Season 2016
Italy
Coppa Italia - Zona 2 2016
29. 4. – 1. 5. 2016, Bedonia • entries/finish - 110/69 • asphalt 143.41 km • Other years
1. | Rossetti Luca - Mori Eleonora | Å koda Fabia R5 | Promo Sport Racing | 1:32:21.7 | ||
2. | Re Alessandro - Ciucci Giacomo | Citroën DS3 WRC | D-Max Swiss | 1:32:22.0 | ||
3. | Sossella Manuel - Falzone Gabriele | Hyundai i20 WRC | Palladio | 1:33:03.9 |
1. | Rossetti Luca - Mori Eleonora | Å koda Fabia R5 | Promo Sport Racing | 1:32:21.7 | ||
2. | Re Alessandro - Ciucci Giacomo | Citroën DS3 WRC | D-Max Swiss | 1:32:22.0 | ||
3. | Sossella Manuel - Falzone Gabriele | Hyundai i20 WRC | Palladio | 1:33:03.9 |
15. 7. – 16. 7. 2016, Bibbiena • entries/finish - 105/68 • asphalt 140.83 km • Other years
1. | Albertini Stefano - Fappani Danilo | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 1:27:55.2 | ||
2. | Rossetti Luca - Mori Eleonora | Å koda Fabia R5 | Promo Sport Racing | 1:27:56.2 | ||
3. | Re Felice - Bariani Mara | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Etruria | 1:29:06.4 |
1. | Albertini Stefano - Fappani Danilo | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 1:27:55.2 | ||
2. | Rossetti Luca - Mori Eleonora | Å koda Fabia R5 | Promo Sport Racing | 1:27:56.2 | ||
3. | Re Felice - Bariani Mara | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Etruria | 1:29:06.4 |
23. 9. – 25. 9. 2016, Bassano del Grappa • entries/finish - 109/77 • asphalt 87.95 km • Other years
1. | Sciessere Eddie - Baù Luca | Citroën C4 WRC | D-Max Swiss | 52:57.3 | ||
2. | Signor Marco - Bernardi Patrick | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Sama Racing A.S.D. | 53:01.8 | ||
3. | Dal Ponte Andrea - Cracco Cristian | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Omega | 53:16.4 |
1. | Sciessere Eddie - Baù Luca | Citroën C4 WRC | D-Max Swiss | 52:57.3 | ||
2. | Signor Marco - Bernardi Patrick | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Sama Racing A.S.D. | 53:01.8 | ||
3. | Dal Ponte Andrea - Cracco Cristian | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Omega | 53:16.4 |
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2016, Pistoia • entries/finish - 65/48 • asphalt 102.60 km • Other years
1. | Gasperetti Federico - Ferrari Federico | Renault Clio RS R3T | Pistoia Corse | 1:12:30.3 | ||
2. | Lenzi Simone - Cerone Tonino | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Rally Experience | 1:12:37.0 | ||
3. | Artino Luca - Ghilardi Titti | Å koda Fabia R5 | ART-Motorsport | 1:14:13.1 |
1. | Gasperetti Federico - Ferrari Federico | Renault Clio RS R3T | Pistoia Corse | 1:12:30.3 | ||
2. | Lenzi Simone - Cerone Tonino | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Rally Experience | 1:12:37.0 | ||
3. | Artino Luca - Ghilardi Titti | Å koda Fabia R5 | ART-Motorsport | 1:14:13.1 |
29. 10. – 30. 10. 2016, Genova • entries/finish - 47/34 • asphalt 91.35 km - (cancelled 11.33 km) • Other years
1. | Miele Mauro - Beltrame Luca | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Top Rally | 47:33.3 | ||
2. | Cogni Gabriele - Pollicino Marco | Peugeot 208 T16 | Meteco Corse | 48:07.1 | ||
3. | Gasperetti Federico - Ferrari Federico | Renault Clio RS R3T | Pistoia Corse | 49:17.4 |
1. | Miele Mauro - Beltrame Luca | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Top Rally | 47:33.3 | ||
2. | Cogni Gabriele - Pollicino Marco | Peugeot 208 T16 | Meteco Corse | 48:07.1 | ||
3. | Gasperetti Federico - Ferrari Federico | Renault Clio RS R3T | Pistoia Corse | 49:17.4 |
Standings - drivers
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(2) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Rossetti Luca |
9 [1.] |
9 [2.] | - | - | - |
18 |
||
2. | Miele Mauro | - | - | - | - |
18 [1.] |
18 |
||
3. | Gasperetti Federico | - | - | - |
9 [1.] |
8 [3.] |
17 |
||
4. | Cogni Gabriele | R |
- | - | - |
12 [2.] |
12 |
||
5. | Sciessere Eddie | R |
- |
9 [1.] | - | - |
9 |
||
6. | Re Alessandro |
6 [2.] |
2 [6.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
7. | Re Felice | R |
6 [3.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
8. | Signor Marco | - | - |
6 [2.] | - | - |
6 |
||
9. | Lenzi Simone | - | - | - |
6 [2.] | - |
6 |
||
10. | Ameglio Danilo | - | - | - | - |
6 [4.] |
6 |
||
11. | Sossella Manuel |
4 [3.] |
[14.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
12. | Nucita Andrea | - |
4 [4.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
13. | Artino Luca | - | - | - |
4 [3.] | - |
4 |
||
14. | Dal Ponte Andrea |
[8.] | R |
4 [3.] | - | - |
4 |
||
15. | Chentre Elwis |
1 [6.] |
3 [5.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
16. | Benvenuti Paolo | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] |
4 |
||
17. | Cavalieri Marco | - | - | - |
3 [4.] | - |
3 |
||
18. | Michelini Rudy |
3 [4.] |
[11.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
19. | Spagolla Mauro | - | - |
3 [4.] | - | - |
3 |
||
20. | Pellegrini Valerio | - | - | - |
2 [5.] | - |
2 |
||
21. | Cresci Roberto |
2 [5.] | R |
- | - | - |
2 |
||
22. | Costenaro Giacomo | - | - |
2 [5.] | - | - |
2 |
||
23. | Cianfanelli Nicholas | R |
- | - | - |
2 [6.] |
2 |
||
24. | Pinelli Fabio | - | - | - |
1 [6.] | - |
1 |
||
25. | Di Cosimo Tonino | R |
1 [7.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
26. | Battaglin Alessandro | - | - |
1 [6.] | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Sciessere Eddie | 1 | |
= | Miele Mauro | 1 | |
= | Gasperetti Federico | 1 | |
= | Albertini Stefano | 1 | |
= | Rossetti Luca | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Rossetti Luca | 9 | |
2. | Sciessere Eddie | 7 | |
= | Miele Mauro | 7 | |
4. | Lenzi Simone | 6 | |
= | Albertini Stefano | 6 | |
6. | Gasperetti Federico | 2 | |
= | Fontana Corrado | 2 | |
= | Sossella Manuel | 2 | |
9. | Strata Marco | 1 |