Season 2012
France
France Tarmac 2012
16. 3. – 17. 3. 2012, Le Touquet • Touquet Auto Club • entries/finish - 168/90 • asphalt 236.46 km • Other years
1. | Brunson Eric - Heulin David | Subaru Impreza S12B WRC '07 | 1:59:25.6 | |||
2. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | Team Chazel By GT2i | 2:00:00.6 | ||
3. | Roché Pierre - Roché Martine | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | Team FJ.com | 2:04:32.2 |
1. | Brunson Eric - Heulin David | Subaru Impreza S12B WRC '07 | 1:59:25.6 | |||
2. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | Team Chazel By GT2i | 2:00:00.6 | ||
3. | Roché Pierre - Roché Martine | Mini John Cooper Works WRC | Team FJ.com | 2:04:32.2 |
13. 4. – 14. 4. 2012, Charbonnières-les-Bains • ASA du Rhône • entries/finish - 130/87 • asphalt 230.22 km • Other years
1. | Snobeck Dany - Mondésir Gilles | Citroën C4 WRC | 1:57:30.4 | |||
2. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Degout Jérôme | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | Team Chazel By GT2i | 1:57:39.7 | ||
3. | Dumas Romain - Baumel Mathieu | Porsche 997 Cup | 1:58:37.7 |
1. | Snobeck Dany - Mondésir Gilles | Citroën C4 WRC | 1:57:30.4 | |||
2. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Degout Jérôme | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | Team Chazel By GT2i | 1:57:39.7 | ||
3. | Dumas Romain - Baumel Mathieu | Porsche 997 Cup | 1:58:37.7 |
18. 5. – 19. 5. 2012, Limoges, Peyrat-le-Château • ASA Limousin Automobile Club • entries/finish - 108/82 • asphalt 221.02 km • Other years
1. | Sarrazin Stéphane - Veillas Benjamin | Peugeot 307 WRC | 2:04:49.4 | |||
2. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | Team Chazel By GT2i | 2:04:49.5 | ||
3. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:07:11.7 |
1. | Sarrazin Stéphane - Veillas Benjamin | Peugeot 307 WRC | 2:04:49.4 | |||
2. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | Team Chazel By GT2i | 2:04:49.5 | ||
3. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:07:11.7 |
15. 6. – 16. 6. 2012, Mâcon • ASA des Vins Mâcon • entries/finish - 140/83 • asphalt 223.88 km • Other years
1. | Snobeck Dany - Mondésir Gilles | Citroën C4 WRC | 1:51:56.5 | |||
2. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | Team Chazel By GT2i | 1:52:09.1 | ||
3. | Maurin Julien - Ural Olivier | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:52:27.7 |
1. | Snobeck Dany - Mondésir Gilles | Citroën C4 WRC | 1:51:56.5 | |||
2. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | Team Chazel By GT2i | 1:52:09.1 | ||
3. | Maurin Julien - Ural Olivier | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:52:27.7 |
Driver Lucie Vauthier died few days after a crash.
6. 7. – 8. 7. 2012, Rodez • ASA Rouergue • entries/finish - 117/73 • asphalt 241.94 km • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | Team Chazel By GT2i | 2:13:08.6 | ||
2. | Sarrazin Stéphane - Veillas Benjamin | Peugeot 307 WRC | 2:13:29.7 | |||
3. | Da Cunha Jean-Michel - Durand Sébastien | Citroën C4 WRC | 2:15:09.6 |
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | Team Chazel By GT2i | 2:13:08.6 | ||
2. | Sarrazin Stéphane - Veillas Benjamin | Peugeot 307 WRC | 2:13:29.7 | |||
3. | Da Cunha Jean-Michel - Durand Sébastien | Citroën C4 WRC | 2:15:09.6 |
7. 9. – 8. 9. 2012, Morzine • ASAC Mont-Blanc • entries/finish - 171/108 • asphalt 221.54 km • Other years
1. | Sarrazin Stéphane - Veillas Benjamin | Peugeot 307 WRC | 2:04:53.1 | |||
2. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | Team Chazel By GT2i | 2:05:09.6 | ||
3. | Maurin Julien - Klinger Nicolas | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 2:06:52.6 |
1. | Sarrazin Stéphane - Veillas Benjamin | Peugeot 307 WRC | 2:04:53.1 | |||
2. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | Team Chazel By GT2i | 2:05:09.6 | ||
3. | Maurin Julien - Klinger Nicolas | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 2:06:52.6 |
26. 10. – 27. 10. 2012, Le Vigan • ASA Hérault • entries/finish - 170/97 • asphalt 203.04 km • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | Team Chazel By GT2i | 2:25:24.4 | ||
2. | Maurin Julien - Klinger Nicolas | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 2:28:57.3 | |||
3. | Mourgues Jean-François - Jalet Johan | Peugeot 206 WRC | 2:32:06.0 |
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | Team Chazel By GT2i | 2:25:24.4 | ||
2. | Maurin Julien - Klinger Nicolas | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 2:28:57.3 | |||
3. | Mourgues Jean-François - Jalet Johan | Peugeot 206 WRC | 2:32:06.0 |
23. 11. – 25. 11. 2012, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 170/119 • asphalt 240.04 km • Other years
1. | Robert Cédric - Duval Matthieu | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Saintéloc Racing | 2:39:24.0 | ||
2. | Dumas Romain - Vespérini Jean-Noël | Porsche 997 Cup | 2:41:09.9 | |||
3. | Breen Craig - Nagle Paul | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Saintéloc Racing | 2:41:37.9 |
1. | Robert Cédric - Duval Matthieu | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Saintéloc Racing | 2:39:24.0 | ||
2. | Dumas Romain - Vespérini Jean-Noël | Porsche 997 Cup | 2:41:09.9 | |||
3. | Breen Craig - Nagle Paul | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Saintéloc Racing | 2:41:37.9 |
Standings - drivers
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
TOTAL | |||||||
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie |
32 [2.] |
16 [2.] |
16 [2.] |
16 [2.] |
40 [1.] |
32 [2.] |
40 [1.] | - |
176 |
||
2. | Robert Cédric |
22 [6.] |
6 [9.] |
13 [4.] |
9 [8.] |
32 [4.] | R |
20 [9.] |
40 [1.] |
136 |
||
3. | Maurin Julien | R |
7 [7.] |
10 [5.] |
12 [3.] | R |
24 [3.] |
32 [2.] |
32 [4.] |
117 |
||
4. | Nantet Gilles | R |
R |
10 [9.] |
14 [5.] |
24 [7.] |
30 [4.] | R |
22 [7.] |
100 |
||
5. | Mauffrey Eric |
16 [14.] |
8 [23.] |
8 [16.] |
8 [16.] |
16 [13.] |
20 [16.] |
28 [8.] |
12 [14.] |
100 |
||
6. | Loix Freddy |
28 [5.] |
11 [6.] |
9 [6.] | R |
24 [5.] |
26 [6.] | R |
R |
98 |
||
7. | Arzeno Mathieu |
20 [9.] |
10 [19.] |
10 [10.] |
10 [14.] |
20 [10.] |
12 [24.] | - |
24 [8.] |
96 |
||
8. | Sarrazin Stéphane | - |
1 [13.] |
20 [1.] | - |
32 [2.] |
40 [1.] | - | - |
93 |
||
9. | Cosson Anthony |
24 [7.] |
6 [16.] | R |
6 [24.] |
16 [12.] |
12 [9.] |
20 [10.] |
10 [21.] |
88 |
||
10. | Beaux Jérémy |
[31.] | R |
[39.] |
[43.] |
[25.] |
[42.] |
[11.] | R |
0 |
||
11. | Hot Jean-Nicolas |
[22.] |
[25.] |
[18.] |
[19.] |
[11.] | R |
[7.] | - |
0 |
||
12. | Salinas Romain | - |
[30.] |
[21.] |
[29.] |
[14.] |
[18.] |
[13.] |
[19.] |
0 |
||
13. | Sapin Yann | - |
[46.] | - |
[47.] | - |
[43.] |
[29.] |
[42.] |
0 |
||
14. | Leandri Jean-Matthieu |
[13.] |
[15.] | - | - |
[9.] |
[11.] |
[24.] |
[10.] |
0 |
||
15. | Romiguière Nicolas |
[26.] | - |
[24.] |
[27.] | R |
[21.] |
[12.] |
[26.] |
0 |
||
16. | Rouillard Patrick | - | R |
[14.] |
[11.] | R |
[7.] |
[5.] | - |
0 |
||
17. | Bouffier Bryan | - |
[5.] |
[3.] |
[6.] | R |
R |
R |
[12.] |
0 |
||
18. | Clutier Laurent | - | - |
[20.] |
[23.] |
[15.] |
[17.] | R |
[29.] |
0 |
||
19. | Berton Charlotte | - |
[39.] | - | - |
[30.] | - |
[28.] |
[48.] |
0 |
||
20. | Roché Pierre |
[3.] |
[10.] | R |
- | R |
[5.] | - |
[15.] |
0 |
||
21. | Beaubelique Jean-Charles |
[4.] |
[11.] |
[7.] |
[9.] | R |
- | - |
[6.] |
0 |
||
22. | Dumas Romain | - |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] |
0 |
||
23. | Sirot Guillaume | R |
[28.] |
[19.] | R |
[16.] | R |
[19.] |
[20.] |
0 |
||
24. | Brunson Eric |
[1.] | R |
R |
[4.] | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
25. | Humeau Vincent | R |
[34.] | - |
[36.] |
[21.] |
[27.] |
[20.] | - |
0 |
||
26. | Caplan Anthony |
[32.] | - |
[41.] | - | - |
[39.] | - |
[40.] |
0 |
||
27. | Fostier Romain |
[30.] | - |
[36.] | - |
[26.] | R |
- | - |
0 |
||
28. | Guigou Emmanuel | R |
[18.] | - |
[15.] |
[8.] | R |
R |
R |
0 |
||
29. | Snobeck Dany | R |
[1.] | R |
[1.] | R |
R |
- | - |
0 |
||
30. | Gatti Jean-Pierre | - | - | - | - | - |
[23.] |
[17.] | - |
0 |
||
34. | Gal Ludovic |
[8.] |
[14.] | - | R |
- |
[10.] | R |
- |
0 |
||
36. | Gilbert Quentin | R |
- |
[12.] |
[13.] | - | R |
- |
[9.] |
0 |
||
37. | Baud Lionel |
[12.] |
[17.] |
[8.] |
[7.] |
[6.] | R |
R |
R |
0 |
||
42. | Roché Jean-Luc |
[24.] |
[35.] | - |
[34.] | - |
[30.] | - | - |
0 |
||
43. | Zuccarelli Charles | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
[5.] |
0 |
||
44. | Da Cunha Jean-Michel | - | - | - | - |
[3.] | - | - |
|
0 |
||
66. | Greiffenberg Philippe | - |
[12.] |
[45.] |
[10.] | - | R |
- |
[34.] |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Snobeck Dany | 2 | |
= | Cuoq Jean-Marie | 2 | |
= | Sarrazin Stéphane | 2 | |
4. | Robert Cédric | 1 | |
= | Brunson Eric | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie | 37 | |
2. | Sarrazin Stéphane | 28 | |
3. | Brunson Eric | 14 | |
4. | Snobeck Dany | 13 | |
5. | Kubica Robert | 10 | |
6. | Robert Cédric | 2 |