Season 2009
FIA
Mitropa 2009
13. 3. – 14. 3. 2009 • entries/finish - 61/43 • asphalt 143.87 km • Other years
1. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Wüstenhagen Katharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:24:28.5 | ||
2. | Corazza Peter - Bauer Ronald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:24:53.8 | ||
3. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:26:03.3 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Wüstenhagen Katharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:24:28.5 | ||
2. | Tošovský Jiří - Gross Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | TT-di Andrea Lupo Racing Team | 1:29:24.2 | ||
3. | Wallenwein Thomas - Neidhöfer Tanja | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:29:47.5 |
27. 3. – 28. 3. 2009, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • entries/finish - 99/65 • asphalt - gravel 201.90 km • Other years
1. | Waldherr Andreas - Jeitler Richard | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | Volkswagen Motorsport Austria | 2:16:45.2 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Wüstenhagen Katharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:17:12.4 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Remus Racing | 2:17:48.9 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Wüstenhagen Katharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:17:12.4 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:20:13.1 | ||
3. | Trček Jani - Česenj Mitja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RD Beja Šport | 2:26:28.8 |
Mistakes on official final time for crews #98, #100 and #110.
8. 5. – 10. 5. 2009, Trbovlje - Ljubljana • entries/finish - 63/38 • asphalt 217.28 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 2:23:06.1 | ||
2. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Hrůza Zdeněk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 2:24:14.1 | ||
3. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK MPI Racing Idrija | 2:25:23.6 |
1. | Turk Rok - Ložnar Enej | Peugeot 206 RC | Peugeot Sport Slovenija | 2:30:52.7 | ||
2. | Vusič Sašo - Levstik Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AMD Slovenija avto | 2:31:21.3 | ||
3. | Trček Jani - Česenj Mitja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RD Beja Šport | 2:31:57.8 |
Penalties are already include in stage times because of error in timing.
There are missing also Rally2 stage times for crews #2, #19 and #66 for stages from SS8 to SS10.
There are missing also Rally2 stage times for crews #2, #19 and #66 for stages from SS8 to SS10.
5. 6. – 6. 6. 2009 • entries/finish - 69/59 • asphalt - gravel 155.14 km • Other years
1. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Wüstenhagen Katharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:26:35.2 | ||
2. | Winter Patrick - Stummer Daniela | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:27:42.5 | |||
3. | Waldherr Andreas - Jeitler Richard | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | Volkswagen Motorsport Austria | 1:28:14.4 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Wüstenhagen Katharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:26:35.2 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:28:45.4 | ||
3. | Tošovský Jiří - Gross Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | TT-di Andrea Lupo Racing Team | 1:33:43.5 |
3. 7. – 4. 7. 2009, Maribor • DTD Kaučič • entries/finish - 74/50 • asphalt 110.95 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Remus Racing | 1:12:30.3 | ||
2. | Waldherr Andreas - Ettel Bernhard | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | Volkswagen Motorsport Austria | 1:13:52.1 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Wüstenhagen Katharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:14:15.0 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Wüstenhagen Katharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:14:15.0 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:14:31.3 | ||
3. | Rihtar Miha - Cevc Jaka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | EZ Racing | 1:17:45.4 |
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2009, Udine • entries/finish - 68/52 • asphalt 181.08 km • Other years
1. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Island Motorsport | 2:12:16.7 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing Lions SRL | 2:12:31.3 | ||
3. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:13:19.8 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Wüstenhagen Katharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:18:53.8 | ||
2. | Saibel Mario - Ertl Daniela | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | MSV Litschau | 2:21:24.8 | ||
3. | Fornasiero Carlo - Tobaldo Oriella | Renault Clio S1600 | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 2:22:08.9 |
25. 9. – 26. 9. 2009, Bassano del Grappa • entries/finish - 116/74 • asphalt 120.21 km - (cancelled 40.07 km) • Other years
1. | Battaglin Alessandro - Marchi Gianni | Peugeot 307 WRC | TRT srl | 52:36.9 | ||
2. | Spagolla Mauro - Bonotto Emanuele | Citroën Xsara WRC | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 53:07.2 | ||
3. | Pizzato Mike - Cortese Davide Emanuel | Peugeot 207 S2000 | M&Z Racing | 55:11.5 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 56:36.7 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Wüstenhagen Katharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 56:44.0 | ||
3. | Fornasiero Carlo - Tobaldo Oriella | Renault Clio R3 | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 58:49.8 |
Event has been stopped after accident of crew #95, 8 spectators were injured.
23. 10. – 24. 10. 2009, Kirchham • entries/finish - 97/72 • asphalt 144.64 km • Other years
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:17:43.6 | ||
2. | Werner Anton - Fischer Gabriele | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:19:24.8 | |||
3. | Šlehofer Jan - Soběhart Zbyněk | Fiat Punto S1600 | Roto Plzeň | 1:21:07.0 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:17:43.6 | ||
2. | Tošovský Jiří - Gross Petr | Peugeot 207 S2000 | TT-di Andrea Lupo Racing Team | 1:22:17.0 | ||
3. | Wallenwein Thomas - Neidhöfer Tanja | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | 1:24:55.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Gaßner Hermann jun. |
[1.] |
[1.] | - |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] | - |
0 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Gaßner Hermann jun. | 5 | |
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 2 | |
3. | Turk Rok | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Gaßner Hermann jun. | 47 | |
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 31 | |
3. | Trček Jani | 4 | |
4. | Saibel Mario | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Gaßner Hermann jun. | 46 | |
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 26 | |
3. | Trček Jani | 9 | |
4. | Saibel Mario | 1 | |
= | Turk Rok | 1 |