 [1.] | - |
25 [2.] |
20 [2.] | - |
94 |
||
3. | Orsák Jaroslav | - | - | - |
15 [3.] | R |
33 [1.] |
48 |
||
4. | van den Heuvel Jim | R |
10 [5.] |
6 [9.] |
2 [10.] |
7 [7.] |
19 [3.] |
44 |
||
5. | Göttig Stefan |
1 [24.] | - |
12 [4.] |
9 [7.] |
11 [5.] | - |
33 |
||
6. | Camacho Alexandre | - | - |
28 [1.] | - | - | - |
28 |
||
7. | Alonso Juan Carlos | - | - |
4 [8.] | - | - |
22 [2.] |
26 |
||
8. | Wagemans Joachim | - |
1 [10.] |
1 [12.] |
11 [6.] |
2 [10.] |
10 [6.] |
25 |
||
9. | Rossetti Luca |
8 [6.] | - | - |
14 [4.] | - | - |
22 |
||
10. | Lim Chewon | R |
R |
3 R |
14 [5.] |
4 R | - |
21 |
||
10. | Marișca Bogdan |
21 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
12. | Burri Michaël | - | - | - | - |
17 [3.] | - |
17 |
||
12. | Geusens Polle | - |
17 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
12. | Tempestini Simone | R |
- |
17 [3.] | - | - | - |
17 |
||
15. | Gîrtofan Dan |
14 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
15. | Kurka Tomáš | - | - | - | - | - |
14 [4.] |
14 |
||
17. | Maeyaert Pieter-Jan | - |
13 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
18. | Pita Renato | - |
1 [12.] |
1 [10.] |
4 [11.] |
2 [14.] |
3 [10.] |
11 |
||
19. | Althaus Nicolas | - | - | - | - |
11 [4.] | - |
11 |
||
20. | Bakkenes Henk |
1 [14.] | R |
4 [13.] |
2 [15.] |
2 [12.] |
2 [9.] |
11 |
||
21. | Porcișteanu Valentin |
10 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
21. | Soares Diogo | - | - |
10 [5.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
21. | Stengg Roland |
1 [16.] | - |
1 [11.] |
3 R | - |
5 [8.] |
10 |
||
21. | Trevisani Jacopo | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [5.] |
10 |
||
25. | Vallentin Hansen Simon |
1 [11.] |
1 [13.] | - |
5 [9.] |
2 [11.] | - |
9 |
||
26. | Gonçalves Ricardo | - | - |
8 [6.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
26. | Parmentier Bruno | - |
8 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
26. | Pyck Filip | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - |
6 [7.] |
8 |
||
26. | Rappaz Joël | - | - | - | - |
8 [6.] | - |
8 |
||
30. | Woodside Robert |
7 [7.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
7 |
||
31. | Cracco Philip | - |
6 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
31. | Isaev Ignat | - | - | - |
4 [8.] |
2 [9.] | - |
6 |
||
31. | Moreira Paulo | - | - |
6 [7.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
34. | Filip Alexandru |
1 [12.] | - | - | R |
4 [13.] | - |
5 |
||
34. | Nunes Miguel | - | - |
5 R | - | - | - |
5 |
||
36. | Buhler Niki | - | - | - | - |
4 [8.] | - |
4 |
||
36. | Burri Olivier | - | - | - | - |
4 R | - |
4 |
||
36. | Mihalache Manuel |
4 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
36. | van der Marel Timo | - |
4 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
40. | Dilley Guillaume | - |
3 R | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
41. | Badea Sorin |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
41. | Gaßner Hermann jun. | - | - | - |
2 [12.] | - | - |
2 |
||
43. | Juhos Zoltán |
1 [13.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
43. | Manole Mihai |
1 [22.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
43. | Mayr Thomas | - | - | - |
1 [13.] | - | - |
1 |
||
43. | Miculici Vlad |
1 [20.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
43. | Mihuț Ioan Doru |
1 [21.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
43. | Popa Dragoș |
1 [23.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
43. | Răspopa Adrian |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
43. | Schenk Krzysztof |
1 [18.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
||
43. | Teslovan Adrian |
1 [17.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
43. | Titov Anton |
1 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
43. | Vermeire Jelle | - |
1 [11.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
43. | Ivan Viorel |
1 [19.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
43. | Waldherr Luca | - | - | - |
1 [14.] | - | - |
1 |
||
56. | Althaus Cédric | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
0 |
||
56. | Carron Sébastien | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
0 |
||
56. | Coreanu Andrei | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
56. | Ene Laurențiu Gabriel | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
56. | Mata Alexandre | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
0 |
||
56. | Schmid Thomas | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
0 |
||
56. | Tincescu Florin | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
56. | Silva André | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Basso Giandomenico | 3 | |
2. | Orsák Jaroslav | 1 | |
= | Casier Bernd | 1 | |
= | Camacho Alexandre | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Basso Giandomenico | 31 | |
2. | Casier Bernd | 22 | |
3. | Orsák Jaroslav | 17 | |
4. | Camacho Alexandre | 8 | |
5. | Burri Olivier | 5 | |
= | Nunes Miguel | 5 | |
7. | Marișca Bogdan | 2 | |
8. | Bakkenes Henk | 1 | |
= | Dilley Guillaume | 1 | |
= | Carron Sébastien | 1 | |
= | Gîrtofan Dan | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Basso Giandomenico | 31 | |
2. | Casier Bernd | 23 | |
3. | Orsák Jaroslav | 13 | |
4. | Camacho Alexandre | 8 | |
5. | Burri Olivier | 7 | |
6. | Nunes Miguel | 6 | |
7. | Carron Sébastien | 3 | |
8. | Marișca Bogdan | 2 |