Season 2016
Belgium
ASAF RS Div 4 2016
5. 3. – 6. 3. 2016, Vellereille-les-Brayeux • Estinnes Auto Club • entries/finish - 57/46 • asphalt 56.20 km • Other years
1. | Tournay Jean-Noël - Valentin Grégory | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Hainaut Motor Club | 34:11.3 | ||
2. | Quoniou Frédéric - Van Heirseele Christophe | Renault Clio Williams | Estinnes Auto Club | 35:17.4 | ||
3. | Gallet Vincent - Lapaille Mathieu | Peugeot 306 GTI | Ecurie Automobile Rançoise | 35:22.4 |
1. | Tournay Jean-Noël - Valentin Grégory | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Hainaut Motor Club | 34:11.3 | ||
2. | Gomet Fabrice - Gomet Jean-René | Peugeot 306 16S | Motor Union Yvo Grauls | 36:44.5 | ||
3. | Brenta Grégory - Herzeel Joanne | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Braine Auto Club | 38:34.6 |
5. 5. 2016, Haillot • entries/finish - 119/87 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Léonard Laurent - Piraprez David | Citroën DS3 R5 | 22:57.5 | |||
2. | Langenakens Jonas - Louis Priscilla | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 23:25.2 | |||
3. | Gallet Vincent - Lapaille Mathieu | Peugeot 306 GTI | 24:04.7 |
1. | Léonard Laurent - Piraprez David | Citroën DS3 R5 | 22:57.5 | |||
2. | Langenakens Jonas - Louis Priscilla | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 23:25.2 | |||
3. | Godinas Geoffrey - De Preter Bernard | BMW M3 E36 | 24:29.6 |
5. 6. 2016, Erezée • entries/finish - 112/68 • asphalt 90.32 km - (cancelled 22.58 km) • Other years
1. | Bouche Xavier - Fernandez Kevin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 29:51.9 | |||
2. | Delrue Denis - Peter Renaud | Peugeot 306 GTI | 29:53.0 | |||
3. | Georges Jonathan - Petitfrère Kevin | Renault Clio RS | 29:55.0 |
1. | Bouche Xavier - Fernandez Kevin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 29:51.9 | |||
2. | Latour Philippe - Latour Anthony | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 30:27.6 | |||
3. | Jehenson Fabrice - Rousseau Charles | Renault Clio R3 Maxi | 30:30.2 |
11. 6. 2016, Spy • entries/finish - 57/44 • asphalt 43.60 km • Other years
1. | Tournay Jean-Noël - Blaton Ludovic | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 25:02.9 | |||
2. | Gallet Vincent - Lapaille Mathieu | Peugeot 306 GTI | 25:48.1 | |||
3. | Degeling Erik - Ons Els | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 25:51.4 |
1. | Tournay Jean-Noël - Blaton Ludovic | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 25:02.9 | |||
2. | Degeling Erik - Ons Els | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 25:51.4 | |||
3. | Sneessens Samuel - Sneessens Elena | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 26:35.0 |
3. 7. 2016, Achêne • Ecurie Bayard • entries/finish - 114/86 • asphalt 46.84 km - (cancelled 11.71 km) • Other years
1. | Dewulf Philippe - Laffineur Ludovic | Toyota Corolla WRC | Marchin Automobile Club | 19:35.7 | ||
2. | Lejeune Jean-Yves - Denis Ludovic | Renault Clio RS | Ecurie des Forêts | 20:24.1 | ||
3. | Van den Dries Johan - Podgorny Antoine | Citroën C2 S1600 | Royal Racing Car Mosan | 20:32.4 |
1. | Dewulf Philippe - Laffineur Ludovic | Toyota Corolla WRC | Marchin Automobile Club | 19:35.7 | ||
2. | Van den Dries Johan - Podgorny Antoine | Citroën C2 S1600 | Royal Racing Car Mosan | 20:32.4 | ||
3. | Clajot Patrick - Milicamp Kevin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Ecurie Hesbaye | 21:23.6 |
21. 7. 2016, Solre-Saint-Géry • entries/finish - 116/87 • asphalt 45.72 km • Other years
1. | Dewulf Philippe - Dalne Claude | Toyota Corolla WRC | 28:54.2 | |||
2. | Verstaen Christophe - Botson Kris | Opel Astra OPC | 29:31.3 | |||
3. | Cantraine Emmanuel - Decaluwaert Jacques | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 30:12.4 |
1. | Dewulf Philippe - Dalne Claude | Toyota Corolla WRC | 28:54.2 | |||
2. | Verstaen Christophe - Botson Kris | Opel Astra OPC | 29:31.3 | |||
3. | Cantraine Emmanuel - Decaluwaert Jacques | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 30:12.4 |
31. 7. 2016, Haversin • Automobile Club de Namur • entries/finish - 83/58 • asphalt 50.92 km • Other years
1. | Bouche Xavier - Mazuin Thibaud | Škoda Fabia R5 | 26:41.1 | |||
2. | Dewulf Philippe - Gillet Ludovic | Toyota Corolla WRC | 27:44.8 | |||
3. | Godinas Geoffrey - Robyns Alexandre | BMW M3 E36 | 28:04.7 |
1. | Bouche Xavier - Mazuin Thibaud | Škoda Fabia R5 | 26:41.1 | |||
2. | Dewulf Philippe - Gillet Ludovic | Toyota Corolla WRC | 27:44.8 | |||
3. | Godinas Geoffrey - Robyns Alexandre | BMW M3 E36 | 28:04.7 |
25. 9. 2016, Froidchapelle • entries/finish - 109/77 • asphalt 52.00 km • Other years
1. | Debackere Melissa - Bostoen Didier | Škoda Fabia R5 | 29:47.1 | |||
2. | Tournay Jean-Noël - Didier Laurent | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 30:23.5 | |||
3. | Dewulf Philippe - Dalne Claude | Toyota Corolla WRC | 30:37.0 |
1. | Debackere Melissa - Bostoen Didier | Škoda Fabia R5 | 29:47.1 | |||
2. | Tournay Jean-Noël - Didier Laurent | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 30:23.5 | |||
3. | Dewulf Philippe - Dalne Claude | Toyota Corolla WRC | 30:37.0 |
30. 10. 2016, Vellereille-les-Brayeux • asphalt • Other years
13. 11. 2016, Villers-le-Bouillet • entries/finish - 118/84 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Colignon Jean-Frédéric - Sorlet Véronique | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 37:04.9 | |||
2. | Tomballe Jérémie - Lallemand Thierry | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 37:50.3 | |||
3. | Wilkin William - Hérion Harry | Renault Clio R3 | 38:31.2 |
1. | Colignon Jean-Frédéric - Sorlet Véronique | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 37:04.9 | |||
2. | Tomballe Jérémie - Lallemand Thierry | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 37:50.3 | |||
3. | Wilkin William - Hérion Harry | Renault Clio R3 | 38:31.2 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Brenta Grégory |
[3.] |
[13.] | - |
[8.] |
[8.] |
[17.] | - |
[10.] |
[12.] |
490 |
||
2. | Dewulf Philippe | - | - | - | R |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[3.] | R |
372 |
||
2. | Brumioul Jean-Yves | - | - |
[12.] | - |
[7.] |
[13.] |
[5.] |
[6.] | - |
372 |
||
4. | Lamy Nicolas | - | - | - | - |
[9.] | - |
[8.] |
[11.] |
[8.] |
317 |
||
5. | Delage Miguel |
[6.] |
[14.] | - | R |
- | - |
[9.] | - | - |
316 |
||
6. | Tournay Jean-Noël |
[1.] | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - |
[2.] | - |
290 |
||
7. | Mattart Alain | - |
[11.] |
[10.] | R |
- | - |
[6.] | - |
[6.] |
278 |
||
8. | Laffineur Ludovic | - |
[5.] | - |
[4.] | - |
[7.] | - | - | - |
239 |
||
9. | Moitel Rudy |
[7.] | - | - | - | - |
[16.] | - |
[13.] | - |
221 |
||
10. | Pagnotta Ercole | - |
[12.] | - |
[7.] |
[6.] | - | - | - | - |
220 |
||
11. | Domisse Eric |
[5.] | - | - | - | - |
[15.] | - |
[12.] | - |
197 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Bouche Xavier | 2 | |
= | Tournay Jean-Noël | 2 | |
= | Dewulf Philippe | 2 | |
4. | Léonard Laurent | 1 | |
= | Debackere Melissa | 1 | |
= | Colignon Jean-Frédéric | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Tournay Jean-Noël | 4 |