Season 2008
France
Volant Peugeot (F) 2008
26. 4. – 27. 4. 2008, Auxerre • entries/finish - 140/68 • gravel 158.34 km - (cancelled 9.61 km) • Other years
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Škoda Octavia WRC | 1:36:19.2 | |||
2. | Privé Thomas - Zurro Patrice | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:36:55.9 | |||
3. | Sauvan Frédéric - Gorczyca Thibaut | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:37:58.7 |
1. | Millet Denis - Vial Julien | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:45:10.6 | |||
2. | Beurier Pierre - Roux Thomas | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:45:16.3 | |||
3. | Reuche Laurent - Dériaz Jean | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:45:19.1 |
6. 6. – 7. 6. 2008, Limoges • ASA Limousin Automobile Club • entries/finish - 98/66 • asphalt 214.08 km • Other years
1. | Bengué Alexandre - Escudero-Bengué Caroline | Peugeot 307 WRC | Yacco | 2:02:14.4 | ||
2. | Brunson Eric - Mondon Cédric | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 2:04:20.7 | |||
3. | Mauffrey Eric - Houssin Gaëtan | Peugeot 306 Maxi | R3C Racing Turkmenistan | 2:05:41.9 |
1. | Canivenq Guillaume - Grimal Sébastien | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:17:46.4 | |||
2. | Millet Denis - Vial Julien | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:18:15.2 | |||
3. | Bonnefis Germain - Fournier Olivier | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:18:27.9 |
26. 7. – 27. 7. 2008, Langres • ASA Langres • entries/finish - 133/87 • gravel 163.60 km - (cancelled 26.80 km) • Other years
1. | Colsoul Bob - Colsoul Tom | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:23:27.2 | |||
2. | Bruyneel Dominique - Descamps Jean-Charles | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:23:32.4 | |||
3. | Maurin Julien - Thimonier Gilles | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 1:24:09.6 |
1. | Millet Denis - Vial Julien | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:31:11.8 | |||
2. | Beck Karl-Friedrich - Stierle Jörg | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:31:13.6 | |||
3. | Reuche Laurent - Rey Stéphane | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:32:01.1 |
5. 9. – 6. 9. 2008, Morzine • ASAC Mont-Blanc • entries/finish - 188/113 • asphalt 213.31 km • Other years
1. | Snobeck Dany - Mondésir Gilles | Peugeot 307 WRC | Bozian Racing | 2:09:28.8 | ||
2. | Gal Ludovic - De Turckheim Gilles | Peugeot 307 WRC | Yacco | 2:09:58.1 | ||
3. | Marty Olivier - Martin Ludovic | Renault Mégane Maxi | Automeca Sport | 2:13:06.9 |
1. | Véricel Franck - Petitnicolas Aurélien | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:29:14.5 | |||
2. | Beck Karl-Friedrich - Stierle Jörg | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:30:44.8 | |||
3. | Mackerer Pascal - Risser Hubert | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:32:10.8 |
11. 10. – 12. 10. 2008, Millau • ASA Saint-Affrique • entries/finish - 155/89 • gravel 160.40 km • Other years
1. | Bruyneel Dominique - Descamps Jean-Charles | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:39:24.2 | |||
2. | Chieusse Paul - Guellerin Philippe | Peugeot 206 WRC | 1:39:41.0 | |||
3. | Privé Thomas - Zurro Patrice | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:39:56.8 |
1. | Reuche Laurent - Dériaz Jean | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:46:41.1 | |||
2. | Millet Denis - Vial Julien | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:47:02.1 | |||
3. | Beck Karl-Friedrich - Stierle Jörg | Peugeot 206 XS | 1:47:39.2 |
28. 11. – 30. 11. 2008, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 192/107 • asphalt 231.92 km • Other years
1. | Snobeck Dany - Mondésir Gilles | Peugeot 307 WRC | Bozian Racing | 2:33:09.2 | ||
2. | Vigion Jean-Sébastien - Yvernault Eric | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Yacco | 2:36:35.1 | ||
3. | Loeb Sébastien - Loeb-Mény Séverine | Citroën C2 S1600 | 2:37:29.4 |
1. | Véricel Franck - Maccioni Marielle | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:56:40.8 | |||
2. | Reuche Laurent - Rey Stéphane | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:57:03.9 | |||
3. | Mackerer Pascal - Risser Hubert | Peugeot 206 XS | Automeca Sport | 2:58:16.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Millet Denis |
32 [1.] |
27 [2.] |
35 [1.] |
4 R |
27 [2.] |
22 [4.] |
143 |
||
2. | Reuche Laurent |
24 [3.] |
20 [5.] |
24 [3.] |
17 [6.] |
35 [1.] |
27 [2.] |
130 |
||
3. | Véricel Franck |
14 [9.] |
22 [4.] |
22 [4.] |
32 [1.] |
1 R |
35 [1.] |
125 |
||
4. | Beck Karl-Friedrich |
22 [4.] |
1 R |
27 [2.] |
27 [2.] |
24 [3.] |
1 R |
101 |
||
5. | Bonnefis Germain |
16 [7.] |
24 [3.] |
9 [14.] |
22 [4.] |
22 [4.] |
13 [10.] |
97 |
||
6. | Raoux Jean-Michel |
15 [8.] |
1 R |
13 [10.] |
14 [9.] |
11 [12.] |
16 [7.] |
69 |
||
7. | Mackerer Pascal | - |
17 [6.] | - |
24 [3.] | - |
24 [3.] |
65 |
||
8. | Canivenq Guillaume |
1 R |
35 [1.] |
17 [6.] | - | - | - |
53 |
||
9. | Clutier Laurent |
17 [6.] |
1 R |
14 [9.] | - |
18 [5.] | - |
50 |
||
9. | Comoli Frantz |
13 [10.] | - |
20 [5.] | - |
17 [6.] | - |
50 |
||
11. | Pellerey Stéphane |
1 R |
15 [8.] |
1 R |
16 [7.] |
15 [8.] |
1 R |
48 |
||
12. | Ferrier Christophe |
20 [5.] |
1 R |
1 R |
20 [5.] |
1 R | - |
43 |
||
13. | Giordano Quentin | - |
1 R |
7 [16.] |
1 R |
13 [10.] |
17 [6.] |
39 |
||
14. | Faure Yoan |
5 [18.] |
1 R |
6 [17.] |
15 [8.] |
10 [13.] |
1 R |
37 |
||
14. | Brun Stéphane | - |
16 [7.] | - |
1 R | - |
20 [5.] |
37 |
||
16. | Schulz Benoît |
9 [14.] |
13 [10.] |
12 [11.] | - |
1 R | - |
35 |
||
17. | Beurier Pierre |
27 [2.] |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
28 |
||
18. | Bosch Florentin |
1 R |
11 [12.] |
5 [18.] | - |
9 [14.] |
1 R |
27 |
||
18. | Hourcade Maxime |
7 [16.] |
12 [11.] |
8 [15.] | - | - | - |
27 |
||
20. | Venturini Thierry |
10 [13.] | - |
15 [8.] | - |
1 R | - |
26 |
||
20. | Escartefigue Thomas |
12 [11.] | - | - | - |
14 [9.] | - |
26 |
||
22. | Tron Thierry |
11 [12.] | - |
11 [13.] | - | - | - |
22 |
||
23. | Bardou Maxence |
1 R | - |
1 R | - |
16 [7.] |
1 R |
19 |
||
24. | Saunier Julien |
1 R | - |
16 [7.] | - |
1 R | - |
18 |
||
25. | Courchet Julien-Alexandre |
4 [19.] | - | - | - |
12 [11.] | - |
16 |
||
25. | Prévalet Mickaël |
1 R |
1 R |
1 R |
13 [10.] | - | - |
16 |
||
25. | Guibert Jean-Christophe | - | - | - | - |
1 R |
15 [8.] |
16 |
||
28. | Leandri Jean-Matthieu | - | - | - | - | - |
14 [9.] |
14 |
||
28. | Durieu François | - |
14 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
30. | Doux Richard |
1 R | - |
10 [12.] | - | - | - |
11 |
||
31. | Hanquiez Benjamin |
8 [15.] |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
32. | Cordillot Florian | - | - | - | - |
8 [15.] | - |
8 |
||
33. | Seveau Sébastien | - | - | - | - |
7 [16.] | - |
7 |
||
34. | Fontaine Christophe |
6 [17.] | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
35. | Camilli Eric | - |
1 R | - |
1 R | - |
1 R |
3 |
||
35. | Guy Benjamin | - | - | - |
1 R |
1 R |
1 R |
3 |
||
37. | Dubuisson Damien |
1 R |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
38. | Abbas Philippe | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
1 |
||
38. | Launais Frédéric | - | - | - | - | - |
1 R |
1 |
||
38. | Pinol Laurent |
1 R | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Véricel Franck | 2 | |
= | Millet Denis | 2 | |
3. | Canivenq Guillaume | 1 | |
= | Reuche Laurent | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Millet Denis | 17 | |
2. | Reuche Laurent | 12 | |
3. | Véricel Franck | 11 | |
4. | Beck Karl-Friedrich | 6 | |
5. | Bonnefis Germain | 5 | |
= | Canivenq Guillaume | 5 | |
7. | Beurier Pierre | 4 | |
8. | Pellerey Stéphane | 1 | |
= | Ferrier Christophe | 1 | |
= | Bardou Maxence | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Millet Denis | 21 | |
2. | Véricel Franck | 17 | |
3. | Reuche Laurent | 13 | |
4. | Canivenq Guillaume | 8 | |
5. | Ferrier Christophe | 4 | |
6. | Bonnefis Germain | 2 |