Season 2014
Italy
Nazionale Zona 6 2014
8. 5. – 9. 5. 2014, Palermo • entries/finish - 25/15 • asphalt 78.00 km • Other years
1. | Mirabile Maurizio - Calderone Calogero | Renault Clio R3 | Agrigento Rally Sport | 54:34.8 | ||
2. | Leo Cateno - Duro Giuliana | Peugeot 106 Rallye | CST Sport | 54:37.4 | ||
3. | Alioto Giuseppe - Mangano Nicolino | Fiat Punto S1600 | Messina Racing Team | 54:48.9 |
1. | Mirabile Maurizio - Calderone Calogero | Renault Clio R3 | Agrigento Rally Sport | 54:34.8 | ||
2. | Leo Cateno - Duro Giuliana | Peugeot 106 Rallye | CST Sport | 54:37.4 | ||
3. | Alioto Giuseppe - Mangano Nicolino | Fiat Punto S1600 | Messina Racing Team | 54:48.9 |
31. 5. – 1. 6. 2014, Letojanni • entries/finish - 57/33 • asphalt 63.30 km • Other years
1. | La Torre Giuseppe - La Torre Cristian | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Phoenix | 45:40.7 | ||
2. | Angelucci Fabio - Cambria Massimo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | New Turbomark | 45:45.7 | ||
3. | Tosini Luca - Peroglio Roberto | Renault Clio R3 | New Turbomark | 46:08.4 |
1. | La Torre Giuseppe - La Torre Cristian | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Phoenix | 45:40.7 | ||
2. | Angelucci Fabio - Cambria Massimo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | New Turbomark | 45:45.7 | ||
3. | Tosini Luca - Peroglio Roberto | Renault Clio R3 | New Turbomark | 46:08.4 |
8. 8. – 10. 8. 2014, Villafranca Tirrena • entries/finish - 90/51 • asphalt 74.40 km • Other years
1. | Coriglie Michele - Piras Marco Luciano | Renault Clio S1600 | CST Sport | 48:26.9 | ||
2. | Rizzo Marcello - Pittella Antonio | Peugeot 106 Maxi | 48:44.9 | |||
3. | Frattalemi Giuseppe - Aliberto Luigi | Renault Clio R3 | New Turbomark | 48:52.5 |
1. | Coriglie Michele - Piras Marco Luciano | Renault Clio S1600 | CST Sport | 48:26.9 | ||
2. | Rizzo Marcello - Pittella Antonio | Peugeot 106 Maxi | 48:44.9 | |||
3. | Frattalemi Giuseppe - Aliberto Luigi | Renault Clio R3 | New Turbomark | 48:52.5 |
12. 9. – 13. 9. 2014, Caltanissetta • entries/finish - 35/17 • asphalt 60.27 km • Other years
1. | Doria Eros - Martorana Viviana | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Sunbeam Motorsport | 38:34.6 | ||
2. | Lombardo Roberto - Spiteri Alessio Dario | Renault Clio Williams | 39:47.3 | |||
3. | Di Caro Salvatore - Castelli Michele | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Motor Team Nisseno | 40:14.0 |
1. | Doria Eros - Martorana Viviana | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Sunbeam Motorsport | 38:34.6 | ||
2. | Lombardo Roberto - Spiteri Alessio Dario | Renault Clio Williams | 39:47.3 | |||
3. | Di Caro Salvatore - Castelli Michele | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Motor Team Nisseno | 40:14.0 |
11. 10. – 12. 10. 2014, Agrigento • entries/finish - 72/37 • asphalt 63.00 km • Other years
1. | Runfola Marco - Pollicino Marco | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Island Motorsport | 37:10.8 | ||
2. | Gandolfo Pietro - Rücker Stefanie Daniela | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Sunbeam Motorsport | 37:29.8 | ||
3. | Brusca Ivan - Midulla Ignazio | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 39:05.3 |
1. | Runfola Marco - Pollicino Marco | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Island Motorsport | 37:10.8 | ||
2. | Gandolfo Pietro - Rücker Stefanie Daniela | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Sunbeam Motorsport | 37:29.8 | ||
3. | Brusca Ivan - Midulla Ignazio | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 39:05.3 |
25. 10. – 26. 10. 2014 • gravel 122.01 km • Other years
Standings - drivers
(2.5) |
(1) |
(1.5) |
(1) |
(1) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Mignani Roberto |
22.5 [10.] |
4 [21.] |
4.5 [19.] | - | - |
31 |
||
2. | Leo Cateno |
22.5 [2.] |
9 [5.] | R |
- | - |
31.5 |
||
3. | Messina Orazio |
15 [11.] |
6 [20.] |
6 [17.] | - | - |
27 |
||
4. | Alibrando Franco | - |
9 [17.] |
9 [16.] | - |
[15.] |
18 |
||
5. | Alioto Giuseppe |
11.2 [3.] |
[6.] |
9 [7.] | - | - |
20.2 |
||
5. | Guitta Francesco |
11.2 [15.] | - | - |
6 [13.] | - |
17.2 |
||
6. | Pandolfino Alessio | - |
9 [29.] |
6 [33.] | - | - |
15 |
||
7. | Mirabile Maurizio |
11.3 [1.] |
3 [9.] | R |
R |
- |
14.3 |
||
8. | Carbone Giovanni | - | - | - |
6 [8.] |
6 [12.] |
12 |
||
9. | Miuccio Francesco | - |
9 [16.] |
3 [21.] | - | - |
12 |
||
10. | Bagnato Eugenio | - |
6 [30.] |
4.5 [36.] | - | - |
10.5 |
||
11. | Runfola Marco | - | - | - | - |
9 [1.] |
9 |
||
12. | Arcuri Carmelo | - | - | - | - |
9 [10.] |
9 |
||
13. | Bellia Luca | - | - | - |
9 [6.] | - |
9 |
||
14. | Antinoro Giuseppe | - | - | - | - |
9 [18.] |
9 |
||
15. | Tosini Luca | - |
9 [3.] | - | - | - |
9 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Doria Eros | 1 | |
= | Mignani Roberto | 1 | |
= | Mirabile Maurizio | 1 | |
= | La Torre Giuseppe | 1 | |
= | Coriglie Michele | 1 | |
= | Runfola Marco | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Doria Eros | 9 | |
= | La Torre Giuseppe | 9 | |
3. | Leo Cateno | 8 | |
= | Runfola Marco | 8 | |
5. | Coriglie Michele | 6 | |
6. | Oieni Antonino Natale | 2 | |
7. | Mirabile Maurizio | 1 | |
= | Nucita Giuseppe | 1 |